TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BOWMAN ED H JR

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
126073
SEC CIK
0001018421

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
EAGLE MATERIALS INCEXP · Entity 3805DirectorJune 17, 2022June 17, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

EAGLE MATERIALS INC

Report date June 17, 2022 · Filed June 17, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,485 Reported balance After 2022-06-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-17 · Sale · Disposed 1,828 · Balance 10,485

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:43 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 SaleCommon Stock 1,828 $110.15 $201,354.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-037914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,485

Read SEC document
August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 20:49 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 GrantCommon Stock 1,828 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-049960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,313

F1 · shares: On August 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted 1,828 shares of restricted stock. The restrictions will lapse six months from the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 22:49 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 SaleCommon Stock 4,904 $120.11 $589,006.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-010883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,485

F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line range from $119.73 to $120.50. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:30 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,396 $0.00 Strike: $91.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-063483 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,396 shares

Expires 2024-08-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested immediately on the date the grant was awarded.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:30 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 SaleCommon Stock 1,396 $98.98 $138,176.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-063483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,389

Read SEC document
December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:30 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,396 $91.95 $128,362.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-063483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,785

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 22:44 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,897 $0.00 Strike: $67.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-061985 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,897 shares

Expires 2023-08-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested immediately on the date the grant was awarded.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 22:44 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 SaleCommon Stock 4,897 $95.65 $468,395.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-061985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,389

F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line range from $95.62 to $95.73. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 22:44 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,897 $67.21 $329,127.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-061985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,286

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 22:55 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 GrantCommon Stock 1,495 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,389

F1 · shares: On August 5, 2020, the reporting person was granted 1,495 shares of restricted stock. The restrictions will lapse six months from the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 21:06 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 SaleCommon Stock 2,492 $84.52 $210,623.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-045149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,894

F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions reported on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line range from $84.45 to $84.57. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 21:06 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 GrantCommon Stock 3,409 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-045149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,386

F1 · shares: On August 6, 2019, the reporting person was granted 3,409 shares of restricted stock. The restrictions will lapse six months from the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 23:18 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 SaleCommon Stock 2,591 $71.35 $184,867.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-006602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,977

Read SEC document
August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 22:06 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 GrantCommon Stock 2,492 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-045381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,568

F1 · shares: On August 2, 2018, the reporting person was granted 2,492 shares of restricted stock. The restrictions will lapse six months from the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 20:44 UTC EAGLE MATERIALS INC EXP · Entity 3805 GrantCommon Stock 2,591 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-047722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOWMAN ED H JR · CIK 0001018421 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,076

F1 · shares: On August 3, 2017, the reporting person was granted 2,591 shares of restricted stock. The restrictions will lapse six months from the date of the grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.