Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Therapeutics, Inc.ACST · Entity 7266 | Director | September 28, 2022 | September 30, 2022 |
| Merck & Co., Inc.MRK · Entity 2807 | Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller | February 24, 2014 | February 26, 2014 |
| TEREX CORPTEX · Entity 3718 | Director | February 02, 2026 | February 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Grace Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date September 28, 2022 · Filed September 30, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.59 · Expires 2032-09-28 | Direct | 45,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-09-28 · Grant · Acquired 45,000 · Balance 45,000 F1: Based on conversion of exercise price of C$0.80 into U.S. dollars based on an exchange rate of C$1.00 = US$0.7321 on the date of grant. F2: Stock options granted on 09/28/2022 under Acasti Pharma Inc.'s Stock Option Plan and become exercisable evenly and on a quarterly basis over 36 months. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Based on conversion of exercise price of C$0.80 into U.S. dollars based on an exchange rate of C$1.00 = US$0.7321 on the date of grant.
F2: Stock options granted on 09/28/2022 under Acasti Pharma Inc.'s Stock Option Plan and become exercisable evenly and on a quarterly basis over 36 months.
Merck & Co., Inc.
Report date February 24, 2014 · Filed February 26, 2014
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,609.576 |
Reported balance
After 2014-02-24 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2014-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 2,913 · Balance 13,609.576 F1: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 03/31/2011. Performance shares were paid out at 86 percent of target awards. F2: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. |
| Common Stock - 401(k) PlanSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 3,345.9739 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2014-02-24 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,345.9739 F3: Includes shares acquired and dividends through January 8, 2014, in the Merck U.S. Savings Plan, a 401(k) plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 03/31/2011. Performance shares were paid out at 86 percent of target awards.
F2: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions.
F3: Includes shares acquired and dividends through January 8, 2014, in the Merck U.S. Savings Plan, a 401(k) plan.
TEREX CORP
Report date February 02, 2026 · Filed February 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $ .01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 62,076 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 62,076 · Balance 62,076 F1: In accordance with the completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (such transactions, the "Mergers" and such agreement, the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among the Issuer, REV Group, Inc. ("REV"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. and Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, and subject to the terms and upon the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Mergers occurring on February 2, 2026, (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of REV, $.001 par value per share ("REV Common Stock"), was converted into 0.9809 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock of the Issuer, $0.01 par value per share ("Issuer Common Stock") and $8.71 of cash merger consideration (the "Cash Merger Consideration"). |
| Common Stock, $ .01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,456 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-02 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,380 · Balance 64,456 F2: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") in respect of REV Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "REV RSU Award") was automatically assumed by the Issuer and converted, at the Effective Time, into (i) an award of RSUs relating to shares of Issuer Common Stock (each, a "Terex RSU Award") in respect of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock equal to the number of shares of Rev Common Stock subject to such REV RSU Award immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement and equaling 1.1309), and (ii) an amount in restricted cash equal to the amount of any dividend equivalent rights that were accrued, but unpaid, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time with respect to such REV RSU Award. F3: Number of shares beneficially held includes 2,380 Terex RSU Awards, of which 100% will vest on December 31, 2026, subject to the continued service of the Registrant as a Director or the application of certain termination of services rights under the terms applicable to the Terex RSU Awards. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In accordance with the completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (such transactions, the "Mergers" and such agreement, the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among the Issuer, REV Group, Inc. ("REV"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. and Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, and subject to the terms and upon the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Mergers occurring on February 2, 2026, (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of REV, $.001 par value per share ("REV Common Stock"), was converted into 0.9809 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock of the Issuer, $0.01 par value per share ("Issuer Common Stock") and $8.71 of cash merger consideration (the "Cash Merger Consideration").
F2: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") in respect of REV Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "REV RSU Award") was automatically assumed by the Issuer and converted, at the Effective Time, into (i) an award of RSUs relating to shares of Issuer Common Stock (each, a "Terex RSU Award") in respect of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock equal to the number of shares of Rev Common Stock subject to such REV RSU Award immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement and equaling 1.1309), and (ii) an amount in restricted cash equal to the amount of any dividend equivalent rights that were accrued, but unpaid, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time with respect to such REV RSU Award.
F3: Number of shares beneficially held includes 2,380 Terex RSU Awards, of which 100% will vest on December 31, 2026, subject to the continued service of the Registrant as a Director or the application of certain termination of services rights under the terms applicable to the Terex RSU Awards.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
REV Group, Inc.
Report date February 02, 2026 · Filed February 02, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-02-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-02-02 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-02-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 63,285 · Balance 2,105 F1: On February 2, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among Terex Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Terex"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. ("Merger Sub 1"), a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex, Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex ("Merger Sub 2"), and REV Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), among other things, Merger Sub 1 merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex (the "First Merger"). Immediately following the First Merger, Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub 2, with Merger Sub 2 continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex. F2: At the effective time of the First Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock ("Issuer Common Stock") held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive from Terex (i) 0.9809 shares of Terex common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Terex Common Stock") and (ii) $8.71 in cash without interest. Row 2 · 2026-02-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,105 · Balance 0 F1: On February 2, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among Terex Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Terex"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. ("Merger Sub 1"), a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex, Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex ("Merger Sub 2"), and REV Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), among other things, Merger Sub 1 merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex (the "First Merger"). Immediately following the First Merger, Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub 2, with Merger Sub 2 continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex. F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award of the Issuer ("Issuer RSU Award") held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into a Terex RSU Award covering a number of shares of Terex Common Stock equal to (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to the Issuer RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) 1.1309. The dividend equivalents accrued, but unpaid, with respect to each such Issuer RSU Award were converted to a restricted cash payment ("RSU Restricted Cash Payment"). The resulting Terex RSU Awards and RSU Restricted Cash Payments are each generally subject to the same vesting criteria as the corresponding Issuer RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 2, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among Terex Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Terex"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. ("Merger Sub 1"), a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex, Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex ("Merger Sub 2"), and REV Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), among other things, Merger Sub 1 merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex (the "First Merger"). Immediately following the First Merger, Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub 2, with Merger Sub 2 continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex.
F2: At the effective time of the First Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock ("Issuer Common Stock") held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive from Terex (i) 0.9809 shares of Terex common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Terex Common Stock") and (ii) $8.71 in cash without interest.
F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award of the Issuer ("Issuer RSU Award") held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into a Terex RSU Award covering a number of shares of Terex Common Stock equal to (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to the Issuer RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) 1.1309. The dividend equivalents accrued, but unpaid, with respect to each such Issuer RSU Award were converted to a restricted cash payment ("RSU Restricted Cash Payment"). The resulting Terex RSU Awards and RSU Restricted Cash Payments are each generally subject to the same vesting criteria as the corresponding Issuer RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 19:04 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-26-001454 · dp240890_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: On February 2, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among Terex Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Terex"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. ("Merger Sub 1"), a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex, Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex ("Merger Sub 2"), and REV Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), among other things, Merger Sub 1 merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex (the "First Merger"). Immediately following the First Merger, Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub 2, with Merger Sub 2 continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex. F3 · shares: At the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award of the Issuer ("Issuer RSU Award") held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into a Terex RSU Award covering a number of shares of Terex Common Stock equal to (i) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to the Issuer RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) 1.1309. The dividend equivalents accrued, but unpaid, with respect to each such Issuer RSU Award were converted to a restricted cash payment ("RSU Restricted Cash Payment"). The resulting Terex RSU Awards and RSU Restricted Cash Payments are each generally subject to the same vesting criteria as the corresponding Issuer RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 19:04 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 63,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-26-001454 · dp240890_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,105 F1 · security: On February 2, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among Terex Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Terex"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. ("Merger Sub 1"), a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex, Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Terex ("Merger Sub 2"), and REV Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), among other things, Merger Sub 1 merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex (the "First Merger"). Immediately following the First Merger, Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub 2, with Merger Sub 2 continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Terex. F2 · shares: At the effective time of the First Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock ("Issuer Common Stock") held by the reporting person as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive from Terex (i) 0.9809 shares of Terex common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Terex Common Stock") and (ii) $8.71 in cash without interest. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 17:51 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 2,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-26-000025 · wk-form4_1770227469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,456 F2 · kind: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") in respect of REV Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "REV RSU Award") was automatically assumed by the Issuer and converted, at the Effective Time, into (i) an award of RSUs relating to shares of Issuer Common Stock (each, a "Terex RSU Award") in respect of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock equal to the number of shares of Rev Common Stock subject to such REV RSU Award immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement and equaling 1.1309), and (ii) an amount in restricted cash equal to the amount of any dividend equivalent rights that were accrued, but unpaid, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time with respect to such REV RSU Award. F2 · shares: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") in respect of REV Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "REV RSU Award") was automatically assumed by the Issuer and converted, at the Effective Time, into (i) an award of RSUs relating to shares of Issuer Common Stock (each, a "Terex RSU Award") in respect of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock equal to the number of shares of Rev Common Stock subject to such REV RSU Award immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement and equaling 1.1309), and (ii) an amount in restricted cash equal to the amount of any dividend equivalent rights that were accrued, but unpaid, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time with respect to such REV RSU Award. F2 · price: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") in respect of REV Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "REV RSU Award") was automatically assumed by the Issuer and converted, at the Effective Time, into (i) an award of RSUs relating to shares of Issuer Common Stock (each, a "Terex RSU Award") in respect of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock equal to the number of shares of Rev Common Stock subject to such REV RSU Award immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement and equaling 1.1309), and (ii) an amount in restricted cash equal to the amount of any dividend equivalent rights that were accrued, but unpaid, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time with respect to such REV RSU Award. F2 · acquired: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") in respect of REV Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "REV RSU Award") was automatically assumed by the Issuer and converted, at the Effective Time, into (i) an award of RSUs relating to shares of Issuer Common Stock (each, a "Terex RSU Award") in respect of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock equal to the number of shares of Rev Common Stock subject to such REV RSU Award immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement and equaling 1.1309), and (ii) an amount in restricted cash equal to the amount of any dividend equivalent rights that were accrued, but unpaid, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time with respect to such REV RSU Award. F2 · balance_after: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit ("RSU") in respect of REV Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "REV RSU Award") was automatically assumed by the Issuer and converted, at the Effective Time, into (i) an award of RSUs relating to shares of Issuer Common Stock (each, a "Terex RSU Award") in respect of a number of shares of Issuer Common Stock equal to the number of shares of Rev Common Stock subject to such REV RSU Award immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement and equaling 1.1309), and (ii) an amount in restricted cash equal to the amount of any dividend equivalent rights that were accrued, but unpaid, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time with respect to such REV RSU Award. F3 · balance_after: Number of shares beneficially held includes 2,380 Terex RSU Awards, of which 100% will vest on December 31, 2026, subject to the continued service of the Registrant as a Director or the application of certain termination of services rights under the terms applicable to the Terex RSU Awards. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 17:51 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 62,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-26-000025 · wk-form4_1770227469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,076 F1 · kind: In accordance with the completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (such transactions, the "Mergers" and such agreement, the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among the Issuer, REV Group, Inc. ("REV"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. and Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, and subject to the terms and upon the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Mergers occurring on February 2, 2026, (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of REV, $.001 par value per share ("REV Common Stock"), was converted into 0.9809 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock of the Issuer, $0.01 par value per share ("Issuer Common Stock") and $8.71 of cash merger consideration (the "Cash Merger Consideration"). F1 · shares: In accordance with the completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (such transactions, the "Mergers" and such agreement, the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among the Issuer, REV Group, Inc. ("REV"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. and Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, and subject to the terms and upon the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Mergers occurring on February 2, 2026, (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of REV, $.001 par value per share ("REV Common Stock"), was converted into 0.9809 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock of the Issuer, $0.01 par value per share ("Issuer Common Stock") and $8.71 of cash merger consideration (the "Cash Merger Consideration"). F1 · price: In accordance with the completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (such transactions, the "Mergers" and such agreement, the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among the Issuer, REV Group, Inc. ("REV"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. and Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, and subject to the terms and upon the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Mergers occurring on February 2, 2026, (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of REV, $.001 par value per share ("REV Common Stock"), was converted into 0.9809 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock of the Issuer, $0.01 par value per share ("Issuer Common Stock") and $8.71 of cash merger consideration (the "Cash Merger Consideration"). F1 · acquired: In accordance with the completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (such transactions, the "Mergers" and such agreement, the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 29, 2025, by and among the Issuer, REV Group, Inc. ("REV"), Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. and Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC, and subject to the terms and upon the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Mergers occurring on February 2, 2026, (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of REV, $.001 par value per share ("REV Common Stock"), was converted into 0.9809 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock of the Issuer, $0.01 par value per share ("Issuer Common Stock") and $8.71 of cash merger consideration (the "Cash Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 5, 2025 20:40 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-015840 · dp238469_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,390 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units with respect to REV Group, Inc. common stock vest 100% on December 31, 2026. The shares were granted under the 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 20:11 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 3,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-017466 · dp221823_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,285 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units with respect to REV Group, Inc. common stock vest 100% on December 31, 2025. The shares were validly granted under the 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 19:13 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-017429 · dp203917_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,674 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units with respect to REV Group, Inc. common stock vest 100% on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 16:05 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 7,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-020937 · dp185598_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,590 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units with respect to REV Group, Inc. common stock vest 100% on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2022 Filed Sep 30, 2022 20:19 UTC | Grace Therapeutics, Inc. ACST · Entity 7266 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-22-006333 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 45,000 shares Expires 2032-09-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on conversion of exercise price of C$0.80 into U.S. dollars based on an exchange rate of C$1.00 = US$0.7321 on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted on 09/28/2022 under Acasti Pharma Inc.'s Stock Option Plan and become exercisable evenly and on a quarterly basis over 36 months. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 17:10 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 5,945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-019678 · dp163600_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,630 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units with respect to REV Group, Inc. common stock vest 100% on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 21:16 UTC | Grace Therapeutics, Inc. ACST · Entity 7266 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,100 | $0.00 Strike: $1.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-21-008004 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,100 Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 42,100 shares Expires 2031-11-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on conversion of exercise price of C$2.05 into U.S. dollars based on an exchange rate of C$1.00 = US$0.7959 on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted on 11/12/2021 under Acasti Pharma Inc.'s Stock Option Plan and become exercisable with respect to 25% of the shares every three months. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 19:12 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 10,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-024252 · dp142879_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,685 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units with respect to REV Group, Inc. common stock vest 100% on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 16:44 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 7,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-017442 · dp117865_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,299 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units with respect to REV Group, Inc. common stock vest 100% on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 16:42 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 11,099 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-19-000557 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,502 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units with respect to REV Group, Inc. common stock vest 100% on December 31, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes 40 shares of REV Group, Inc. common stock that were reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed January 30, 2017 and were unintentionally ommitted from the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 27, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 20:18 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $16.05 | $3,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-007851 · dp92715_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,363 Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 20:18 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $16.06 | $6,422.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-007851 · dp92715_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,163 Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 20:18 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,440 | $16.04 | $71,213.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-007851 · dp92715_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,763 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2020 17:51 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 2,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-000808 · dp119426_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,101 F1 · shares: The value in this column represents a grant of restricted stock units made on February 6, 2018. All of the restricted stock units vested on February 6, 2019. F2 · balance_after: The total accounts for an overreporting of 40 shares of REV Group, Inc. common stock on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on January 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 16:26 UTC | REV Group, Inc. REVG · Entity 68209 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 1,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-000747 · dp72350_4-canan.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,363 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vest on January 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2014 Filed Feb 26, 2014 19:51 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,913 | $56.18 | $163,652.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-006330 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,609.576 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 03/31/2011. Performance shares were paid out at 86 percent of target awards. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2014 Filed Feb 11, 2014 22:07 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $48.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-004114 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2014-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2014 Filed Feb 11, 2014 22:07 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $55.70 | $557,002.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-004114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,696.576 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.68 to $55.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2014 Filed Feb 11, 2014 22:07 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $48.24 | $482,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-004114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,696.576 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 23:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,479 | $44.98 | $201,465.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011728 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,479 shares Expires 2013-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 23:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,669 | $44.98 | $75,071.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011728 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,549.727 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 23:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011728 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,218.727 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 23:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 38,647 | $0.00 Strike: $44.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011728 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,647 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,647 shares Expires 2023-05-05 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning May 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 23:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,002 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011728 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,002 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,002 shares Expires 2016-05-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2013 Filed Feb 27, 2013 22:50 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,657 | $42.52 | $112,975.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-005760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,715 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 3/31/2010. Performance shares were paid out at 107 percent of target awards. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2012 Filed Aug 2, 2012 17:41 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,500 | $44.29 | $1,350,787.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-017141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,058 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.16 to $44.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2012 Filed Jul 26, 2012 16:16 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,681 | $43.27 | $418,896.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-016647 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,681 shares Expires 2012-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2012 Filed Jul 26, 2012 16:16 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,520 | $43.27 | $152,310.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-016647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,558 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2012 Filed Jul 26, 2012 16:16 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-016647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,078 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2012 Filed May 4, 2012 13:39 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 43,876 | $0.00 Strike: $39.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-011180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,876 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,876 shares Expires 2022-05-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning May 2, 2013. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2012 Filed May 4, 2012 13:39 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-011180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,581 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,581 shares Expires 2015-05-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2012 Filed Apr 26, 2012 19:30 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,775 | $38.27 | $221,009.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-010294 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,775 shares Expires 2012-04-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2012 Filed Apr 26, 2012 19:30 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,100 | $38.27 | $80,367.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-010294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,106.351 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2012 Filed Apr 26, 2012 19:30 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-010294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,206.351 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2012 Filed Mar 1, 2012 20:37 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,268 | $38.38 | $163,805.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-006219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,171.487 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 2/27/09. Performance shares were paid out at 117 percent of target awards. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2011 Filed May 6, 2011 14:42 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 44,776 | $0.00 Strike: $36.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-013360 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,776 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,776 shares Expires 2021-05-03 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning May 4, 2012. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2011 Filed May 6, 2011 14:42 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-013360 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,923 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,923 shares Expires 2014-05-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 20:10 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,950 | $32.19 | $159,340.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-007812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,950 shares Expires 2011-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 20:10 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,800 | $32.19 | $57,942.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-007812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,040.054 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 20:10 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-007812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,840.054 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2011 Filed Feb 24, 2011 17:00 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,761 | $32.34 | $121,630.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-007020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr.V-P Finc-Global Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,890.054 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 2/29/08. Performance shares were paid out at 122 percent of target awards. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2010 Filed May 11, 2010 20:27 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,010 | $0.00 Strike: $33.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-012610 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr V-P & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,010 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,010 shares Expires 2020-05-06 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning May 7, 2011. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2010 Filed May 11, 2010 20:27 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-012610 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr V-P & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,479 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,479 shares Expires 2013-05-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2010 Filed Mar 4, 2010 18:30 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,750 | $37.27 Strike: $0.00 | $139,762.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-007048 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr V-P & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2010-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2010 Filed Mar 4, 2010 18:30 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,364 | $37.27 | $50,836.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-007048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr V-P & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,551.5705 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2010 Filed Mar 4, 2010 18:30 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-007048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Canan John · CIK 0001374366 · Sr V-P & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,915.5705 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.