TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Volta Energy Technologies, LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
125787
SEC CIK
0001899514

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Solid Power, Inc.

Report date June 24, 2022 · Filed June 28, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-06-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Volta SPV SPW, LLC12,015,268 Reported balance After 2022-06-24 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-24 · Sale · Disposed 235,853 · Balance 12,015,268

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.20 to $6.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Solid Power, Inc., any security holder of Solid Power, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1.

F2: Securities owned directly by Volta SPV SPW, LLC ("Volta SPV"). The Reporting Person is the Managing member of Volta SPV.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Volta Energy Storage Fund I, LP2,246,794 Reported balance After 2022-06-24 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-06-24 · Sale · Disposed 187,402 · Balance 2,246,794

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.20 to $6.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Solid Power, Inc., any security holder of Solid Power, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1.

F3: Securities owned by Volta Energy Storage Fund I, LP ("VESF"). The General Partner of VESF, Volta Energy Storage Fund I GP, LLC, is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Volta SPW Co-investment, LP3,137,745 Reported balance After 2022-06-24 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-06-24 · Sale · Disposed 33,824 · Balance 3,137,745

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.20 to $6.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Solid Power, Inc., any security holder of Solid Power, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1.

F4: Securities owned by Volta SPW Co-investment, LP ("Volta Co-Invest"). The General Partner of Volta Co-invest, Volta Energy Storage Fund I GP, LLC, is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.20 to $6.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Solid Power, Inc., any security holder of Solid Power, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1.

F2: Securities owned directly by Volta SPV SPW, LLC ("Volta SPV"). The Reporting Person is the Managing member of Volta SPV.

F3: Securities owned by Volta Energy Storage Fund I, LP ("VESF"). The General Partner of VESF, Volta Energy Storage Fund I GP, LLC, is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person.

F4: Securities owned by Volta SPW Co-investment, LP ("Volta Co-Invest"). The General Partner of Volta Co-invest, Volta Energy Storage Fund I GP, LLC, is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 13:00 UTC Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 SaleCommon Stock 33,824 $6.25 $211,403.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001899514-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Volta Energy Technologies, LLC · CIK 0001899514 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Volta SPW Co-investment, LP

Disclosed balance after: 3,137,745

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.20 to $6.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Solid Power, Inc., any security holder of Solid Power, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1.

F4 · ownership.nature: Securities owned by Volta SPW Co-investment, LP ("Volta Co-Invest"). The General Partner of Volta Co-invest, Volta Energy Storage Fund I GP, LLC, is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 13:00 UTC Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 SaleCommon Stock 187,402 $6.25 $1,171,281.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001899514-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Volta Energy Technologies, LLC · CIK 0001899514 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Volta Energy Storage Fund I, LP

Disclosed balance after: 2,246,794

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.20 to $6.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Solid Power, Inc., any security holder of Solid Power, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1.

F3 · ownership.nature: Securities owned by Volta Energy Storage Fund I, LP ("VESF"). The General Partner of VESF, Volta Energy Storage Fund I GP, LLC, is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 13:00 UTC Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 SaleCommon Stock 235,853 $6.25 $1,474,104.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001899514-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Volta Energy Technologies, LLC · CIK 0001899514 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Volta SPV SPW, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 12,015,268

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.20 to $6.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Solid Power, Inc., any security holder of Solid Power, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1.

F2 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by Volta SPV SPW, LLC ("Volta SPV"). The Reporting Person is the Managing member of Volta SPV.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 21:55 UTC Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 SaleCommon Stock 303 $7.00 $2,122.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001899514-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Volta Energy Technologies, LLC · CIK 0001899514 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Volta SPW Co-investment, LP

Disclosed balance after: 3,171,569

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.00 to $7.03, inclusive.

F5 · ownership.nature: Securities owned by Volta SPW Co-investment, LP ("Volta Co-Invest"). The General Partner of Volta Co-invest, Volta Energy Storage Fund I GP, LLC, is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 21:55 UTC Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 SaleCommon Stock 1,681 $7.00 $11,774.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001899514-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Volta Energy Technologies, LLC · CIK 0001899514 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Volta Energy Storage Fund I, LP

Disclosed balance after: 2,434,196

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.00 to $7.03, inclusive.

F4 · ownership.nature: Securities owned by Volta Energy Storage Fund I, LP ("VESF"). The General Partner of VESF, Volta Energy Storage Fund I GP, LLC, is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 21:55 UTC Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 SaleCommon Stock 2,116 $7.00 $14,821.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001899514-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Volta Energy Technologies, LLC · CIK 0001899514 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Volta SPV SPW, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 12,251,121

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.00 to $7.03, inclusive.

F2 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by Volta SPV SPW, LLC ("Volta SPV"). The Reporting Person is the Managing member of Volta SPV.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 21:55 UTC Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 SaleCommon Stock 2,873 $7.09 $20,362.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001899514-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Volta Energy Technologies, LLC · CIK 0001899514 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Volta SPW Co-investment, LP

Disclosed balance after: 3,171,872

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.02 to $7.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Solid Power, Inc., any security holder of Solid Power, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 1 and 3 to this Form 4.

F5 · ownership.nature: Securities owned by Volta SPW Co-investment, LP ("Volta Co-Invest"). The General Partner of Volta Co-invest, Volta Energy Storage Fund I GP, LLC, is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 21:55 UTC Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 SaleCommon Stock 15,916 $7.09 $112,807.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001899514-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Volta Energy Technologies, LLC · CIK 0001899514 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Volta Energy Storage Fund I, LP

Disclosed balance after: 2,435,877

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.02 to $7.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Solid Power, Inc., any security holder of Solid Power, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 1 and 3 to this Form 4.

F4 · ownership.nature: Securities owned by Volta Energy Storage Fund I, LP ("VESF"). The General Partner of VESF, Volta Energy Storage Fund I GP, LLC, is a wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 21:55 UTC Solid Power, Inc. SLDP · Entity 5427 SaleCommon Stock 20,032 $7.09 $141,980.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001899514-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Volta Energy Technologies, LLC · CIK 0001899514 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Volta SPV SPW, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 12,253,237

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.02 to $7.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Solid Power, Inc., any security holder of Solid Power, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 1 and 3 to this Form 4.

F2 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by Volta SPV SPW, LLC ("Volta SPV"). The Reporting Person is the Managing member of Volta SPV.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.