TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Sichko William J. Jr.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
124819
SEC CIK
0001717989

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Ecovyst Inc.ECVT · Entity 4897See RemarksAugust 04, 2022August 08, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Ecovyst Inc.

Report date August 04, 2022 · Filed August 08, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect497,255 Reported balance After 2022-08-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-08-04 · Purchase · Acquired 11,376 · Balance 497,255

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.795 to $8.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ecovyst Inc., any security holder of Ecovyst Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy family trust585,042 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-04 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 585,042

F2: Represents shares of common stock held by a family trust. Mr. Sichko disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that Mr. Sichko is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.795 to $8.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ecovyst Inc., any security holder of Ecovyst Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2: Represents shares of common stock held by a family trust. Mr. Sichko disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that Mr. Sichko is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 16:30 UTC Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 PurchaseCommon Stock 11,376 $8.80 $100,059.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-027992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sichko William J. Jr. · CIK 0001717989 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 497,255

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.795 to $8.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ecovyst Inc., any security holder of Ecovyst Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 16:30 UTC Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 GrantCommon Stock 32,447 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-009079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sichko William J. Jr. · CIK 0001717989 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 485,879

Read SEC document
January 17, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 16:18 UTC Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 GrantCommon Stock 97,182 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-002398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sichko William J. Jr. · CIK 0001717989 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 453,432

Read SEC document
January 17, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 16:18 UTC Ecovyst Inc. ECVT · Entity 4897 GrantCommon Stock 72,887 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-002398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sichko William J. Jr. · CIK 0001717989 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 356,250

Read SEC document
January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 20:44 UTC Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 GrantCommon Stock 95,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-002587 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sichko William J. Jr. · CIK 0001717989 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 283,363

Read SEC document
January 20, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 20:57 UTC Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 GrantCommon Stock 39,028 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-001745 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sichko William J. Jr. · CIK 0001717989 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,521

Read SEC document
March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 17:15 UTC Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 GrantCommon Stock 32,446 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-007554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sichko William J. Jr. · CIK 0001717989 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,493

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 17:14 UTC Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 37,175 $0.00 Strike: $16.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-023544 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Sichko William J. Jr. · CIK 0001717989 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,762

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,175 shares

Expires 2027-10-02

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on October 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 17:14 UTC Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,587 $0.00 Strike: $16.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-023544 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Sichko William J. Jr. · CIK 0001717989 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,587

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,587 shares

Expires 2027-10-02

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on June 30, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 17:14 UTC Ecovyst Inc. PQG · Entity 4897 GrantCommon Stock 70,713 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-023544 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sichko William J. Jr. · CIK 0001717989 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,047

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.