person · Reporting owner
HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR
Disclosed activity across 4 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/BAC · Entity 2801 | Director | February 23, 2015 | February 25, 2015 |
| DEERE & CODE · Entity 106 | Director | March 01, 2023 | March 02, 2023 |
| HCA Healthcare, Inc.HCA · Entity 2929 | Director | April 25, 2022 | April 27, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/
Report date February 23, 2015 · Filed February 25, 2015
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 169,272 |
Reported balance
After 2015-02-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2015-02-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,715 · Balance 169,272 F1: On February 23, 2015, restricted shares were forfeited in connection with the cessation of the reporting person's service as Chairman of the Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 23, 2015, restricted shares were forfeited in connection with the cessation of the reporting person's service as Chairman of the Board of Directors.
DEERE & CO
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1 Par Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,304 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 393 · Balance 16,304 F1: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2: Includes 4,399 restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares.
F2: Includes 4,399 restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights.
HCA Healthcare, Inc.
Report date April 25, 2022 · Filed April 27, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,955 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-25 · Grant · Acquired 902 · Balance 18,955 F1: Represents common stock underlying 902 restricted share units attributable to an annual director equity award, which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents common stock underlying 902 restricted share units attributable to an annual director equity award, which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CH2M HILL COMPANIES LTD
Report date December 15, 2017 · Filed December 18, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-12-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-12-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-12-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,701.499 · Balance 0 F1: Shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of CH2M "CH2M Common Stock") were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 1, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. ("Jacobs"), Basketball Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and CH2M HILL Companies, Ltd. ("CH2M"), pursuant to which Merger Sub will merge with and into CH2M (the "Merger") with CH2M surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned direct subsidiary of Jacobs. F2: On December 15, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of CH2M Common Stock was converted into the right to receive, at the election of the holder of such share and subject to proration and adjustment procedures, either (i) mixed consideration consisting of $52.85 in cash, without interest, and 0.6677 shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Jacobs ("Jacobs Common Stock"), (ii) cash consideration consisting of $88.08 in cash, without interest or (iii) stock consideration consisting of 1.6693 shares of Jacobs Common Stock. Direct holders of CH2M Common Stock who did not make a timely election received the mixed consideration described in clause (i) above. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of CH2M "CH2M Common Stock") were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 1, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. ("Jacobs"), Basketball Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and CH2M HILL Companies, Ltd. ("CH2M"), pursuant to which Merger Sub will merge with and into CH2M (the "Merger") with CH2M surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned direct subsidiary of Jacobs.
F2: On December 15, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of CH2M Common Stock was converted into the right to receive, at the election of the holder of such share and subject to proration and adjustment procedures, either (i) mixed consideration consisting of $52.85 in cash, without interest, and 0.6677 shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Jacobs ("Jacobs Common Stock"), (ii) cash consideration consisting of $88.08 in cash, without interest or (iii) stock consideration consisting of 1.6693 shares of Jacobs Common Stock. Direct holders of CH2M Common Stock who did not make a timely election received the mixed consideration described in clause (i) above.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:05 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-23-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,304 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,399 restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 18:30 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GrantCommon Stock | 902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-025872 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,955 F1 · kind: Represents common stock underlying 902 restricted share units attributable to an annual director equity award, which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 15:49 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,911 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,006 restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 20:35 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GrantCommon Stock | 881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,053 F1 · kind: Represents common stock underlying 881 restricted share units attributable to an annual director equity award, which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 15:41 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,486 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,581 restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:03 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,172 F1 · kind: Represents common stock underlying 1,668 restricted share units which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2021 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 19:52 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,026 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,121 restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:03 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027445 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,504 F1 · kind: Represents common stock underlying 1,410 restricted share units which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2020 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 17:02 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,002 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-19-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,039 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,134 restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 17:15 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,790 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,094 F1 · kind: Represents common stock underlying 1,790 restricted share units which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2019 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 16:07 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-18-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,037 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,132 restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 18:02 UTC | DEERE & CO dc18*pol · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 207 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-18-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,112 F1 · shares: Prorated grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 207 restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 11:51 UTC | CH2M HILL COMPANIES LTD NONE · Entity 171101 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 18,701.499 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000777491-17-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of CH2M "CH2M Common Stock") were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 1, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. ("Jacobs"), Basketball Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and CH2M HILL Companies, Ltd. ("CH2M"), pursuant to which Merger Sub will merge with and into CH2M (the "Merger") with CH2M surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned direct subsidiary of Jacobs. F2 · price: On December 15, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of CH2M Common Stock was converted into the right to receive, at the election of the holder of such share and subject to proration and adjustment procedures, either (i) mixed consideration consisting of $52.85 in cash, without interest, and 0.6677 shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Jacobs ("Jacobs Common Stock"), (ii) cash consideration consisting of $88.08 in cash, without interest or (iii) stock consideration consisting of 1.6693 shares of Jacobs Common Stock. Direct holders of CH2M Common Stock who did not make a timely election received the mixed consideration described in clause (i) above. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 18:36 UTC | CH2M HILL COMPANIES LTD NONE · Entity 171101 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000777491-17-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,701.531 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:17 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,304 F1 · kind: Represents common stock underlying 2,112 restricted share units which shall vest on the sooner of the date of the Issuer's 2018 annual shareholders' meeting or the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2015 Filed Mar 5, 2015 16:52 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-15-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,405 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,160 restricted stock shares and 13,245 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2015 Filed Feb 25, 2015 16:31 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-005763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,272 F1 · price: On February 23, 2015, restricted shares were forfeited in connection with the cessation of the reporting person's service as Chairman of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2014 Filed May 9, 2014 16:09 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-012581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,987 F1 · acquired: Shares represent payment of the annual Directors' compensation under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2014 Filed Mar 6, 2014 17:29 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-14-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,080 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,160 restricted stock shares and 11,920 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2013 Filed May 10, 2013 17:37 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011995 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,487 F1 · acquired: Shares represent payment of the annual Directors' compensation under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2013 Filed Mar 7, 2013 20:15 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-13-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,694 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,160 restricted stock shares and 10,534 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2012 Filed May 11, 2012 16:03 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,078 | $7.73 | $332,992.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-011951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,911 F1 · kind: Shares represent payment of a portion of the annual retainer as restricted shares under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2012 Filed Mar 8, 2012 16:29 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-12-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,361 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,160 restricted stock shares and 9,201 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2012 Filed Jan 9, 2012 20:52 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 40 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-12-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,850 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,160 restricted stock shares and 7,690 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2011 Filed May 13, 2011 16:10 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,183 | $12.25 | $332,991.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-014269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,833 F1 · kind: Shares represent payment of a portion of the annual retainer as restricted shares under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2011 Filed Mar 3, 2011 21:03 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-11-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,810 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,160 restricted stock shares and 7,650 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2010 Filed Nov 10, 2010 08:40 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $12.59 | $188,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-024564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,650 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2010 Filed Nov 10, 2010 08:40 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $12.62 | $189,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-024564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,650 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2010 Filed Apr 30, 2010 16:02 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,728 | $17.78 | $332,983.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-011473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,650 F1 · kind: Shares represent payment of a portion of the annual retainer as restricted shares under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2010 Filed Mar 4, 2010 17:08 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-10-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,696 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,160 restricted stock shares and 6,536 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2009 Filed Oct 5, 2009 16:41 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,922 | $16.21 | $95,995.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-020191 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,922 F1 · kind: Shares represent payment of a portion of the annual retainer as restricted shares under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2009 Filed Mar 5, 2009 15:48 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 3,705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-09-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,002 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,160 restricted stock shares and 4,842 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2008 Filed Mar 6, 2008 19:51 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,137 | $87.95 | $99,993.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-08-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,297 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,160 restricted stock shares and 1,137 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. F3 · balance_after: 580 of such shares were acquired as a result of the issuer's 2-for-1 stock split on December 3, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2007 Filed Oct 9, 2007 15:03 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 69 | $148.42 | $10,240.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-07-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 580 F1 · security: References to Deere & Company common stock includes associated preferred stock rights. F2 · balance_after: Includes 580 shares of restricted stock acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2007 Filed May 30, 2007 16:33 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-07-000038 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLIDAY CHARLES O JR · CIK 0001127289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 511 F1 · security: References to Deere & Company common stock include associated preferred stock rights. F2 · security: Exempt grant of restricted stock under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer upon being elected as a new director. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.