TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ammer Richard

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
126288
SEC CIK
0001843671

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GRI Bio, Inc.VLON · Entity 8336DirectorJune 09, 2022June 10, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GRI Bio, Inc.

Report date June 09, 2022 · Filed June 10, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.51 · Expires 2032-06-09Direct7,500 Reported balance After 2022-06-09 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 7,500

F1: The stock option vests in four equal quarterly installments such that the stock option is fully vested on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The stock option vests in four equal quarterly installments such that the stock option is fully vested on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 17:32 UTC GRI Bio, Inc. VLON · Entity 8336 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001824293-22-000056 · wf-form4_165488232409421.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ammer Richard · CIK 0001843671 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2032-06-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in four equal quarterly installments such that the stock option is fully vested on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:08 UTC GRI Bio, Inc. VLON · Entity 8336 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,204 $0.00 Strike: $3.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-068838 · tm2116776-6_4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ammer Richard · CIK 0001843671 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,204

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,204 shares

Expires 2031-05-14

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 50% of the underlying shares of common stock on June 30, 2021, then in two equal installments on September 30, 2021 and December 31, 2021, such that the stock option fully vests on December 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:08 UTC GRI Bio, Inc. VLON · Entity 8336 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-068838 · tm2116776-6_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ammer Richard · CIK 0001843671 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2031-05-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in 24 equal monthly installments such that the stock option is fully vested on the second annual anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 23:02 UTC GRI Bio, Inc. VLON · Entity 8336 OtherCommon Stock 47,063 $6.40 $301,203.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-022190 · tm214979-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ammer Richard · CIK 0001843671 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By SALMON Pharma GmbH

Disclosed balance after: 47,063

F1 · kind: Issued immediately prior to the closing of the initial public offering of the issuer's common stock in connection with the conversion of the promissory notes held by the reporting person, as disclosed in the prospectus, dated February 9, 2021, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 11, 2021, which forms a part of the Registration Statements on Form S-1 (File Nos. 333-249636 and 333-252925), originally filed on October 23, 2020, as amended.

F2 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.