TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Lee Shin

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
125639
SEC CIK
0001935023

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
RideNow Group, Inc.RMBL · Entity 6256DirectorJuly 01, 2022July 05, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

RideNow Group, Inc.

Report date July 01, 2022 · Filed July 05, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,799 Reported balance After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,799 · Balance 6,799

F1: On July 1, 2022, the reporting person received a grant of 6,799 restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock. The RSUs vest in four (4) equal quarterly installments beginning on September 30, 2022, and are subject to prorata vesting if a director leaves the board of directors before the end of each quarterly vesting period.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On July 1, 2022, the reporting person received a grant of 6,799 restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock. The RSUs vest in four (4) equal quarterly installments beginning on September 30, 2022, and are subject to prorata vesting if a director leaves the board of directors before the end of each quarterly vesting period.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 20:34 UTC RideNow Group, Inc. RMBL · Entity 6256 GrantClass B Common Stock 6,799 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-037236 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lee Shin · CIK 0001935023 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,799

F1 · shares: On July 1, 2022, the reporting person received a grant of 6,799 restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock. The RSUs vest in four (4) equal quarterly installments beginning on September 30, 2022, and are subject to prorata vesting if a director leaves the board of directors before the end of each quarterly vesting period.

F1 · price: On July 1, 2022, the reporting person received a grant of 6,799 restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock. The RSUs vest in four (4) equal quarterly installments beginning on September 30, 2022, and are subject to prorata vesting if a director leaves the board of directors before the end of each quarterly vesting period.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.