Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MDH Acquisition Corp.MDH · Entity 143175 | Director | February 01, 2021 | February 02, 2021 |
| Turning Point Brands, Inc.TPB · Entity 4660 | Director · President and CEO | July 29, 2022 | August 02, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MDH Acquisition Corp.
Report date February 01, 2021 · Filed February 02, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Turning Point Brands, Inc.
Report date July 29, 2022 · Filed August 02, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,302 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-29 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 335 · Balance 13,302 F3: The reported transaction involves shares withheld for the payment of taxes related to restricted stock units that have vested on 7/29/2022. The total reported in Column 5 includes 3,478 restricted stock units and 9,824 shares of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,313 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-29 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-07-29 · Grant · Acquired 11 · Balance 13,313 F4: The reported transaction involves shares received as dividends related to restricted stock units that have vested on 7/29/2022. The total report in Column 5 includes 3,478 restricted stock units and 9,835 shares of common stock. |
| Options (2022)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.46 · Expires 2032-03-14 | Direct | 22,810 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-14 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-03-14 · Grant · Acquired 22,810 · Balance 22,810 F1: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F2: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2024 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan.
F2: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2024 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2025.
F3: The reported transaction involves shares withheld for the payment of taxes related to restricted stock units that have vested on 7/29/2022. The total reported in Column 5 includes 3,478 restricted stock units and 9,824 shares of common stock.
F4: The reported transaction involves shares received as dividends related to restricted stock units that have vested on 7/29/2022. The total report in Column 5 includes 3,478 restricted stock units and 9,835 shares of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 13:14 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 11 | $24.00 | $264.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014751 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Efremov Yavor · CIK 0001843574 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,313 F4 · balance_after: The reported transaction involves shares received as dividends related to restricted stock units that have vested on 7/29/2022. The total report in Column 5 includes 3,478 restricted stock units and 9,835 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 13:14 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 335 | $24.00 | $8,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014751 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Efremov Yavor · CIK 0001843574 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,302 F3 · balance_after: The reported transaction involves shares withheld for the payment of taxes related to restricted stock units that have vested on 7/29/2022. The total reported in Column 5 includes 3,478 restricted stock units and 9,824 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 20:08 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantOptions (2022) · Derivative | 22,810 | $0.00 Strike: $30.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007051 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Efremov Yavor · CIK 0001843574 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,810 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,810 shares Expires 2032-03-14 F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2024 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 20:08 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007051 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Efremov Yavor · CIK 0001843574 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,637 F3 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 3,478 restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc,'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The reporting person has previously reported prior awards of restricted units in Table II of Form 4. The total reported in Column 5 includes the newly 3,478 awarded restricted stock units, 1,159 restricted stock units previously reported in Table II and 9,000 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 20:08 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,000 | $29.75 | $267,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007051 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Efremov Yavor · CIK 0001843574 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 13:14 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantOptions (2022) · Derivative | 22,810 | $0.00 Strike: $30.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014751 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Efremov Yavor · CIK 0001843574 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,810 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,810 shares Expires 2032-03-14 F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2024 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 12:50 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (2021) · Derivative | 1,159 | $0.00 Strike: $51.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014238 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Efremov Yavor · CIK 0001843574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,159 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,159 shares Expires 2022-07-29 F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.