Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latch, Inc.LTCH · Entity 9606 | Chief Accounting Officer | July 26, 2022 | July 28, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Latch, Inc.
Report date July 26, 2022 · Filed July 28, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 185,301 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-26 · Grant · Acquired 21,368 · Balance 185,301 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on July 26, 2022. The RSUs vest as follows: one-fourth (1/4th) of the total award vests on each of October 1, 2022, January 1, 2023, April 1, 2023 and July 1, 2023. F2: Includes 112,185 additional RSUs that remain unvested as of the date hereof. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on July 26, 2022. The RSUs vest as follows: one-fourth (1/4th) of the total award vests on each of October 1, 2022, January 1, 2023, April 1, 2023 and July 1, 2023.
F2: Includes 112,185 additional RSUs that remain unvested as of the date hereof.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 26, 2022 Filed Jul 28, 2022 22:00 UTC | Latch, Inc. LTCH · Entity 9606 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826000-22-000090 · wf-form4_165904562314669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nakamura Junji · CIK 0001920136 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,301 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on July 26, 2022. The RSUs vest as follows: one-fourth (1/4th) of the total award vests on each of October 1, 2022, January 1, 2023, April 1, 2023 and July 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 112,185 additional RSUs that remain unvested as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 21:48 UTC | Latch, Inc. LTCH · Entity 9606 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,181 | $1.14 | $1,346.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826000-22-000087 · wf-form4_165714411489848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nakamura Junji · CIK 0001920136 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,933 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the reporting person's net share settlement to satisfy tax liability based upon the vesting of 3,274 RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 17, 2022. The reporting person sold no shares to satisfy this tax liability. F4 · balance_after: Includes 112,185 RSUs that remain unvested as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 21:48 UTC | Latch, Inc. LTCH · Entity 9606 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,361 | $1.14 | $2,691.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826000-22-000087 · wf-form4_165714411489848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nakamura Junji · CIK 0001920136 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,114 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the reporting person's net share settlement to satisfy tax liability based upon the vesting of 6,549 RSUs granted to the reporting person on February 22, 2022. The reporting person sold no shares to satisfy this tax liability. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 21:48 UTC | Latch, Inc. LTCH · Entity 9606 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,367 | $1.14 | $1,558.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826000-22-000087 · wf-form4_165714411489848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nakamura Junji · CIK 0001920136 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,475 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the reporting person's net share settlement to satisfy tax liability based upon the vesting of 3,791 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on August 9, 2021. The reporting person sold no shares to satisfy this tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 23:18 UTC | Latch, Inc. LTCH · Entity 9606 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826000-22-000058 · wf-form4_165300227312669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nakamura Junji · CIK 0001920136 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,842 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 17, 2022. The RSUs vest as follows: one-sixth (1/6th) of the total award vests on July 1, 2022, and the remainder of the total award vests in 10 equal installments over a 30-month period with an initial vesting date of October 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 106,153 additional RSUs that remain unvested as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 01:51 UTC | Latch, Inc. LTCH · Entity 9606 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,552 | $4.18 | $10,667.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nakamura Junji · CIK 0001920136 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,196 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the reporting person's net share settlement to satisfy tax liability based upon the vesting of 6,549 RSUs granted to the reporting person on February 22, 2022. The reporting person sold no shares to satisfy this tax liability. F2 · balance_after: Includes 106,153 RSUs that remain unvested as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 01:51 UTC | Latch, Inc. LTCH · Entity 9606 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,568 | $4.18 | $6,554.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nakamura Junji · CIK 0001920136 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,748 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the reporting person's net share settlement to satisfy tax liability based upon the vesting of 3,790 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on August 9, 2021. The reporting person sold no shares to satisfy this tax liability. F2 · balance_after: Includes 106,153 RSUs that remain unvested as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.