TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
125933
SEC CIK
0001708793

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TUCOWS INC /PA/TCX · Entity 6660Chief People OfficerJune 17, 2022June 23, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TUCOWS INC /PA/

Report date June 17, 2022 · Filed June 23, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.97 · Expires 2029-06-16Direct5,000 Reported balance After 2022-06-17 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000

F1: Stock options granted under the 2006 Equity Compensation Plan vest in four (4) equal installments of 25% each beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Stock options granted under the 2006 Equity Compensation Plan vest in four (4) equal installments of 25% each beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 12:51 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,000 $41.97 Strike: $41.97 $209,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-015684 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2029-06-16

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2006 Equity Compensation Plan vest in four (4) equal installments of 25% each beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 18:35 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 55 $77.23 $4,247.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-016035 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: These shares were sold on the TSX and the price reported in Column 4 is derived from a price of $95.55 CAD. The exchange rate for June 30, 2021 was 0.80829 giving a USD price of $77.232.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 18:35 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 200 $78.32 $15,663.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-016035 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55

F1 · price: These shares were sold on the TSX and the price reported in Column 4 is derived from a price of $96.50 CAD. The exchange rate for June 29, 2021 was $0.81156 giving a USD price of 78.3159.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 15:16 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 800 $79.04 $63,232.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-015891 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 255

F1 · price: These shares were sold on the TSX and the price reported in Column 4 is derived from a price of $97.30 CAD. The exchange rate for June 25, 2021 was $0.81231 giving a USD price of 79.0380.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 16:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 562 $60.01 Strike: $60.01 $33,725.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-014296 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 9

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 562 shares

Expires 2027-05-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2006 Equity Compensation Plan vest in four (4) equal installments of 25% each beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 16:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,125 $62.12 Strike: $62.12 $69,885.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-014296 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 8

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,125 shares

Expires 2026-05-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2006 Equity Compensation Plan vest in four (4) equal installments of 25% each beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 16:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,687 $64.10 Strike: $64.10 $108,136.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-014296 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,687 shares

Expires 2025-04-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2006 Equity Compensation Plan vest in four (4) equal installments of 25% each beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 16:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,250 $35.25 Strike: $35.25 $44,062.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-014296 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares

Expires 2024-01-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2006 Equity Compensation Plan vest in four (4) equal installments of 25% each beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 16:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,569 $80.36 $286,804.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-014296 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,055

F2 · shares: Under the terms of the Issuer's stock incentive plan, these shares were withheld by the Issuer to cover the option exercise price and tax withholding obligations related to the net exercise of the above options.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 16:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 562 $60.01 $33,725.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-014296 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,624

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 16:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,125 $62.12 $69,885.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-014296 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,062

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 16:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,687 $64.10 $108,136.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-014296 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,937

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 16:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,250 $35.25 $44,062.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-014296 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,250

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 15:45 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,000 $79.44 Strike: $79.44 $397,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-012254 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2028-05-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2006 Equity Compensation Plan vest in four equal installments of 25% over four years beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 13:13 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 1,410 $81.06 $114,294.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-003357 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · VP HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: These shares were sold on the TSX at $103 CAD. The exchange rate for February 18, 2021 was 0.7870 giving a USD price of $81.06.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 14:46 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 1,310 $72.29 $94,696.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-024536 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · VP HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,410

F2 · price: These shares were sold on the TSX and the price reported in Column 4 is derived from a weighed average price of $94.0382 CAD. The exchange rate for November 27, 2020 was 0.7687 giving a USD price of $72.2874. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from CAD 93.44 to CAD 94.79. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 14:46 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 100 $72.40 $7,240.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-024536 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · VP HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,720

F1 · price: These shares were sold on the TSX and the price reported in Column 4 is derived from a weighed average price of $94.40 CAD. The exchange rate for November 25, 2020 was 0.7670 giving a USD price of $72.4045. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from CAD 93.93 to CAD 94.62. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 12:14 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $35.25 Strike: $35.25 $132,187.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-019452 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · VP HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2024-01-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2006 Equity Compensation Plan vest in four (4) equal installments of 25% each beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 12:14 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,000 $35.25 Strike: $35.25 $176,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-019452 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · VP HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2024-01-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 12:14 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,930 $62.97 $373,412.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-019452 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · VP HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,820

F1 · shares: Under the terms of the Issuer's stock incentive plan, these shares were withheld by the Issuer to cover the option exercise price and tax withholding obligations related to the net exercise of the above options.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 12:14 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,750 $35.25 $308,437.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-019452 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · VP HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,750

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 21:14 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,250 $60.01 Strike: $60.01 $135,022.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-012230 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · VP HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,250 shares

Expires 2027-05-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options granted under the 2006 Equity Compensation Plan vest in four equal installments of 25% each starting on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 14:00 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,250 $62.12 Strike: $62.12 $139,770.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-19-011026 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · VP HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,250 shares

Expires 2026-05-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the 2006 Equity Compensation Plan vest in four (4) equal installments of 25% each beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 14:47 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,250 $64.10 Strike: $64.10 $144,225.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-012207 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Johannson Jessica Sybil-Lynne · CIK 0001708793 · VP HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,250 shares

Expires 2025-06-04

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.