TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Jones Judson Wade

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
126050
SEC CIK
0001705940

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Sabre CorpSABR · Entity 5098Executive Vice PresidentJune 15, 2022June 17, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Sabre Corp

Report date June 15, 2022 · Filed June 17, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect346,408 Reported balance After 2022-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 31,803 · Balance 346,408

F1: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 17:23 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 31,803 $6.31 $200,676.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000047 · wf-form4_165550100900846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 346,408

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:20 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 97,551 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000022 · wf-form4_164756282399245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 378,211

F3 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:20 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 78,206 $9.59 $749,995.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000022 · wf-form4_164756282399245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,660

F2 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted share units on the transaction date. The restricted share units award vests as follows:33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/23), 33 1/3% on the second anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/24), and 33 1/3% on the third anniversary of the date of grant (3/15/25), subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:20 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 30,368 $9.59 $291,229.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-22-000022 · wf-form4_164756282399245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 202,454

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:51 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 31,802 $13.73 $436,641.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-21-000082 · wf-form4_162396304250062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 232,822

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of restricted share units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:08 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,398 $13.30 $31,893.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-21-000075 · wf-form4_162136838407051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 264,624

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 17:20 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 16,238 $16.75 $271,986.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-21-000046 · wf-form4_161601602235483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 267,022

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 17:20 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 63,917 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-21-000046 · wf-form4_161601602235483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 283,260

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. 15,016 shares are from grants dated March 13, 2020, 5,805 shares are from a grant of March 15, 2017, 23,791 shares are from a grant dated March 15, 2018 and 19,305 shares are from a grant dated March 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:25 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 SaleCommon Stock 30,000 $14.77 $443,106.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-21-000019 · wf-form4_161420187404232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 219,343

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.7500 to $14.7950, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sabre Corporation, any security holder of Sabre Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 16:26 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 161,637 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000113 · wf-form4_159242557158373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 249,343

F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units on the transaction date. The restricted stock unit awards vest in two equal installments of 50% on June 15, 2021 and June 15, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 16:05 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,484 $5.55 $8,236.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000101 · wf-form4_158991871718197.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,706

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 19:25 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 771 $8.06 $6,214.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000060 · wf-form4_158448749440412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,190

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 19:25 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 3,165 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000060 · wf-form4_158448749440412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,961

F3 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock from a grant dated March 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 19:25 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,909 $8.33 $99,201.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000060 · wf-form4_158448749440412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,796

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 19:25 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 48,902 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000060 · wf-form4_158448749440412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,705

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. 5,805 shares are from a grant dated March 15, 2017, 23,792 shares are from a grant dated March 15, 2018 and 19,305 shares are from a grant dated March 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 19:25 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 60,060 $0.00 Strike: $8.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-20-000060 · wf-form4_158448749440412.xml · derivative · entry 5

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,060

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,060 shares

Expires 2030-03-13

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in three equal installments of 33 1/3% on March 15, 2021, March 15, 2022 and March 15, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 16:11 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 SaleCommon Stock 4,300 $23.74 $102,086.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000096 · wf-form4_156805987581959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,803

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.73 to $23.755, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sabre Corporation, any security holder of Sabre Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 17:31 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,398 $19.94 $47,816.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000067 · wf-form4_155804227764033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,103

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 17:32 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 77,220 $0.00 Strike: $21.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000037 · wf-form4_155303111601084.xml · derivative · entry 4

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,220

Underlying: Common Stock · 77,220 shares

Expires 2029-03-15

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer subject to each such option on the first anniversary of the date of grant and as to 6.25% of such shares at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 17:32 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,822 $21.35 $209,699.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000037 · wf-form4_155303111601084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,501

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 17:32 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,269 $21.50 $27,283.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000037 · wf-form4_155303111601084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,323

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 17:32 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 37,184 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000037 · wf-form4_155303111601084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,592

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. 2,044 shares are from grant dated March 13, 2015; 3,165 shares are from a grant dated March 15, 2016; 5,805 shares are from a grant dated March 15, 2017; and 26,170 shares are from a grant dated March 15, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 16:24 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 524 $22.09 $11,575.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-19-000010 · wf-form4_154776025512505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,408

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the Issuer upon vesting of restricted share units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 16:08 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 SaleCommon Stock 7,064 $25.07 $177,111.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-18-000161 · wf-form4_154421687043292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,932

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sabre Corporation, any security holder of Sabre Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 17:35 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,484 $23.99 $35,601.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-18-000085 · wf-form4_152659285833656.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,996

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:32 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 95,166 $0.00 Strike: $22.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-18-000045 · wf-form4_152149152020027.xml · derivative · entry 4

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,166

Underlying: Common Stock · 95,166 shares

Expires 2028-03-15

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer subject to each such option on the first anniversary of the date of grant and as to 6.25% of such shares at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:32 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,414 $22.03 $31,150.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-18-000045 · wf-form4_152149152020027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,480

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:32 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,269 $22.14 $28,095.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-18-000045 · wf-form4_152149152020027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,894

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:32 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 11,014 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-18-000045 · wf-form4_152149152020027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,163

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. 2,044 shares are from a grant dated 3/13/2015, 3,165 shares are from a grant dated 3/15/2016 and 5,805 shares are from a grant dated 3/15/2017.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 17:25 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 577 $20.53 $11,845.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-18-000015 · wf-form4_151622789753310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,149

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 16:37 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 SaleCommon Stock 3,822 $17.92 $68,505.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-17-000155 · wf-form4_150248384153330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,726

Read SEC document
May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 18:31 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 24,373 $0.00 Strike: $24.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-17-000115 · wf-form4_149497388669743.xml · derivative · entry 2

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,373

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,373 shares

Expires 2027-05-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer subject to each such option on the first anniversary of the date of grant and as to 6.25% of such shares at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 18:31 UTC Sabre Corp SABR · Entity 5098 GrantCommon Stock 24,373 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597033-17-000115 · wf-form4_149497388669743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones Judson Wade · CIK 0001705940 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,548

F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units on the transaction date. The restricted stock unit awards vest as to 25% of the shares of common stock subject to each such award at the end of each successive one-year period following the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.