Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date July 27, 2022 · Filed July 29, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-07-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 75,493 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-07-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-07-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,323 · Balance 75,496 F1: The shares were sold to satisfy income tax withholding obligations relating to the accelerated vesting of previously reported restricted stock units that vested on July 24, 2022. This sale is a result of the default provision under the Company's equity incentive plan and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple sales at prices ranging from $1.75 to $1.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 2 · 2022-07-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3 · Balance 75,493 F1: The shares were sold to satisfy income tax withholding obligations relating to the accelerated vesting of previously reported restricted stock units that vested on July 24, 2022. This sale is a result of the default provision under the Company's equity incentive plan and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy family trust | 1,742,741 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-07-27 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,742,741 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Sunrise Capital, Inc. | 358,959 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-07-27 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 358,959 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were sold to satisfy income tax withholding obligations relating to the accelerated vesting of previously reported restricted stock units that vested on July 24, 2022. This sale is a result of the default provision under the Company's equity incentive plan and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple sales at prices ranging from $1.75 to $1.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 28, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 13:54 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3 | $1.77 | $5.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008037 · form4-07292022_100705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · FORMER OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,493 F1 · kind: The shares were sold to satisfy income tax withholding obligations relating to the accelerated vesting of previously reported restricted stock units that vested on July 24, 2022. This sale is a result of the default provision under the Company's equity incentive plan and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 13:54 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,323 | $1.76 | $23,475.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008037 · form4-07292022_100705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · FORMER OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,496 F1 · kind: The shares were sold to satisfy income tax withholding obligations relating to the accelerated vesting of previously reported restricted stock units that vested on July 24, 2022. This sale is a result of the default provision under the Company's equity incentive plan and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple sales at prices ranging from $1.75 to $1.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002433 · form4-03032022_050306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,819 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Shares will be issued upon vesting, and shall vest (i) 1/3 on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, and (ii) the remaining 2/3 in four equal installments every six months over the two-year period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $4.05 | $24,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000463 · form4-01072022_080101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $4.53 | $27,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005701 · form4-12032021_051208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $5.96 | $35,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005090 · form4-11052021_051107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 19:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $5.97 | $35,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004790 · form4-10062021_041005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 20:30 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $7.35 | $44,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004173 · form4-09012021_080901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple sales prices ranging from $7.31 to $7.42. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $6.83 | $40,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-003776 · form4-08032021_080801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $7.54 | $45,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-003562 · form4-07082021_080701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 20:30 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $8.59 | $51,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-003003 · form4-06142021_080606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | GiftCommon Stock | 72,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002305 · form4-05052021_080502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family trust Disclosed balance after: 1,742,741 F2 · kind: Transfer of shares from family trust to reporting person for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | GiftCommon Stock | 72,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002305 · form4-05052021_080502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,819 F2 · kind: Transfer of shares from family trust to reporting person for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $6.04 | $36,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002305 · form4-05052021_080502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 20:31 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002009 · form4-04162021_050428.xml · derivative · entry 4 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 462,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2023-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 18, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the Stock Options vested on May 23, 2019, the one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the balance vesting monthly over 12 months thereafter. All options are fully vested as of May 23, 2020, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 20:31 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $5.39 | $40,425.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002009 · form4-04162021_050428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,760 F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 20:31 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $1.50 | $11,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002009 · form4-04162021_050428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,260 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 20:00 UTC Amendment | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | OtherCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002027 · form4a-04192021_080401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,819 F1 · kind: On April 16, 2021, a Form 4 was filed using the Reporting Person's CIK code in error (the "Original Form 4"). This Amendment is being filed to disclose that no transactions occurred for the Reporting Person on April 16, 2021, as previously reported in the Original Form 4, and reflects the correct ownership for the Reporting Owner as of the date of this Filing. F1 · shares: On April 16, 2021, a Form 4 was filed using the Reporting Person's CIK code in error (the "Original Form 4"). This Amendment is being filed to disclose that no transactions occurred for the Reporting Person on April 16, 2021, as previously reported in the Original Form 4, and reflects the correct ownership for the Reporting Owner as of the date of this Filing. F1 · balance_after: On April 16, 2021, a Form 4 was filed using the Reporting Person's CIK code in error (the "Original Form 4"). This Amendment is being filed to disclose that no transactions occurred for the Reporting Person on April 16, 2021, as previously reported in the Original Form 4, and reflects the correct ownership for the Reporting Owner as of the date of this Filing. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $5.31 | $31,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001943 · form4-04072021_080402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $5.15 | $30,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001358 · form4-03052021_080302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $6.10 | $36,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000549 · form4-02052021_080202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $5.18 | $31,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000267 · form4-01082021_080101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 17:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $5.60 | $33,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-002788 · form4-12032020_051201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,819 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 684 | $5.93 | $4,056.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-002709 · form4-11242020_081102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,819 F1 · kind: The shares were sold to satisfy income tax withholding obligations relating to the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units that vested on November 23, 2020. This sale is a result of the default provision under the Company's equity incentive plan and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $5.94 | $35,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-002565 · form4-11062020_081101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,503 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 19:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $6.57 | $39,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-002438 · form4-10062020_071002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,503 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $8.94 | $53,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-002267 · form4-09032020_080901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,503 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $10.04 | $60,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-002050 · form4-08052020_080802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,503 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:05 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $10.50 | $63,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001825 · form4-07022020_090701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,503 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 17:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $6.73 | $40,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001605 · form4-06122020_050602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family trust Disclosed balance after: 1,880,741 F1 · kind: The sale of shares by the family trust were effected pursuant to instructions given to the trustee by the reporting person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:00 UTC Amendment | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $6.73 | $40,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001824 · form4a-07022020_090701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,503 F1 · kind: This Amendment No. 1 to the Form 4 ("Form 4/A") filed on June 12, 2020 (the "Original Form 4") is being filed to report the correct the ownership form of the shares of common stock that were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. The sale was inadvertently reported as a sale of shares by the family trust on the Original Form 4. In addition, this Form 4/A corrects the transaction by reporting the transfer of shares by the family trust for no compensation to the Reporting Owner, as permitted by the terms of the trust, and corrects the sale of shares as effected by the Reporting Owner directly. F1 · ownership.direct: This Amendment No. 1 to the Form 4 ("Form 4/A") filed on June 12, 2020 (the "Original Form 4") is being filed to report the correct the ownership form of the shares of common stock that were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. The sale was inadvertently reported as a sale of shares by the family trust on the Original Form 4. In addition, this Form 4/A corrects the transaction by reporting the transfer of shares by the family trust for no compensation to the Reporting Owner, as permitted by the terms of the trust, and corrects the sale of shares as effected by the Reporting Owner directly. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:00 UTC Amendment | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | GiftCommon Stock | 72,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001824 · form4a-07022020_090701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,503 F1 · kind: This Amendment No. 1 to the Form 4 ("Form 4/A") filed on June 12, 2020 (the "Original Form 4") is being filed to report the correct the ownership form of the shares of common stock that were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. The sale was inadvertently reported as a sale of shares by the family trust on the Original Form 4. In addition, this Form 4/A corrects the transaction by reporting the transfer of shares by the family trust for no compensation to the Reporting Owner, as permitted by the terms of the trust, and corrects the sale of shares as effected by the Reporting Owner directly. F1 · shares: This Amendment No. 1 to the Form 4 ("Form 4/A") filed on June 12, 2020 (the "Original Form 4") is being filed to report the correct the ownership form of the shares of common stock that were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. The sale was inadvertently reported as a sale of shares by the family trust on the Original Form 4. In addition, this Form 4/A corrects the transaction by reporting the transfer of shares by the family trust for no compensation to the Reporting Owner, as permitted by the terms of the trust, and corrects the sale of shares as effected by the Reporting Owner directly. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:00 UTC Amendment | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | GiftCommon Stock | 72,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001824 · form4a-07022020_090701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family trust Disclosed balance after: 1,814,741 F1 · kind: This Amendment No. 1 to the Form 4 ("Form 4/A") filed on June 12, 2020 (the "Original Form 4") is being filed to report the correct the ownership form of the shares of common stock that were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. The sale was inadvertently reported as a sale of shares by the family trust on the Original Form 4. In addition, this Form 4/A corrects the transaction by reporting the transfer of shares by the family trust for no compensation to the Reporting Owner, as permitted by the terms of the trust, and corrects the sale of shares as effected by the Reporting Owner directly. F1 · shares: This Amendment No. 1 to the Form 4 ("Form 4/A") filed on June 12, 2020 (the "Original Form 4") is being filed to report the correct the ownership form of the shares of common stock that were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted by the reporting person on May 8, 2020. The sale was inadvertently reported as a sale of shares by the family trust on the Original Form 4. In addition, this Form 4/A corrects the transaction by reporting the transfer of shares by the family trust for no compensation to the Reporting Owner, as permitted by the terms of the trust, and corrects the sale of shares as effected by the Reporting Owner directly. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 19:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,578 | $4.95 | $7,811.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001389 · form4-05292020_070502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,503 F1 · shares: The shares were sold to satisfy income tax withholding obligations relating to the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units that vested on May 23, 2020. This sale is a result of the default provision under the Company's equity incentive plan and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:28 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 42,975 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.26 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-000954 · form4-04032020_050454.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,975 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,975 shares Expires 2030-04-01 F2 · price: Options reported herein were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Equity Compensation Plan F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options will vest as follows: one-third on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder in 24 equal monthly installments over the two years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 09:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 400,000 | $4.06 | $1,624,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-19-001482 · form4-12122019_091201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 1,886,741 F1 · price: The shares were sold to a foreign investor in a privately negotiated transaction at a mutually agreed price representing a 15% discount to the five-day average closing price ending on December 5, 2019. The shares remain restricted from resale and can only be sold pursuant to registration under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or an exemption therefrom. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 20:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-19-000577 · form4-05242019_080502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,081 F1 · kind: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Shares will be issued upon vesting, and shall vest as follows: (i) 1/3 on year from the date of grant, and (ii) the remaining 2/3 in equal installments every six months over the two-year period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 17:00 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 150,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-18-000826 · form4-05252018_050506.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · Director · CFO, SECRETARY AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2023-05-23 F2 · price: Options reported herein were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Equity Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the Stock Options vest immediately, with the remainder vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2017 Filed Oct 25, 2017 12:39 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WWWW · Entity 6770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,334 | $1.50 | $20,001.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-17-001697 · form4-10252017_091037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES JAMES A · CIK 0000935660 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 2,286,741 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.