Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Imunon, Inc.
Report date June 13, 2022 · Filed June 15, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option to Purchase Celsion Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.93 · Expires 2032-06-13 | Direct | 26,978 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-13 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-13 · Grant · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 26,978 F1: Represents the per share fair value of the Common Stock based on the closing price of a share of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of the grant. F2: The Options vest as follows: 1/3 on the date of the grant, 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of the grant, and 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the per share fair value of the Common Stock based on the closing price of a share of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of the grant.
F2: The Options vest as follows: 1/3 on the date of the grant, 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of the grant, and 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:49 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Common Stock · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-015070 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,978 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2032-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the per share fair value of the Common Stock based on the closing price of a share of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options vest as follows: 1/3 on the date of the grant, 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of the grant, and 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:52 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005420 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,478 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2032-03-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the per share value of the Common Stock on the closing price of a share of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the date of grant; 1/3 on the on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 20:43 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-006765 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,737 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2031-03-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 21:04 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-013250 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,737 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2028-05-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). F3 · shares: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 21:04 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-013250 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,737 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2028-05-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). F3 · shares: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 21:04 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-013250 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,737 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2030-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:47 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-003777 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,737 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2030-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2019 Filed Oct 7, 2019 20:35 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 14,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-019783 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,737 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires 2029-10-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 21:39 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-010124 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-05-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:39 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-003077 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2029-02-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 14:45 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 4,900 | $2.70 | $13,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-017869 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,687 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 14:45 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 5,100 | $2.70 | $13,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-017869 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,787 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 21:09 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-010158 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2028-05-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing stock price on the option grant date (February 12, 2018) which was subject to the approval of the Celsion Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan at the Annual Meeting of Stockholders held on May 15, 2018. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/2 on the date of grant; 1/4 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/4 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:40 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 13,625 | $2.18 | $29,702.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-003797 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,687 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 20:39 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 21,429 | $0.00 Strike: $2.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-010471 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,249 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 21,429 shares Expires 2027-05-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/2 on the date of grant; 1/4 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/4 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:35 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 12,665 | $0.00 Strike: $1.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-038495 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooper Robert W · CIK 0001497872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,551 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 12,665 shares Expires 2026-09-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.