Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/BAC · Entity 2801 | Vice Chr, Glob Wlth & Inv Mgmt | March 01, 2015 | March 03, 2015 |
| GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INCGVA · Entity 3878 | Director | June 11, 2024 | June 12, 2024 |
| WATSCO INCWSO; WSOB · Entity 3422 | Director | December 31, 2017 | January 10, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/
Report date March 01, 2015 · Filed March 03, 2015
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 393,785 |
Ending reported balance
After 2015-03-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2015-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 216,352 · Balance 484,545 F1: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bank of America Corporation common stock. Row 2 · 2015-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 90,760 · Balance 393,785 F2: Disposition of shares to the issuer to satisfy a tax withholding obligation. |
| 2012 Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 324,529 |
Reported balance
After 2015-03-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2015-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 216,352 · Balance 324,529 F1: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bank of America Corporation common stock. F3: On February 15, 2012, the reporting person was granted units that vest subject to the Company's attainment of return on asset performance goals measured each quarter based on a twelve-month rolling period. Represents vesting and settlement of units based on the attainment of goals for the four quarters ending December 31, 2013. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse Revocable Trust | 38,887 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2015-03-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 38,887 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bank of America Corporation common stock.
F2: Disposition of shares to the issuer to satisfy a tax withholding obligation.
F3: On February 15, 2012, the reporting person was granted units that vest subject to the Company's attainment of return on asset performance goals measured each quarter based on a twelve-month rolling period. Represents vesting and settlement of units based on the attainment of goals for the four quarters ending December 31, 2013.
GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC
Report date June 11, 2024 · Filed June 12, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,007 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 2,255 · Balance 22,007 F1: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Granite Construction Incorporated 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units vest on May 20, 2025. F2: Total adjusted to include dividend equivalents (DEUs: 11 - 7/14/23; 11 - 10/13/23; 8 - 1/12/24; 7 - 4/15/24) credited to the Reporting Person under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Granite Construction Incorporated's equity plans since the Reporting Person's last report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Granite Construction Incorporated 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units vest on May 20, 2025.
F2: Total adjusted to include dividend equivalents (DEUs: 11 - 7/14/23; 11 - 10/13/23; 8 - 1/12/24; 7 - 4/15/24) credited to the Reporting Person under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Granite Construction Incorporated's equity plans since the Reporting Person's last report.
WATSCO INC
Report date December 31, 2017 · Filed January 10, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 5,754 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 5,754 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $143.86 · Expires 2022-06-05 | Direct | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-31 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,000 F1: The options vest 33 1/3% on June 5, 2017, June 5, 2018 and June 5, 2019, respectively. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $142.21 · Expires 2021-07-01 | Direct | 1,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-31 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,000 F2: The options vest 33 1/3% on July 1, 2016, July 1, 2017 and July 1, 2018, respectively. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options vest 33 1/3% on June 5, 2017, June 5, 2018 and June 5, 2019, respectively.
F2: The options vest 33 1/3% on July 1, 2016, July 1, 2017 and July 1, 2018, respectively.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2010 Filed Feb 17, 2010 17:01 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,029 | $14.45 | $130,469.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-004733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Darnell David C. · CIK 0001469995 · Pres, Global Commercial Bkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,322 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2010 Filed Feb 17, 2010 17:01 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-004733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Darnell David C. · CIK 0001469995 · Pres, Global Commercial Bkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,351 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2010 Filed Feb 2, 2010 17:07 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 7,695 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-003149 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Darnell David C. · CIK 0001469995 · Pres, Global Commercial Bkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,349 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,695 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Bank of America common stock. F1 · price: Each Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Bank of America common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units were awarded on December 31, 2009 pursuant to a Stock Unit Award Agreement which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). These units vested upon grant and are payable solely in cash as follows: in 36 monthly installments beginning January 2010 and ending December 2012. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units were awarded on December 31, 2009 pursuant to a Stock Unit Award Agreement which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). These units vested upon grant and are payable solely in cash as follows: in 36 monthly installments beginning January 2010 and ending December 2012. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2010 Filed Feb 2, 2010 17:07 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 7,695 | $15.18 | $116,810.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-003149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Darnell David C. · CIK 0001469995 · Pres, Global Commercial Bkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,527 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2010 Filed Feb 2, 2010 17:07 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-003149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Darnell David C. · CIK 0001469995 · Pres, Global Commercial Bkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,222 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Bank of America common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2009 Filed Jan 5, 2010 17:15 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 277,044 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-000703 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Darnell David C. · CIK 0001469995 · Pres, Global Commercial Bkg 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,044 Underlying: Common Stock · 277,044 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Bank of America common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Units were awarded pursuant to the terms of a Stock Unit Award Agreement which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). These units vest upon grant and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th of the Stock Units shall be paid on the last business day of each month during the three year period beginning in January 2010 and ending in December 2012. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Stock Units were awarded pursuant to the terms of a Stock Unit Award Agreement which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). These units vest upon grant and are payable solely in cash as follows: 1/36th of the Stock Units shall be paid on the last business day of each month during the three year period beginning in January 2010 and ending in December 2012. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.