TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LAMBERT ELIZABETH ANN

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
126426
SEC CIK
0001629128

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
URBAN OUTFITTERS INCURBN · Entity 1630DirectorJune 06, 2022June 08, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

URBAN OUTFITTERS INC

Report date June 06, 2022 · Filed June 08, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,200 Reported balance After 2022-06-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,900 · Balance 12,200

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.

Director Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-06-06 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,900 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.

F2: The RSUs were eligible to vest on June 6, 2022, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.

F2: The RSUs were eligible to vest on June 6, 2022, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 21:09 UTC URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 Exercise / conversionDirector Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative 3,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035095 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

LAMBERT ELIZABETH ANN · CIK 0001629128 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 3,900 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were eligible to vest on June 6, 2022, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were eligible to vest on June 6, 2022, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 21:09 UTC URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 3,900 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LAMBERT ELIZABETH ANN · CIK 0001629128 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 21:03 UTC URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 GrantDirector Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-039538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LAMBERT ELIZABETH ANN · CIK 0001629128 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,900

Underlying: Common Shares · 3,900 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on June 8, 2022, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on June 8, 2022, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 21:05 UTC URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 Exercise / conversionDirector Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative 8,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-038312 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

LAMBERT ELIZABETH ANN · CIK 0001629128 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 8,300 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were eligible to vest on June 2, 2021, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were eligible to vest on June 2, 2021, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 21:05 UTC URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 8,300 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-038312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LAMBERT ELIZABETH ANN · CIK 0001629128 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,300

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 21:07 UTC URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 GrantDirector Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-034466 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LAMBERT ELIZABETH ANN · CIK 0001629128 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,300

Underlying: Common Shares · 8,300 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on June 2, 2021, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on June 2, 2021, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 21:37 UTC URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 GrantDirector Stock Option - right to buy · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $23.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-035182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LAMBERT ELIZABETH ANN · CIK 0001629128 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares

Expires 2026-06-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes fully exercisable on the earlier of June 4, 2020, or the date preceding the day of the 2020 annual meeting of the issuer's shareholders, provided that the reporting person is a director of the issuer through such date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 21:29 UTC URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 GrantDirector Stock Option - right to buy · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $46.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-036462 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LAMBERT ELIZABETH ANN · CIK 0001629128 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares

Expires 2025-06-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes fully exercisable on the earlier of June 5, 2019, or the date preceding the day of the 2019 annual meeting of the issuer's shareholders, provided that the reporting person is a director of the issuer through such date.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 20:37 UTC URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 GrantDirector Stock Option - right to buy · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $18.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-035425 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LAMBERT ELIZABETH ANN · CIK 0001629128 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes fully exercisable on the earlier of May 23, 2018 or the date preceding the day of the 2018 annual meeting of the issuer's shareholders, provided that the reporting person is a director of the issuer through such date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.