Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROCTER & GAMBLE CoPG · Entity 2814 | President - Greater China | November 17, 2014 | November 18, 2014 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PROCTER & GAMBLE Co
Report date November 17, 2014 · Filed November 18, 2014
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 80.554 |
Reported balance
After 2014-11-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2014-11-17 · Grant · Acquired 43.66 · Balance 80.554 F1: Dividend equivalents in the form of Retirement Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's retirement program. All such RSU's represent a contingent right to receive Procter & Gamble common stock or cash settlement. F2: These units deliver in shares or cash settlement on retirement from the Company, unless delivery is deferred or such shares are contributed to reporting person's deferred compensation account. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,086 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2014-11-17 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 26,086 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Dividend equivalents in the form of Retirement Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's retirement program. All such RSU's represent a contingent right to receive Procter & Gamble common stock or cash settlement.
F2: These units deliver in shares or cash settlement on retirement from the Company, unless delivery is deferred or such shares are contributed to reporting person's deferred compensation account.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 17, 2014 Filed Nov 18, 2014 21:38 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 43.66 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-032642 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80.554 Underlying: Common Stock · 43.66 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Dividend equivalents in the form of Retirement Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's retirement program. All such RSU's represent a contingent right to receive Procter & Gamble common stock or cash settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units deliver in shares or cash settlement on retirement from the Company, unless delivery is deferred or such shares are contributed to reporting person's deferred compensation account. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units deliver in shares or cash settlement on retirement from the Company, unless delivery is deferred or such shares are contributed to reporting person's deferred compensation account. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2014 Filed Sep 16, 2014 21:15 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,211 | $0.00 Strike: $83.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-027941 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,211 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,211 shares Expires 2024-09-15 F1 · price: Employee stock option granted under Issuer's 2009 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2014 Filed Aug 19, 2014 18:51 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,134 | $82.24 | $93,263.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-025882 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,086 F2 · price: Weighted average price of the shares sold. The price range was $82.227 to $82.283. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price available upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2014 Filed Aug 19, 2014 18:51 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-025882 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,220 F1 · price: Stock award pursuant to Issuer's 2009 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2014 Filed Aug 19, 2014 18:51 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 36.894 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-025882 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36.894 Underlying: Common Stock · 36.894 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Dividend equivalents in the form of Retirement Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) previously awarded pursuant to Issuer's retirement program. All such RSU's represent a contingent right to receive Procter & Gamble common stock or cash settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These units deliver in shares or cash settlement on retirement from the Company, unless delivery is deferred or such shares are contributed to reporting person's deferred compensation account. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These units deliver in shares or cash settlement on retirement from the Company, unless delivery is deferred or such shares are contributed to reporting person's deferred compensation account. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2014 Filed Aug 11, 2014 18:41 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-025084 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,234 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,234 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Retirement award in the form of Restricted Stock Units which represent a contingent right to receive Procter & Gamble common stock or cash settlement. Amount and price computed per benefit formula for plan year ended 6/30/2014. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units deliver in shares or cash settlement on retirement from the Company, unless delivery is deferred or such shares are contributed to reporting person's deferred compensation account. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units deliver in shares or cash settlement on retirement from the Company, unless delivery is deferred or such shares are contributed to reporting person's deferred compensation account. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2014 Filed Aug 7, 2014 20:00 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,160 | $0.00 Strike: $31.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-024927 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,160 shares Expires 2015-09-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2014 Filed Aug 7, 2014 20:00 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,835 | $0.00 Strike: $53.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-024927 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,835 shares Expires 2015-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2014 Filed Aug 7, 2014 20:00 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,160 | $80.49 | $1,059,248.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-024927 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,832 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2014 Filed Aug 7, 2014 20:00 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,160 | $31.01 | $408,115.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-024927 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2014 Filed Aug 7, 2014 20:00 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,835 | $80.49 | $1,355,049.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-024927 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,832 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2014 Filed Aug 7, 2014 20:00 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,835 | $53.60 | $902,271.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-024927 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevenson Shannan · CIK 0001613055 · President - Greater China 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,667 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.