TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Rosebraugh Curtis

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
125856
SEC CIK
0001869847

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.ENSC · Entity 8108DirectorJune 23, 2022June 27, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.

Report date June 23, 2022 · Filed June 27, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.43 · Expires 2032-06-23Direct35,000 Reported balance After 2022-06-23 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-23 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 35,000

F1: On June 23, 2022, Mr. Rosebraugh was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share, with a per share exercise price of $0.425, under the Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Company. The Stock Option vests 1/12th per month over one year.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 23, 2022, Mr. Rosebraugh was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share, with a per share exercise price of $0.425, under the Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Company. The Stock Option vests 1/12th per month over one year.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 17:38 UTC Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. ENSC · Entity 8108 GrantStock Option · Derivative 20,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.43 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-22-017873 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rosebraugh Curtis · CIK 0001869847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2032-06-23

F1 · security: On June 23, 2022, Mr. Rosebraugh was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share, with a per share exercise price of $0.425, under the Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Company. The Stock Option vests 1/12th per month over one year.

F1 · price: On June 23, 2022, Mr. Rosebraugh was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share, with a per share exercise price of $0.425, under the Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Company. The Stock Option vests 1/12th per month over one year.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 23, 2022, Mr. Rosebraugh was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share, with a per share exercise price of $0.425, under the Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Company. The Stock Option vests 1/12th per month over one year.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 15:19 UTC Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. ENSC · Entity 8108 GrantStock Option · Derivative 20,000 Not disclosed Strike: $3.13 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-22-003210 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rosebraugh Curtis · CIK 0001869847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2032-02-04

F1 · security: On February 4, 2022, Mr. Rosebraugh was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.01 per share, with an exercise price of $3.13, under the that certain Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Stock Option is scheduled to vest on the date of the Company's annual stockholder meeting in 2022.

F1 · price: On February 4, 2022, Mr. Rosebraugh was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.01 per share, with an exercise price of $3.13, under the that certain Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Stock Option is scheduled to vest on the date of the Company's annual stockholder meeting in 2022.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 4, 2022, Mr. Rosebraugh was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.01 per share, with an exercise price of $3.13, under the that certain Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Stock Option is scheduled to vest on the date of the Company's annual stockholder meeting in 2022.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.