Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc.FBRT · Entity 5230 | Director | June 29, 2022 | July 01, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc.
Report date June 29, 2022 · Filed July 01, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,676 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-29 · Grant · Acquired 3,489 · Balance 36,676 F1: Restricted shares of common stock issued pursuant to the issuer's Restricted Share Plan. Restricted shares vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and (ii) June 29, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares of common stock issued pursuant to the issuer's Restricted Share Plan. Restricted shares vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and (ii) June 29, 2023.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CAPSTEAD MORTGAGE CORP
Report date October 19, 2021 · Filed October 21, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-10-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 93,628 · Balance 0 F1: On October 19, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 25, 2021, and as amended by that certain First Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 22, 2021 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. ("FBRT"), Rodeo Sub I, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of FBRT ("Merger Sub"), the Issuer and Benefit Street Partners L.L.C., FBRT's external manager ("BSP"), the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub surviving as the continuing company (the "Merger"). Upon consummation of the Merger, each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive (i) from FBRT, 0.3288 newly-issued shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of FBRT, (ii) from FBRT, $0.21 in cash and (iii) from BSP, $0.73 in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On October 19, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 25, 2021, and as amended by that certain First Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 22, 2021 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. ("FBRT"), Rodeo Sub I, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of FBRT ("Merger Sub"), the Issuer and Benefit Street Partners L.L.C., FBRT's external manager ("BSP"), the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub surviving as the continuing company (the "Merger"). Upon consummation of the Merger, each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive (i) from FBRT, 0.3288 newly-issued shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of FBRT, (ii) from FBRT, $0.21 in cash and (iii) from BSP, $0.73 in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 16:33 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-076876 · tm2220224-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEISER GARY · CIK 0001273820 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,676 F1 · shares: Restricted shares of common stock issued pursuant to the issuer's Restricted Share Plan. Restricted shares vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and (ii) June 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 17:01 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-025706 · tm227238-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEISER GARY · CIK 0001273820 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,187 F1 · shares: Restricted shares of common stock issued pursuant to the issuer's Restricted Share Plan. Restricted shares vest on June 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 18:17 UTC | CAPSTEAD MORTGAGE CORP CMO · Entity 134368 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 93,628 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-041006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEISER GARY · CIK 0001273820 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On October 19, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 25, 2021, and as amended by that certain First Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 22, 2021 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. ("FBRT"), Rodeo Sub I, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of FBRT ("Merger Sub"), the Issuer and Benefit Street Partners L.L.C., FBRT's external manager ("BSP"), the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub surviving as the continuing company (the "Merger"). Upon consummation of the Merger, each share of common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive (i) from FBRT, 0.3288 newly-issued shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of FBRT, (ii) from FBRT, $0.21 in cash and (iii) from BSP, $0.73 in cash. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 17:16 UTC | Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. FBRT · Entity 5230 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,784 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-128535 · tm2130589-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEISER GARY · CIK 0001273820 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,784 F1 · shares: On October 19, 2021, pursuant to the certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 25, 2021, as amended pursuant to that certain First Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 22, 2021 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Rodeo Sub I, LLC ("Merger Sub"), Capstead Mortgage Corporation ("Capstead") and, solely for the purposes set forth therein, Benefit Street Partners L.L.C., Capstead merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with Merger Sub surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. At the effective time of the merger, each share of Capstead common stock outstanding immediately prior to the effective time was converted into the right to receive 0.3288 shares of the Issuer's common stock as well as aggregate cash consideration of $0.94 per share. F2 · price: Received in exchange for 93,628 shares of Capstead's common stock in the Merger. The closing price of Capstead's common stock on the day before the effective date of the Merger was $6.50, and the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the effective date of the Merger was $17.10. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 17:01 UTC | CAPSTEAD MORTGAGE CORP CMO · Entity 134368 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,950 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-048850 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEISER GARY · CIK 0001273820 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,628 F1 · price: Award of restricted shares to each non-employee director from the Amended and Restated 2014 Flexible Incentive Plan as part of the director's annual retainer. The award vested in full on the grant date with the expectation that each director will retain the shares. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 20:11 UTC | CAPSTEAD MORTGAGE CORP CMO · Entity 134368 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,336 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044113 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEISER GARY · CIK 0001273820 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,678 F1 · price: Award of restricted shares to each non-employee director from the Amended and Restated 2014 Flexible Incentive Plan as part of the director's annual retainer. The award will vest in full on May 1, 2021 with the expectation that each director will retain the shares. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 14:31 UTC | CAPSTEAD MORTGAGE CORP CMO · Entity 134368 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,206 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEISER GARY · CIK 0001273820 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,342 F1 · price: Award of restricted shares to each non-employee director from the Amended and Restated 2014 Flexible Incentive Plan as part of the director's annual retainer. The award will vest in full on July 24, 2020 with the expectation that each director will retain the shares. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2018 Filed Jul 26, 2018 12:02 UTC | CAPSTEAD MORTGAGE CORP CMO · Entity 134368 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,159 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEISER GARY · CIK 0001273820 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,136 F1 · price: Award of restricted shares to each non-employee director from the Amended and Restated 2014 Flexible Incentive Plan as part of the director's annual retainer. The award will vest in full on July 24, 2019 with the expectation that each director will retain the shares. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 15:38 UTC | CAPSTEAD MORTGAGE CORP CMO · Entity 134368 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,971 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KEISER GARY · CIK 0001273820 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,977 F1 · price: Award of restricted shares to each non-employee director from the Amended and Restated 2014 Flexible Incentive Plan as part of the director's annual retainer. The award will vest in full on July 25, 2018 with the expectation that each director will retain the shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.