organization · Reporting owner
Lubbock Energy Partners LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BIG SKY INDUSTRIAL INC.
Report date July 19, 2022 · Filed August 05, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-08-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-19 · Other · Disposed 6,568,828 · Balance 0 F1: Lubbock Energy Partners LLC ("Lubbock") distributed 6,143,828 shares pro rata to its members, Katla Energy Holdings LLC and WDM Family Partnership, LP, for no consideration and 425,000 shares to certain individuals as compensation for services provided to Lubbock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Lubbock Energy Partners LLC ("Lubbock") distributed 6,143,828 shares pro rata to its members, Katla Energy Holdings LLC and WDM Family Partnership, LP, for no consideration and 425,000 shares to certain individuals as compensation for services provided to Lubbock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 19, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 20:45 UTC | BIG SKY INDUSTRIAL INC. USEG · Entity 6922 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,568,828 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-021512 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lubbock Energy Partners LLC · CIK 0001904686 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Lubbock Energy Partners LLC ("Lubbock") distributed 6,143,828 shares pro rata to its members, Katla Energy Holdings LLC and WDM Family Partnership, LP, for no consideration and 425,000 shares to certain individuals as compensation for services provided to Lubbock. F1 · shares: Lubbock Energy Partners LLC ("Lubbock") distributed 6,143,828 shares pro rata to its members, Katla Energy Holdings LLC and WDM Family Partnership, LP, for no consideration and 425,000 shares to certain individuals as compensation for services provided to Lubbock. F1 · price: Lubbock Energy Partners LLC ("Lubbock") distributed 6,143,828 shares pro rata to its members, Katla Energy Holdings LLC and WDM Family Partnership, LP, for no consideration and 425,000 shares to certain individuals as compensation for services provided to Lubbock. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 22:16 UTC | BIG SKY INDUSTRIAL INC. USEG · Entity 6922 | GrantCommon Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-002757 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weinzierl John A · CIK 0001377295 · Director · 10% owner · Member of 10% owner group Marsh Wallis T · CIK 0001906423 · Member of 10% owner group Lubbock Energy Partners LLC · CIK 0001904686 · 10% owner · sMember of 10% Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock shares subject to time-based vesting, which vest at the rate of (a) 1/4th of such shares on January 17, 2022, and (b) 1/4th of such shares on the last day of each six months thereafter for the following eighteen months, subject to the recipient's continued service to the Issuer. F2 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered to the Issuer as the Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F3 · ownership.direct: Represents shares of shares of common stock, $0.01 par value per share of the Issuer, held by Mr. John A.Weinzierl. F5 · ownership.direct: Excludes shares of common stock relating to the voting group included under "Remarks", except as described in footnote (4). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.