TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Billow Lesley

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
126233
SEC CIK
0001925488

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Hayward Holdings, Inc.HAYW · Entity 768SVP, Chief HR OfficerJune 13, 2022June 14, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Hayward Holdings, Inc.

Report date June 13, 2022 · Filed June 14, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect49,097 Ending reported balance After 2022-06-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-06-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 968 · Balance 50,065

F1: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Row 2 · 2022-06-13 · Sale · Disposed 968 · Balance 49,097

F1: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.61 · Expires 2031-01-12Direct516,073 Reported balance After 2022-06-13 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-06-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 968 · Balance 516,073

F1: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2: This option is vested and unexercised as to 252,822 underlying shares of Common Stock following the reported transaction. The option vests as to the remaining underlying shares of Common Stock in four equal installments, on each of October 18, 2022, October 18, 2023, October 18, 2024, and October 18, 2025; provided generally that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2: This option is vested and unexercised as to 252,822 underlying shares of Common Stock following the reported transaction. The option vests as to the remaining underlying shares of Common Stock in four equal installments, on each of October 18, 2022, October 18, 2023, October 18, 2024, and October 18, 2025; provided generally that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 16:32 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 968 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000075 · wf-form4_165523870513542.xml · derivative · entry 3

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 516,073

Underlying: Common Stock · 968 shares

Expires 2031-01-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is vested and unexercised as to 252,822 underlying shares of Common Stock following the reported transaction. The option vests as to the remaining underlying shares of Common Stock in four equal installments, on each of October 18, 2022, October 18, 2023, October 18, 2024, and October 18, 2025; provided generally that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 16:32 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 SaleCommon Stock 968 $15.06 $14,578.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000075 · wf-form4_165523870513542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,097

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 16:32 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 968 $3.61 $3,494.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000075 · wf-form4_165523870513542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,065

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 16:14 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 968 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000073 · wf-form4_165454645085192.xml · derivative · entry 3

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 517,041

Underlying: Common Stock · 968 shares

Expires 2031-01-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is vested and unexercised as to 253,790 underlying shares of Common Stock following the reported transaction. The option vests as to the remaining underlying shares of Common Stock in four equal installments, on each of October 18, 2022, October 18, 2023, October 18, 2024, and October 18, 2025; provided generally that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 16:14 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 SaleCommon Stock 968 $15.81 $15,304.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000073 · wf-form4_165454645085192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,097

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 16:14 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 968 $3.61 $3,494.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000073 · wf-form4_165454645085192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,065

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 16:04 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,570 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000067 · wf-form4_165411382849009.xml · derivative · entry 3

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 518,009

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,570 shares

Expires 2031-01-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is vested and unexercised as to 254,758 underlying shares of Common Stock following the reported transaction. The option vests as to the remaining underlying shares of Common Stock in four equal installments, on each of October 18, 2022, October 18, 2023, October 18, 2024, and October 18, 2025; provided generally that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 16:04 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 SaleCommon Stock 4,570 $15.37 $70,240.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000067 · wf-form4_165411382849009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,097

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 16:04 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,570 $3.61 $16,497.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000067 · wf-form4_165411382849009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 16:38 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,570 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000059 · wf-form4_165333825873469.xml · derivative · entry 3

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 522,579

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,570 shares

Expires 2031-01-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is vested and unexercised as to 259,328 underlying shares of Common Stock following the reported transaction. The option vests as to the remaining underlying shares of Common Stock in four equal installments, on each of October 18, 2022, October 18, 2023, October 18, 2024, and October 18, 2025; provided generally that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 16:38 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 SaleCommon Stock 4,570 $14.49 $66,219.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000059 · wf-form4_165333825873469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,097

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 16:38 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,570 $3.61 $16,497.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000059 · wf-form4_165333825873469.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 17:07 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 968 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000051 · wf-form4_165238960725803.xml · derivative · entry 3

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 527,149

Underlying: Common Stock · 968 shares

Expires 2031-01-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is vested and unexercised as to 263,898 underlying shares of Common Stock following the reported transaction. The option vests as to the remaining underlying shares of Common Stock in four equal installments, on each of October 18, 2022, October 18, 2023, October 18, 2024, and October 18, 2025; provided generally that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 17:07 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 SaleCommon Stock 968 $13.70 $13,261.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000051 · wf-form4_165238960725803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,097

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 17:07 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 968 $3.61 $3,494.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000051 · wf-form4_165238960725803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,065

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 16:03 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 968 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000049 · wf-form4_165178100441501.xml · derivative · entry 3

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 528,117

Underlying: Common Stock · 968 shares

Expires 2031-01-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is vested and unexercised as to 264,866 underlying shares of Common Stock following the reported transaction. The option vests as to the remaining underlying shares of Common Stock in four equal installments, on each of October 18, 2022, October 18, 2023, October 18, 2024, and October 18, 2025; provided generally that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 16:03 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 SaleCommon Stock 968 $15.10 $14,616.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000049 · wf-form4_165178100441501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,097

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 16:03 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 968 $3.61 $3,494.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000049 · wf-form4_165178100441501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,065

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 16:33 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,570 $3.61 Strike: $3.61 $16,497.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000045 · wf-form4_165126433010403.xml · derivative · entry 6

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 529,085

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,570 shares

Expires 2031-01-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is vested and unexercised as to 265,834 underlying shares of Common Stock following the reported transactions. The option vests as to the remaining underlying shares of Common Stock in four equal installments, on each of October 18, 2022, October 18, 2023, October 18, 2024, and October 18, 2025; provided generally that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 16:33 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 SaleCommon Stock 4,570 $16.08 $73,485.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000045 · wf-form4_165126433010403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,097

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 16:33 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,570 $3.61 $16,497.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000045 · wf-form4_165126433010403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 16:33 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,570 $0.00 Strike: $3.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000045 · wf-form4_165126433010403.xml · derivative · entry 5

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 533,655

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,570 shares

Expires 2031-01-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is vested and unexercised as to 265,834 underlying shares of Common Stock following the reported transactions. The option vests as to the remaining underlying shares of Common Stock in four equal installments, on each of October 18, 2022, October 18, 2023, October 18, 2024, and October 18, 2025; provided generally that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 16:33 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 SaleCommon Stock 4,570 $16.83 $76,913.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000045 · wf-form4_165126433010403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,097

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 16:33 UTC Hayward Holdings, Inc. HAYW · Entity 768 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,570 $3.61 $16,497.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001834622-22-000045 · wf-form4_165126433010403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Billow Lesley · CIK 0001925488 · SVP, Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.