TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Avnur Zafrira

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
126067
SEC CIK
0001726049

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ELOX · Entity 7180DirectorJune 15, 2022June 17, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date June 15, 2022 · Filed June 17, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.26 · Expires 2032-06-15Direct20,000 Reported balance After 2022-06-15 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000

F1: The stock option vests as to 50% of the underlying shares on June 15, 2023 and the remainder in twelve (12) equal installments thereafter.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The stock option vests as to 50% of the underlying shares on June 15, 2023 and the remainder in twelve (12) equal installments thereafter.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 12:23 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-072175 · tm2218714-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Avnur Zafrira · CIK 0001726049 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2032-06-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 50% of the underlying shares on June 15, 2023 and the remainder in twelve (12) equal installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 20:10 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-002613 · form4-05202021_040532.xml · derivative · entry 1

Avnur Zafrira · CIK 0001726049 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2031-05-19

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests as follows: one half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 19, 2022 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:10 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-20-001301 · form4-05222020_040515.xml · derivative · entry 1

Avnur Zafrira · CIK 0001726049 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2030-05-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests as follows: one half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 20, 2021 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:17 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-19-000625 · form4-05292019_020511.xml · derivative · entry 1

Avnur Zafrira · CIK 0001726049 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2029-05-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 29, 2020 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date

Read SEC document
June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 01:31 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $23.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-038717 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Avnur Zafrira · CIK 0001726049 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on June 15, 2019 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 20:37 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $9.49 $18,980.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-021928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Avnur Zafrira · CIK 0001726049 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By: Spouse's IRA

Disclosed balance after: 2,263

Read SEC document
March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 23:18 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 PurchaseCommon Stock 263 $7.60 $1,998.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-021336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Avnur Zafrira · CIK 0001726049 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By: Spouse's IRA

Disclosed balance after: 263

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.59 to $7.60, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.