TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LENTZ HENRY E

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
125234
SEC CIK
0001183346

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CARBO CERAMICS INCCRR · Entity 148009DirectorMay 22, 2019May 24, 2019
Macquarie Infrastructure CorpMIC · Entity 130469DirectorMay 19, 2021May 21, 2021
WPX ENERGY, INC.WPX · Entity 35798DirectorMay 16, 2019May 20, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CARBO CERAMICS INC

Report date May 22, 2019 · Filed May 24, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect43,198 Reported balance After 2019-05-22 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 43,198

Macquarie Infrastructure Corp

Report date May 19, 2021 · Filed May 21, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect47,214 Reported balance After 2021-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 4,329 · Balance 47,214

F1: Consists of restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2014 Independent Directors Equity Plan and representing an equal number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon vesting of such units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Consists of restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2014 Independent Directors Equity Plan and representing an equal number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon vesting of such units.

WPX ENERGY, INC.

Report date May 16, 2019 · Filed May 20, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect119,655 Reported balance After 2019-05-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-05-16 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 119,655

F1: This award will vest on May 16, 2020, subject to the applicable award agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This award will vest on May 16, 2020, subject to the applicable award agreement.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Macquarie Infrastructure Holdings, LLC

Report date July 21, 2022 · Filed July 21, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-07-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-07-21 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-07-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 47,214 · Balance 0

F1: On September 22, 2021, Macquarie Infrastructure Holdings, LLC (the "Company") became the successor of Macquarie Infrastructure Corporation ("MIC Corp") pursuant to a reorganization merger. The reorganization merger resulted in the Company becoming a parent holding company of MIC Corp, but did not alter the proportionate interests of security holders. Pursuant to the reorganization merger agreement, each outstanding share of MIC Corp common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issued and outstanding immediately prior to the reorganization merger was converted into common units of the Company ("Common Units"), on a one for one basis without an exchange of certificates.

F2: Disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Company, AMF Hawaii Holdings, LLC, AMF Hawaii Merger Sub, LLC and MIC Corp, pursuant to which each Common Unit issued and outstanding was converted into the right to receive $4.11 in cash, without interest.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On September 22, 2021, Macquarie Infrastructure Holdings, LLC (the "Company") became the successor of Macquarie Infrastructure Corporation ("MIC Corp") pursuant to a reorganization merger. The reorganization merger resulted in the Company becoming a parent holding company of MIC Corp, but did not alter the proportionate interests of security holders. Pursuant to the reorganization merger agreement, each outstanding share of MIC Corp common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issued and outstanding immediately prior to the reorganization merger was converted into common units of the Company ("Common Units"), on a one for one basis without an exchange of certificates.

F2: Disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Company, AMF Hawaii Holdings, LLC, AMF Hawaii Merger Sub, LLC and MIC Corp, pursuant to which each Common Unit issued and outstanding was converted into the right to receive $4.11 in cash, without interest.

PEABODY ENERGY CORP

Report date April 03, 2017 · Filed April 06, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-04-03 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-04-03 · Other · Disposed 1,548 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of Debtors and Debtors in Possession as revised March 15, 2017 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of Missouri, all shares of the issuer's common stock outstanding prior to the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization (April 3, 2017), including all options to purchase common stock and other equity awards, were cancelled and extinguished on the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization for no value.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-04-03 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-04-03 · Other · Disposed 5,895 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of Debtors and Debtors in Possession as revised March 15, 2017 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of Missouri, all shares of the issuer's common stock outstanding prior to the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization (April 3, 2017), including all options to purchase common stock and other equity awards, were cancelled and extinguished on the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization for no value.

F2: Represent deferred stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of Debtors and Debtors in Possession as revised March 15, 2017 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of Missouri, all shares of the issuer's common stock outstanding prior to the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization (April 3, 2017), including all options to purchase common stock and other equity awards, were cancelled and extinguished on the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization for no value.

F2: Represent deferred stock units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 21, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 09:54 UTC Macquarie Infrastructure Holdings, LLC MIC · Entity 125166 Disposition to issuerCommon Units 47,214 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-081448 · tm2221392-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: On September 22, 2021, Macquarie Infrastructure Holdings, LLC (the "Company") became the successor of Macquarie Infrastructure Corporation ("MIC Corp") pursuant to a reorganization merger. The reorganization merger resulted in the Company becoming a parent holding company of MIC Corp, but did not alter the proportionate interests of security holders. Pursuant to the reorganization merger agreement, each outstanding share of MIC Corp common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issued and outstanding immediately prior to the reorganization merger was converted into common units of the Company ("Common Units"), on a one for one basis without an exchange of certificates.

F2 · price: Disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Company, AMF Hawaii Holdings, LLC, AMF Hawaii Merger Sub, LLC and MIC Corp, pursuant to which each Common Unit issued and outstanding was converted into the right to receive $4.11 in cash, without interest.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 17:02 UTC Macquarie Infrastructure Corp MIC · Entity 130469 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 4,329 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001157523-21-000703 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,214

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2014 Independent Directors Equity Plan and representing an equal number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon vesting of such units.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 17:05 UTC Macquarie Infrastructure Corp MIC · Entity 130469 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 2,004 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001157523-21-000312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,885

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2014 Independent Directors Equity Plan and representing an equal number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon vesting of such units. On January 8, 2021, the Issuer paid a special dividend of $11.00 per share of its common stock to stockholders of record as of January 5, 2021. These restricted stock units were granted by the compensation committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, in accordance with the terms of the Plan, to preserve the economic value of the award granted on May 14, 2020, after giving effect to the special dividend.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 17:17 UTC Macquarie Infrastructure Corp MIC · Entity 130469 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 5,352 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001157523-20-000761 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,881

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2014 Independent Directors Equity Plan and representing an equal number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon vesting of such units.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:47 UTC CARBO CERAMICS INC CRR · Entity 148009 GrantCommon Stock 7,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032746 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,198

Read SEC document
May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 15:56 UTC WPX ENERGY, INC. WPX · Entity 35798 GrantCommon Stock 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-031311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,655

F1 · shares: This award will vest on May 16, 2020, subject to the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:02 UTC Macquarie Infrastructure Corp MIC · Entity 130469 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 3,565 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001157523-19-001259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,529

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2014 Independent Directors Equity Plan and representing an equal number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon vesting of such units.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 17:15 UTC Macquarie Infrastructure Corp MIC · Entity 130469 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 2,500 $45.97 $114,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-000158 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,964

Read SEC document
June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 17:15 UTC Macquarie Infrastructure Corp MIC · Entity 130469 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 3,846 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-027898 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,464

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2014 Independent Directors Equity Plan and representing an equal number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon vesting of such units.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:54 UTC CARBO CERAMICS INC CRR · Entity 148009 GrantCommon Stock 7,498 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-033026 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,698

Read SEC document
May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 18:31 UTC WPX ENERGY, INC. WPX · Entity 35798 GrantCommon Stock 10,344 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,655

F1 · shares: This award will vest on May 17, 2019, subject to the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 12:42 UTC WPX ENERGY, INC. WPX · Entity 35798 GrantCommon Stock 16,009 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-034198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,311

F1 · shares: This award will vest on May 18, 2018, subject to the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 16:47 UTC CARBO CERAMICS INC CRR · Entity 148009 GrantCommon Stock 8,753 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-033612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,200

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 09:16 UTC Macquarie Infrastructure Corp MIC · Entity 130469 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 1,887 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-021654 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,618

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2014 Independent Directors Equity Plan and representing an equal number of shares of Common Stock issuable upon vesting of such units.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 00:16 UTC PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 OtherCommon Stock 5,895 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-009588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · FORMER DIRECTOR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of Debtors and Debtors in Possession as revised March 15, 2017 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of Missouri, all shares of the issuer's common stock outstanding prior to the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization (April 3, 2017), including all options to purchase common stock and other equity awards, were cancelled and extinguished on the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization for no value.

F2 · shares: Represent deferred stock units.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 00:16 UTC PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 OtherCommon Stock 1,548 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-009588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LENTZ HENRY E · CIK 0001183346 · FORMER DIRECTOR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of Debtors and Debtors in Possession as revised March 15, 2017 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of Missouri, all shares of the issuer's common stock outstanding prior to the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization (April 3, 2017), including all options to purchase common stock and other equity awards, were cancelled and extinguished on the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization for no value.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.