TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Straker Timothy C

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
124959
SEC CIK
0001781601

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MILLERKNOLL, INC.MLKN · Entity 4677SVP Marketing & Cust ExperiencAugust 01, 2022August 04, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MILLERKNOLL, INC.

Report date August 01, 2022 · Filed August 04, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,573.2865 Reported balance After 2022-08-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 676 · Balance 2,573.2865

F1: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,034.2865 Reported balance After 2022-08-01 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 461 · Balance 3,034.2865

F1: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,833.4007 Reported balance After 2022-08-01 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-08-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 200.8858 · Balance 2,833.4007

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,698 Reported balance After 2022-08-01 transaction · row 4 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2022-08-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 135.4007 · Balance 2,698

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect7,424 Reported balance After 2022-08-01 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2022-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 676 · Balance 7,424

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLKN common stock.

F3: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2021, 25% on 8/1/2022, and 50% on 8/1/2023.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect6,963 Reported balance After 2022-08-01 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2022-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 461 · Balance 6,963

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLKN common stock.

F4: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2022, 25% on 8/1/2023, and 50% 8/1/2024.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby profit share plan2.41 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-01 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 2.41

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLKN common stock.

F3: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2021, 25% on 8/1/2022, and 50% on 8/1/2023.

F4: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2022, 25% on 8/1/2023, and 50% 8/1/2024.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 01:59 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 461 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001901570-22-000139 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,963

Underlying: Common Stock · 461 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLKN common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2022, 25% on 8/1/2023, and 50% 8/1/2024.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2022, 25% on 8/1/2023, and 50% 8/1/2024.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 01:59 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 676 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001901570-22-000139 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,424

Underlying: Common Stock · 676 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLKN common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2021, 25% on 8/1/2022, and 50% on 8/1/2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2021, 25% on 8/1/2022, and 50% on 8/1/2023.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 01:59 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 135.4007 $30.63 $4,147.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001901570-22-000139 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,698

Read SEC document
August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 01:59 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 200.8858 $30.63 $6,153.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001901570-22-000139 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,833.4007

Read SEC document
August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 01:59 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 461 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001901570-22-000139 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,034.2865

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 01:59 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 676 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001901570-22-000139 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,573.2865

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2022 Filed Jul 19, 2022 22:04 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 836 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001901570-22-000101 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 836 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLKN common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2022 Filed Jul 19, 2022 22:04 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 253.2759 $27.32 $6,919.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001901570-22-000101 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,862

Read SEC document
July 16, 2022 Filed Jul 19, 2022 22:04 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 836 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001901570-22-000101 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,115.2759

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2022 Filed Jul 14, 2022 23:31 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,423 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001901570-22-000072 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,936

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,423 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLKN common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% at year one, 25% at year two, and 50% at year three. Vesting is on August 1 of each respective year.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% at year one, 25% at year two, and 50% at year three. Vesting is on August 1 of each respective year.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2022 Filed Jul 14, 2022 23:31 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLKN · Entity 4677 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,067 $0.00 Strike: $27.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001901570-22-000072 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,067

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,067 shares

Expires 2032-07-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:08 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 676 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238630-21-000060 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,513

Underlying: Common Stock · 676 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLHR common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2021, 25% on 8/1/2022, and 50% on 8/1/2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2021, 25% on 8/1/2022, and 50% on 8/1/2023.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:08 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 196.422 $43.15 $8,475.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238630-21-000060 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,232

Read SEC document
August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:08 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 676 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238630-21-000060 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,428.422

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 20:07 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 376 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238630-21-000032 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,189

Underlying: Common Stock · 376 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLHR common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 20:07 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 113.8861 $43.04 $4,901.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238630-21-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 743

Read SEC document
July 16, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 20:07 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 376 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238630-21-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 856.8861

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2.

Read SEC document
July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 20:16 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238630-21-000022 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,565

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,842 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLHR common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2022, 25% on 8/1/2023, and 50% 8/1/2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2022, 25% on 8/1/2023, and 50% 8/1/2024.

Read SEC document
July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 20:16 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,867 $0.00 Strike: $45.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238630-21-000022 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,867

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,867 shares

Expires 2031-07-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 21:51 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 OtherCommon Stock 444.267 $33.53 $14,896.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001789373-20-000076 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by profit share plan

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
July 18, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:26 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 83 $23.05 $1,913.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001789373-20-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 460

Read SEC document
July 18, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:26 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 GrantCommon Stock 297 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001789373-20-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 543

F1 · shares: Shares issued July 18, 2020 pursuant to Performance Share Units granted on July 18, 2017 under the Company's 2011 LTIP with a three year performance period.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 21:25 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,704 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001789373-20-000056 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,723

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,704 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLHR common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2021, 25% on 8/1/2022, and 50% 8/1/2023.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% on 8/1/2021, 25% on 8/1/2022, and 50% 8/1/2023.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 21:25 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,485 $0.00 Strike: $23.52 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001789373-20-000056 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,485

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,485 shares

Expires 2030-07-14

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of this premium-priced option is equal to 110% of the closing price of Herman Miller's common stock on the date of grant.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 21:25 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,488 $0.00 Strike: $21.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001789373-20-000056 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,488

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,488 shares

Expires 2030-07-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 22:15 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 OtherCommon Stock 452.62 $22.31 $10,097.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001789373-20-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by def comp plan

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
July 16, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 19:28 UTC MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 836 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238630-19-000071 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Straker Timothy C · CIK 0001781601 · SVP Marketing & Cust Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,019

Underlying: Common Stock · 836 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLHR common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.