Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC.DKS · Entity 556 | EVP - Stores & Supply Chain | July 03, 2022 | July 06, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC.
Report date July 03, 2022 · Filed July 06, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 88,420.213 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,849 · Balance 88,420.213 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 03, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 12:02 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,849 | $76.85 | $218,945.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000108 · wf-form4_165710891720965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP - Stores & Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,420.213 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 19:01 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,439 | $0.00 Strike: $32.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000049 · wf-form4_164935807139221.xml · derivative · entry 9 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,439 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 4,439 shares Expires 2026-04-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award representing the right to purchase 17,756 shares of common stock vests in four equal annual installments beginning on April 3, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 19:01 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,403 | $0.00 Strike: $30.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000049 · wf-form4_164935807139221.xml · derivative · entry 8 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,404 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 6,403 shares Expires 2026-07-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award representing the right to purchase 12,807 shares of common stock vests in four equal annual installments beginning on July 3, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 19:01 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 30,600 | $99.09 | $3,032,236.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000049 · wf-form4_164935807139221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,269.213 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $99.00 to $99.80. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or any security holder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 19:01 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,668 | $100.00 | $1,066,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000049 · wf-form4_164935807139221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,869.213 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 19:01 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,100 | $102.87 | $216,030.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000049 · wf-form4_164935807139221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,537.213 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $102.65 to $103.075. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or any security holder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 19:01 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,439 | $100.18 | $444,676.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000049 · wf-form4_164935807139221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,637.213 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 19:01 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,439 | $32.77 | $145,466.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000049 · wf-form4_164935807139221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,076.213 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 19:01 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,403 | $100.60 | $644,141.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000049 · wf-form4_164935807139221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,637.213 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 19:01 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,403 | $30.10 | $192,730.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000049 · wf-form4_164935807139221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,040.213 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:35 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,086 | $102.70 | $727,732.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000048 · wf-form4_164919091606217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,637.213 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:35 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 31,203 | $101.32 | $3,161,487.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000048 · wf-form4_164919091606217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,723.213 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:35 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000048 · wf-form4_164919091606217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,926.213 F3 · shares: Shares of time-based restricted stock, subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:35 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,878 | $0.00 Strike: $32.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000048 · wf-form4_164919091606217.xml · derivative · entry 6 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,878 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 8,878 shares Expires 2026-04-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award representing the right to purchase 17,756 shares of common stock will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on April 3, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:35 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,878 | $101.04 | $897,019.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000048 · wf-form4_164919091606217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,708.213 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $101.00 to $101.22. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or any security holder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:35 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,878 | $32.77 | $290,932.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000048 · wf-form4_164919091606217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,586.213 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 19:18 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,916 | $0.00 Strike: $28.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000034 · wf-form4_164875429744367.xml · derivative · entry 6 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,306 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 12,916 shares Expires 2025-04-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award representing the right to purchase 17,222 shares of common stock vests in four equal annual installments beginning on April 3, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 19:18 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,045 | $0.00 Strike: $35.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000034 · wf-form4_164875429744367.xml · derivative · entry 5 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 11,045 shares Expires 2024-06-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award representing the right to purchase 14,726 shares of common stock vested in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 19:18 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,045 | $109.50 | $1,099,897.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000034 · wf-form4_164875429744367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,708.213 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $109.00 to $109.98. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or any security holder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 19:18 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 13,916 | $110.93 | $1,543,757.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000034 · wf-form4_164875429744367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,753.213 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $110.01 to $111.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or any security holder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 19:18 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12,916 | $28.31 | $365,651.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000034 · wf-form4_164875429744367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,669.213 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 19:18 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 11,045 | $35.51 | $392,207.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000034 · wf-form4_164875429744367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,753.213 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The exercise price shown has been adjusted from the grant date exercise price due to the special cash dividend paid by the Company on September 24, 2021, which was required by the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock and Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:44 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-22-000024 · wf-form4_164755703987600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,708.213 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned with respect to a performance-based stock award granted on April 3, 2021. The issuer's compensation committee certified the attainment of the performance measures on March 15, 2022. These shares are subject to time-based vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 14:15 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,681 | $0.00 Strike: $41.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-21-000111 · wf-form4_163067852685118.xml · derivative · entry 3 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,045 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 3,681 shares Expires 2024-06-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award representing the right to purchase 14,726 shares of common stock vested in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 14:15 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,681 | $145.00 | $533,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-21-000111 · wf-form4_163067852685118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,895.213 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 14:15 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,681 | $41.01 | $150,957.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-21-000111 · wf-form4_163067852685118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,576.213 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 20:42 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,621 | $79.27 | $207,766.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-21-000059 · wf-form4_161774169697402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,895.213 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 20:42 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-21-000059 · wf-form4_161774169697402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,516.213 F1 · shares: Shares of time-based restricted stock, subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 20:11 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 70,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-21-000024 · wf-form4_161609828033889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,568.213 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned with respect to a performance-based stock award granted on July 3, 2019. The Company's compensation committee certified the attainment of the performance measures on March 16, 2021. These shares are subject to time-based vesting requirements and will vest on April 3, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on such date. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 17:27 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,341 | $36.74 | $122,748.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-20-000081 · wf-form4_159129162288115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,343.213 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 20:19 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,004 | $18.32 | $73,353.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-20-000057 · wf-form4_158629077005277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,684.213 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy the tax obligations in connection with the vesting of multiple restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:33 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 80,333 | $0.00 Strike: $16.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-20-000036 · wf-form4_158508198688282.xml · derivative · entry 2 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,333 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 80,333 shares Expires 2027-03-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Total option grant for 80,333 shares of common stock vests 25% per year on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:33 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 37,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-20-000036 · wf-form4_158508198688282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,688.213 F1 · shares: Shares of time-based restricted stock, subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 15:09 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,807 | $0.00 Strike: $35.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-19-000054 · wf-form4_156233936308810.xml · derivative · entry 2 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,807 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 12,807 shares Expires 2026-07-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Total option grant for 12,807 shares of common stock vests 25% per year on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 15:09 UTC | DICK'S SPORTING GOODS, INC. DKS · Entity 556 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001089063-19-000054 · wf-form4_156233936308810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Germano Donald J. · CIK 0001780344 · EVP, Stores 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,210.213 F1 · shares: Shares of time-based restricted stock, subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.