Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuentas Inc.CUEN · Entity 8361 | Director · 10% owner | June 15, 2022 | June 17, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cuentas Inc.
Report date June 15, 2022 · Filed June 17, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,621,007 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-15 · Purchase · Acquired 32,850 · Balance 1,621,007 F1: All the shares were purchased on June 15, 2022, at an average price of $.6857. The highest price was $.69 and the lowest price was $.62. Reporting person will provide additional disclosure of per share purchase prices if required. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All the shares were purchased on June 15, 2022, at an average price of $.6857. The highest price was $.69 and the lowest price was $.62. Reporting person will provide additional disclosure of per share purchase prices if required.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:40 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 32,850 | $0.69 | $22,558.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-033701 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,621,007 F1 · security: All the shares were purchased on June 15, 2022, at an average price of $.6857. The highest price was $.69 and the lowest price was $.62. Reporting person will provide additional disclosure of per share purchase prices if required. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 14:24 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 100 | $3.13 | $313.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-041560 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,052,517 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 21:25 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 800 | $2.98 | $2,384.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-040086 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,052,417 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 21:25 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 100 | $3.00 | $300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-040086 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,051,617 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:49 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 701 | $4.20 | $2,944.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-022970 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,023 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:49 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 800 | $4.67 | $3,736.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-022970 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,322 Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 17:17 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | GrantEquity in lieu of compensation | 30,914 | $3.00 | $92,742.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-012968 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,522 F1 · security: The 30,914 shares of the Issuer's common stock were issued in lieu of compensation previously owed to Mr Maimon as per his employment agreement. F1 · kind: The 30,914 shares of the Issuer's common stock were issued in lieu of compensation previously owed to Mr Maimon as per his employment agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 19:13 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | GrantCommon Stock | 100 | $1.10 | $110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-015595 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,808 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 19:13 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | GrantCommon Stock | 100 | $1.10 | $110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-015595 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,708 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 19:13 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | GrantCommon Stock | 100 | $1.35 | $135.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-015595 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,608 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 12:15 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 2,600 | $1.17 | $3,047.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-010929 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,508 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 12:15 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 126,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-010929 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,908 F1 · kind: The 63,771 shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 (the "Common Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a settlement of stock-based liabilities. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 12:15 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 200 | $2.24 | $448.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-010929 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,564 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 15:45 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 218 | $4.35 | $948.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-001155 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,364 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares of Common Stock were purchased on the open market at prices ranging from $4 to $4.7 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 15:45 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $3.95 | $395.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-001155 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,146 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2019 15:45 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | OtherCommon Stock | 63,771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-001155 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,046 F1 · kind: The 63,771 shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 (the "Common Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a settlement of stock based liabilities. F1 · price: The 63,771 shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 (the "Common Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a settlement of stock based liabilities. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2019 15:45 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $3.70 | $370.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-001155 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,275 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2019 15:45 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $2.50 | $750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-001155 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,175 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2019 15:45 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,191 | $3.05 | $6,682.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-001155 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,875 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2019 15:45 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | GrantOption to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-001155 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · Chairman of the Board and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2023-09-12 F3 · shares: The 60,000 options to purchase the Issuer's common stock were issued in connection with a grant under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Stock Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options (20,000) have been exercisable since 9/13/2018; one-third of the options (20,000) become exercisable on 9/13/2019; and one-third of the options (20,000) become exercisable on 9/13/2020. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 06:21 UTC | Cuentas Inc. NXGH · Entity 8361 | OtherCommon Stock | 13,000,000 | $0.10 | $1,300,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-009449 · f4061616maimon_nextgroup.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,804,809 F7 · security: Indirect Capital Contribution in order to acquire Tel3 from Tellza, Inc. (signed in escrow: acting Agent on behalf of Next Group Holdings, Inc.), which was then sold to NXGH for $10 - NXGH Common Stock Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 06:21 UTC | Cuentas Inc. NXGH · Entity 8361 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,900,000 | $0.10 | $393,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-009449 · f4061616maimon_nextgroup.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,804,809 F6 · security: Capital Contribution to Next Communications, Inc. in Its Debt Settlement with MSG (Transfer to Varsatel Corp. and Comtel) - NXGH Common Stock Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 06:21 UTC | Cuentas Inc. NXGH · Entity 8361 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,000,000 | $0.10 | $201,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-009449 · f4061616maimon_nextgroup.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,704,809 F5 · security: Capital Contribution to Next Communications, Inc. in Its Debt Settlement with Tellza, Inc. (Transfer to GCT Investments LLC) - NXGH Common Stock Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 06:21 UTC | Cuentas Inc. NXGH · Entity 8361 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,000,000 | $0.10 | $201,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-009449 · f4061616maimon_nextgroup.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,704,809 F4 · security: Capital Contribution to Asiya Comunicaciones SA DE CV in the form of Asiya's Debt Settlement with Tellza, Inc/ (Transfer to GCT Investments LLC) - NXGH Common Stock Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 06:21 UTC | Cuentas Inc. NXGH · Entity 8361 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000,000 | $0.02 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-009449 · f4061616maimon_nextgroup.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,704,809 F3 · security: Sale to Yuma Properties, LP (Yuma paid in installments starting 9/21/16: was in default and was cured with final install payment on 4/10/17) - NXGH Common Stock Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2017 06:21 UTC | Cuentas Inc. NXGH · Entity 8361 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $0.00 | $2,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-009449 · f4061616maimon_nextgroup.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,704,809 F2 · security: Transfer to Raimundo Levi (i.e., 3L Family Ltd) for consulting services pursuant to 2015 Consulting Agreement - NXGH Common Stock Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2017 06:21 UTC | Cuentas Inc. NXGH · Entity 8361 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,000,000 | $0.00 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-009449 · f4061616maimon_nextgroup.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maimon Arik · CIK 0001684046 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,704,809 F1 · security: Transfer to Jeffrey Wattenberg for consulting services pursuant to 2015 Consulting Agreement - NXGH Common Stock Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.