Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/POR · Entity 3819 | Director | July 21, 2022 | July 22, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/
Report date July 21, 2022 · Filed July 22, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,525 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-21 · Grant · Acquired 2,596 · Balance 31,525 F1: Award of unrestricted shares of Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of unrestricted shares of Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 21, 2022 Filed Jul 22, 2022 21:36 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-009111 · marketforms-56666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Rodney L Jr · CIK 0001391510 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,525 F1 · shares: Award of unrestricted shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 20:37 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-004666 · marketforms-52510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Rodney L Jr · CIK 0001391510 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,929 F1 · shares: Award of unrestricted shares of Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 83 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock acquired in exempt transactions under the dividend equivalent feature of an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan made on April 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 16:35 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-003649 · marketforms-48570.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Rodney L Jr · CIK 0001391510 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,617 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 18:15 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 60 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-003071 · marketforms-48471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Rodney L Jr · CIK 0001391510 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,399 F1 · shares: Dividend Equivalent Units associated with award granted on April 24, 2019 vesting on March 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 20:58 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,148 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-002912 · marketforms-44774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Rodney L Jr · CIK 0001391510 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,339 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 19:16 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-003030 · marketforms-41758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Rodney L Jr · CIK 0001391510 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,191 Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 01:00 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-005697 · marketforms-39758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Rodney L Jr · CIK 0001391510 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,740 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 20:55 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,052 | $41.42 | $84,993.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-003942 · marketforms-39041.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Rodney L Jr · CIK 0001391510 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,907 F1 · price: On June 7, 2017, Portland General Electric Co. (the "Company") rescinded its May 4, 2016 award of restricted shares to the reporting person and determined to replace that award with a future award equal in value to the grant-date value of the rescinded award. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 21:13 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-002760 · marketforms-38542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Rodney L Jr · CIK 0001391510 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,959 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.