TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
126087
SEC CIK
0001524338

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Pacira BioSciences, Inc.PCRX · Entity 4928Chief Technical OfficerJune 14, 2022June 16, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Pacira BioSciences, Inc.

Report date June 14, 2022 · Filed June 16, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect41,752 Reported balance After 2022-06-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,000 · Balance 41,752

F1: The option exercise reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.35 · Expires 2028-06-13Direct9,000 Reported balance After 2022-06-14 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-06-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 9,000

F2: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option exercise reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 20:05 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $38.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-037399 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 20:05 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,000 $38.35 $230,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-037399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,752

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The option exercise reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:39 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 24,800 $0.00 Strike: $59.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035228 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,800 shares

Expires 2032-06-08

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:39 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantCommon Stock 9,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,752

F7 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2023, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:39 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 267 $61.98 $16,548.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,852

F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.92 to $62.02, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:39 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 516 $60.99 $31,470.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,119

F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.80 to $61.41, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:39 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 1,633 $60.23 $98,355.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,635

F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.80 to $60.76, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:39 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 2,521 $59.08 $148,940.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,268

F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.79 to $59.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 3 through 6.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:39 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 2,813 $61.37 $172,645.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,789

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 21:25 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $44.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-066795 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2027-06-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on May 1, 2018, and vested as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remained in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 21:25 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,500 $44.10 $330,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-066795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,602

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 421 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in June 2021.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 12, 2021 00:34 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 17,500 $0.00 Strike: $60.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-040086 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares

Expires 2031-06-09

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 12, 2021 00:34 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantCommon Stock 7,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-040086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,681

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:14 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 2,117 $61.04 $129,215.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-038881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · Chief Technical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,681

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in December 2020.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 21:16 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $44.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045200 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2027-06-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on May 1, 2018, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 21:16 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $52.68 $131,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,796

F1 · kind: The option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 546 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in June 2020.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 21:16 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $44.10 $110,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,750

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The option exercise and sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:17 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $44.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039976 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2027-06-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on May 1, 2018, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:17 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $43.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039976 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2029-06-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:17 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $38.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039976 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:17 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $0.00 Strike: $37.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039976 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2029-01-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:17 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 1,778 $52.03 $92,509.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,250

F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.00 to $52.10, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:17 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 6,859 $51.77 $355,090.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,028

F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.06 to $51.99, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:17 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 51,464 $50.01 $2,573,714.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,887

F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.00 to $50.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2, 3 and 4.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:17 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 30,000 $44.10 $1,323,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,351

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:17 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,500 $43.54 $326,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,351

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:17 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $38.35 $575,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,851

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:17 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,750 $37.81 $141,787.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,851

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 22:30 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 35,000 $0.00 Strike: $47.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-036046 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares

Expires 2030-06-09

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 22:30 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantCommon Stock 14,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-036046 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,101

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2021, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 01:06 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 863 $46.33 $39,983.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-035171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,101

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 597 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in June 2019 and December 2019.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:44 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $43.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-035098 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2029-06-05

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:44 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-035098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,367

F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2020, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:44 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 430 $42.91 $18,451.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-035098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,367

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 559 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in December 2018.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 23:18 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $38.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-038198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-13

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 23:18 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-038198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LARANJEIRA CHARLES ANTHONY · CIK 0001524338 · SVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,238

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2019, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.