Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rein Therapeutics, Inc.ALRN · Entity 7071 | Director | June 15, 2022 | June 17, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Rein Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2022 · Filed June 17, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.40 · Expires 2032-06-14 | Direct | 54,500 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 54,500 · Balance 54,500 F1: This option was granted on June 15, 2022. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 15, 2023 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option was granted on June 15, 2022. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 15, 2023 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 21:12 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 54,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-023139 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sigal Nolan Howard · CIK 0001323291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,500 shares Expires 2032-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 15, 2022. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 15, 2023 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 23:50 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 96,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-024522 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sigal Nolan Howard · CIK 0001323291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 96,000 shares Expires 2031-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 15, 2021. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 15, 2022 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 20:33 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-017086 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sigal Nolan Howard · CIK 0001323291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2030-06-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 17, 2020. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 17, 2021 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 20:06 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-017793 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sigal Nolan Howard · CIK 0001323291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-06-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 19, 2019. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in equal annual installments over three years from April 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 00:22 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-009894 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sigal Nolan Howard · CIK 0001323291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-04-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on April 2, 2019. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in equal annual installments over three years from April 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.