Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation Medicine, Inc.FMI · Entity 164565 | Chief Commercial Officer | August 09, 2017 | August 10, 2017 |
| NEOGENOMICS INCNEO · Entity 2096 | Director | June 10, 2022 | June 15, 2022 |
| Singular Genomics Systems, Inc.OMIC · Entity 82741 | President and Chief Operating | March 04, 2022 | March 08, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Foundation Medicine, Inc.
Report date August 09, 2017 · Filed August 10, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 116,261 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-08-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-08-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 46,872 · Balance 163,133 Row 2 · 2017-08-09 · Sale · Disposed 46,872 · Balance 116,261 F1: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.05 to $40.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.24 · Expires 2024-12-05 | Direct | 28,128 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-08-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 46,872 · Balance 28,128 F2: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 and is exercisable (i) with respect to 25% of the shares subject to the options, on November 30, 2015, and (ii) with respect to 6.25% of the shares subject to the option, on each subsequent three month period beginning February 28, 2016 until fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.05 to $40.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 and is exercisable (i) with respect to 25% of the shares subject to the options, on November 30, 2015, and (ii) with respect to 6.25% of the shares subject to the option, on each subsequent three month period beginning February 28, 2016 until fully vested.
NEOGENOMICS INC
Report date June 10, 2022 · Filed June 15, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,179 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 15,556 · Balance 17,179 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.10 · Expires 2029-06-10 | Direct | 13,882 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 13,882 · Balance 13,882 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.39 · Expires 2028-06-02 | Direct | 1,945 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-06-10 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,945 |
Singular Genomics Systems, Inc.
Report date March 04, 2022 · Filed March 08, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.50 · Expires 2032-03-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 125,000 · Balance 0 F1: The option shares vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments measured from March 4, 2022. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.50 · Expires 2032-03-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 125,000 · Balance 0 F2: Subject to the achievement of certain performance targets by December 31, 2022, 25% of the option shares will vest and become exercisable on March 4, 2023, and the remaining option shares will vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter as the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option shares vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments measured from March 4, 2022.
F2: Subject to the achievement of certain performance targets by December 31, 2022, 25% of the option shares will vest and become exercisable on March 4, 2023, and the remaining option shares will vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter as the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 00:41 UTC | NEOGENOMICS INC NEO · Entity 2096 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,882 | $0.00 Strike: $8.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077183-22-000108 · wf-form4_165525367136668.xml · derivative · entry 3 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,882 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,882 shares Expires 2029-06-10 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 00:41 UTC | NEOGENOMICS INC NEO · Entity 2096 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077183-22-000108 · wf-form4_165525367136668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,179 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 19:03 UTC | Singular Genomics Systems, Inc. OMIC · Entity 82741 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-017287 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · President and Chief Operating 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2032-03-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the achievement of certain performance targets by December 31, 2022, 25% of the option shares will vest and become exercisable on March 4, 2023, and the remaining option shares will vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter as the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 19:03 UTC | Singular Genomics Systems, Inc. OMIC · Entity 82741 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-017287 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · President and Chief Operating 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2032-03-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments measured from March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 22:19 UTC | NEOGENOMICS INC NEO · Entity 2096 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,945 | $0.00 Strike: $43.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077183-21-000247 · wf-form4_163675554239042.xml · derivative · entry 2 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,945 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,945 shares Expires 2028-06-02 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 22:19 UTC | NEOGENOMICS INC NEO · Entity 2096 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077183-21-000247 · wf-form4_163675554239042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,623 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 16:06 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 46,872 | $0.00 Strike: $22.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048408 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,128 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,872 shares Expires 2024-12-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on December 5, 2014 and is exercisable (i) with respect to 25% of the shares subject to the options, on November 30, 2015, and (ii) with respect to 6.25% of the shares subject to the option, on each subsequent three month period beginning February 28, 2016 until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 16:06 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 46,872 | $39.50 | $1,851,444.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,261 F1 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.05 to $40.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 16:06 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 46,872 | $22.24 | $1,042,433.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 16:01 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,035 | $38.84 | $40,199.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,261 F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on July 1, 2017. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold as part of a group sale of shares in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.85 to $40.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F6 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on May 1, 2017 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on May 3, 2017. As such, no adjustment to the reporting persons beneficial interest needs to be made to reflect the vesting event related to this securities sale. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 16:01 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,452 | $38.84 | $95,235.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,296 F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on July 1, 2017. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold as part of a group sale of shares in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.85 to $40.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F5 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 1, 2016 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on April 6, 2016. As such, no adjustment to the reporting person's beneficial interest needs to be made to reflect the vesting event related to this securities sale. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 16:01 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,829 | $38.84 | $109,878.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,748 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on June 30, 2017. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold as part of a group sale of shares in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.85 to $40.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on July 15, 2015 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on July 17, 2015. As such, no adjustment to the reporting person's beneficial interest needs to be made to reflect the vesting event related to this securities sale. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 16:01 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 555 | $38.30 | $21,256.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,577 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on May 31, 2017. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on December 5, 2014 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on December 9, 2014. As such, no adjustment to the reporting person's beneficial interest needs to be made to reflect the vesting event related to this securities sale. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:01 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,550 | $35.80 | $878,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029595 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,132 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units issued pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement and the Issuer's 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal quarterly installments over a three-year period with the first installment vesting on August 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 16:04 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,070 | $31.96 | $66,157.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,582 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on April 1, 2017. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 1, 2016 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on April 6, 2016. As such, no adjustment to the reporting person's beneficial interest needs to be made to reflect the vesting event related to this securities sale. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 16:02 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 541 | $25.12 | $13,589.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,652 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on February 28, 2017. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on February 28, 2017. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on December 5, 2014 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on December 9, 2014. As such, no adjustment to the reporting persons beneficial interest needs to be made to reflect the vesting event related to this securities sale. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 16:06 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,370 | $18.49 | $43,821.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,193 F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on January 1, 2017. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F5 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 1, 2016 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on April 6, 2016. As such, no adjustment to the reporting person's beneficial interest needs to be made to reflect the vesting event related to this securities sale. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 16:06 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,727 | $17.41 | $47,477.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,563 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on December 30, 2016. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold as part of a group sale of shares in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.41 to $17.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on July 15, 2015 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on July 17, 2015. As such, no adjustment to the reporting person's beneficial interest needs to be made to reflect the vesting event related to this securities sale. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:02 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 564 | $19.95 | $11,251.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,290 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on November 30, 2016. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on November 30, 2016. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold as part of a group sale of shares in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.91 to $19.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on December 5, 2014 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on December 9, 2014. As such, no adjustment to the reporting persons beneficial interest needs to be made to reflect the vesting event related to this securities sale. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 16:04 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,045 | $23.65 | $48,364.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,854 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on October 1, 2016. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on October 1, 2016. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold as part of a group sale of shares in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.31 to $23.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 1, 2016 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on April 6, 2016. As such, no adjustment to the reporting persons beneficial interest needs to be made to reflect the vesting event related to this securities sale. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 16:23 UTC | Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 | SaleCommon Stock | 551 | $20.48 | $11,284.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-140050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly David · CIK 0001320267 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,899 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 31, 2016. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 31, 2016. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported the restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on December 5, 2014 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on December 9, 2014. As such, no adjustment to the reporting persons beneficial interest needs to be made to reflect the vesting event related to this securities sale. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.