TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Centis Ronald

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
125482
SEC CIK
0001769038

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.

Report date July 08, 2022 · Filed July 08, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-07-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-07-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-07-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 27,803.112 · Balance 0

F1: Includes 18,412 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") that settle upon vesting in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

F2: Pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated August 30, 2021, by and among the Issuer, ADVA Optical Networking SE, Acorn HoldCo, Inc. (now named ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings")), and Acorn MergeCo, Inc., the Issuer became a wholly owned subsidiary of Holdings on July 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, (a) each share of the Issuer's common stock converted, on a one-for-one basis, into a share of Holdings' common stock and (b) each RSU measured in shares of the Issuer's common stock, whether vested or unvested, converted, on a one-for-one basis, into an RSU measured in shares of Holdings' common stock on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the corresponding RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 18,412 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") that settle upon vesting in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

F2: Pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated August 30, 2021, by and among the Issuer, ADVA Optical Networking SE, Acorn HoldCo, Inc. (now named ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings")), and Acorn MergeCo, Inc., the Issuer became a wholly owned subsidiary of Holdings on July 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, (a) each share of the Issuer's common stock converted, on a one-for-one basis, into a share of Holdings' common stock and (b) each RSU measured in shares of the Issuer's common stock, whether vested or unvested, converted, on a one-for-one basis, into an RSU measured in shares of Holdings' common stock on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the corresponding RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 08, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 20:15 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 27,803.112 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-041623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Includes 18,412 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") that settle upon vesting in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · price: Pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated August 30, 2021, by and among the Issuer, ADVA Optical Networking SE, Acorn HoldCo, Inc. (now named ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ("Holdings")), and Acorn MergeCo, Inc., the Issuer became a wholly owned subsidiary of Holdings on July 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, (a) each share of the Issuer's common stock converted, on a one-for-one basis, into a share of Holdings' common stock and (b) each RSU measured in shares of the Issuer's common stock, whether vested or unvested, converted, on a one-for-one basis, into an RSU measured in shares of Holdings' common stock on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the corresponding RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:46 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 44.996 $18.69 $840.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-22-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,803.112

F1 · security: Reflects shares acquired through the automatic reinvestment of dividends paid on the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 20:07 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 844 $20.65 $17,428.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-22-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,758.116

Read SEC document
May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 20:07 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 2,875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-22-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,602.116

F1 · security: These shares represent the vesting of performance shares awarded pursuant to a grant on February 25, 2019 under the ADTRAN, Inc. 2015 Employee Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 18:38 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 30.576 $20.48 $626.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-22-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,727.116

F1 · security: Reflects shares acquired through the automatic reinvestment of dividends paid on the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:24 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 174 $20.65 $3,593.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-22-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,696.54

Read SEC document
November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 22:19 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 12.975 $20.83 $270.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-21-000085 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,870.54

F1 · security: Reflects shares acquired through the automatic reinvestment of dividends paid on the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 19:14 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 5,251 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-21-000067 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,857.565

F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest in four equal and annual installments beginning on the first anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 22:28 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 544 $21.66 $11,783.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-21-000064 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,606.565

Read SEC document
November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 22:28 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 726 $21.42 $15,550.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-21-000064 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,150.565

Read SEC document
September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 17:49 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 13.025 $20.66 $269.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-21-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,876.565

F1 · security: Reflects shares acquired through the automatic reinvestment of dividends paid on the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 15:07 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 13.37 $20.04 $267.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,849.627

F1 · security: Reflects shares acquired through the automatic reinvestment of dividends paid on the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 17:49 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 13.913 $16.90 $235.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-21-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,863.54

F1 · security: Reflects shares acquired through the automatic reinvestment of dividends paid on the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 14:40 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 149 $17.10 $2,547.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-21-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,836.257

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 23:01 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 2.498 $12.85 $32.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-20-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,985.257

F1 · security: Reflects shares acquired through the automatic reinvestment of dividends paid on the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 23:21 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 8,933 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-20-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,982.76

F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest in four equal and annual installments beginning on the first anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2020 Filed Nov 16, 2020 19:50 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 726 $12.65 $9,183.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-20-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,049.76

Read SEC document
September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 15:55 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 3.077 $10.34 $31.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-20-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,775.759

F1 · security: Reflects shares acquired through the automatic reinvestment of dividends paid on the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 15:55 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 2.682 $11.78 $31.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000926282-20-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,772.682

F1 · security: Reflects shares acquired through the automatic reinvestment of dividends paid on the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:44 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 149 $8.63 $1,285.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001773229-20-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,770

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 18:57 UTC ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. ADTN · Entity 5331 GrantCommon Stock 11,919 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001773229-19-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centis Ronald · CIK 0001769038 · SVP, Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,919

F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest in four equal and annual installments beginning on the first anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.