Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN & BROWN, INC.BRO · Entity 3200 | EVP, Secy, General Counsel | August 08, 2022 | August 09, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BROWN & BROWN, INC.
Report date August 08, 2022 · Filed August 09, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.10 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,748 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-08 · Sale · Disposed 10,129 · Balance 33,748 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $65.35 to $65.66, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Brown & Brown, Inc., any security holder of Brown & Brown, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2: A total of 460 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2022. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. |
| Common Stock, $.10 par value (2010 SIP)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,427 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 45,427 F3: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan. The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. |
| Common Stock, $.10 par value (2019 SIP)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,399 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 21,399 F4: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. |
| Common Stock, $.10 par value (PSP)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,048 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-08 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 21,048 F5: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's Performance Stock Plan ("PSP"). Based on the satisfaction of conditions established pursuant to the PSP, the Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares based on the satisfaction of certain performance-based criteria, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of additional conditions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $65.35 to $65.66, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Brown & Brown, Inc., any security holder of Brown & Brown, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: A total of 460 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2022. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment.
F3: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan. The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions.
F4: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan. The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions.
F5: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's Performance Stock Plan ("PSP"). Based on the satisfaction of conditions established pursuant to the PSP, the Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares based on the satisfaction of certain performance-based criteria, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of additional conditions.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 21:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | SaleCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 10,129 | $65.48 | $663,287.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,748 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $65.35 to $65.66, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Brown & Brown, Inc., any security holder of Brown & Brown, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: A total of 460 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2022. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 22:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 6,921 | $64.23 | $444,535.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,417 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the Company solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 18,885 shares of stock under the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("2010 SIP"). F2 · balance_after: A total of 549 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2021. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $10 par value (2019 SIP) | 1,889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,399 F3 · balance_after: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan ("2019 SIP"). The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value (2010 SIP) | 20,332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,312 F1 · shares: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("2010 SIP"). The initial grant was made on February 25, 2019, but was subject to the satisfaction of performance-based conditions established in connection with this grant. On February 21, 2022, the Company confirmed the satisfaction of the performance-based conditions established in connection with this grant, and the Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of additional service-based conditions. F2 · balance_after: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("2010 SIP"). The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:01 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $10 par value (2019 SIP) | 14,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,510 F1 · balance_after: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan ("2019 SIP"). The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 21:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | SaleCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 9,629 | $53.52 | $515,344.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,904 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $53.50 to $53.69, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Brown & Brown, Inc., any security holder of Brown & Brown, inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: A total of 696 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2020. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 21:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 7,634 | $45.34 | $346,125.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022870 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,533 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the Company solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 19,400 shares of stock under the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("2010 SIP"). F2 · balance_after: A total of 696 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2020. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:01 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $10 par value (2019 SIP) | 2,706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,282 F3 · balance_after: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan ("2019 SIP"). The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:01 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value (2010 SIP) | 17,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,380 F1 · shares: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("2010 SIP"). The initial grant was made on February 26, 2018, but was subject to the satisfaction of performance-based conditions established in connection with this grant. On February 23, 2021, the Company confirmed the satisfaction of the performance-based conditions established in connection with this grant, and the Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of additional service-based conditions. F2 · balance_after: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 SIP. The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2021 22:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 3,709 | $47.41 | $175,843.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,767 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the Company solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 14,620 shares of stock under the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("2010 SIP"). F2 · balance_after: A total of 696 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2020. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 21:02 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GiftCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 2,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,856 F1 · balance_after: A total of 696 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2020. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 21:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | SaleCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 21,828 | $44.50 | $971,308.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044513 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,156 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $44.4000 to $44.6950, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Brown & Brown, Inc., any security holder of Brown & Brown, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: A total of 696 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2020. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 21:01 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 11,256 | $40.76 | $458,794.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,288 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the Company solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 33,084 shares of stock under the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("2010 SIP"). F2 · balance_after: A total of 862 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2019. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $10 par value (2019 SIP) | 2,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011604 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,576 F3 · balance_after: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan ("2019 SIP"). The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value (2010 SIP) | 15,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011604 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,159 F1 · shares: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("2010 SIP"). The initial grant was made on February 24, 2017, but was subject to the satisfaction of performance-based conditions established in connection with this grant. On February 21, 2020, the Company confirmed the satisfaction of the performance-based conditions established in connection with this grant, and the Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of additional service-based conditions. F2 · balance_after: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 SIP. The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 21:02 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 881 | $33.50 | $29,513.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-19-000012 · wf-form4_156201491569411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,460 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the Company solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 3,618 shares of stock under the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("SIP"). F2 · balance_after: A total of 1,120 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2018. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 22:23 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | SaleCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 10,601 | $29.29 | $310,475.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-19-000010 · wf-form4_155191101744055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,723 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $29.280 to $29.305, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Brown & Brown, Inc., any security holder of Brown & Brown, inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: A total of 1,120 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2018. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:59 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value (SIP) | 3,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-19-000003 · wf-form4_155113198170375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,788 F2 · balance_after: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 SIP. The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:59 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value (SIP) | 15,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-19-000003 · wf-form4_155113198170375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,400 F1 · shares: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("SIP"). The initial grant was made on March 23, 2016, but was subject to the satisfaction of performance-based conditions established in connection with this grant. On February 25, 2019, the Company confirmed the satisfaction of the performance-based conditions established in connection with this grant, and the Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these sahres, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of additional service-based conditions. F2 · balance_after: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 SIP. The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:01 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 1,409 | $27.56 | $38,832.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-19-000001 · wf-form4_154655288772451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,324 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the Company solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 4,874 shares of stock under the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("SIP"). F2 · balance_after: A total of 1,120 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2018. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 21:03 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 882 | $29.19 | $25,745.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-18-000008 · wf-form4_153358940010657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,859 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld by the Company solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 3,620 shares of stock under the Company's SIP. F3 · balance_after: A total of 1,120 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2018. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 21:03 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value (SIP) | 21,712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-18-000008 · wf-form4_153358940010657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,398 F1 · shares: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("SIP"). The initial grant was made on July 1, 2013, but was subject to the satisfaction of performance-based conditions established in connection with this grant. On August 3, 2018, the Company confirmed the satisfaction of the performance-based conditions established in connection with this grant, and the Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these sahres, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of additional service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:00 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GiftCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 1,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-18-000006 · wf-form4_152970119966771.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,001 F1 · shares: On March 28, 2018, Brown & Brown, Inc. effected a 2-for-1 stock split. The number of shares reported throughout this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F1 · balance_after: On March 28, 2018, Brown & Brown, Inc. effected a 2-for-1 stock split. The number of shares reported throughout this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. F2 · balance_after: A total of 1,368 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2017. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:59 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value (SIP) | 1,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-18-000004 · wf-form4_151968235096632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,153 F1 · balance_after: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan. The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 21:57 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 739 | $51.46 | $38,028.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-18-000002 · wf-form4_151493025128093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,572 F3 · shares: Shares were withheld by the Company solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 2,437 shares of stock under the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("SIP"). F2 · balance_after: A total of 684 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2017. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 21:57 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 485 | $51.46 | $24,958.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-18-000002 · wf-form4_151493025128093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,311 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the Company solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 1,600 shares of stock under the Company's Performance Stock Plan ("PSP"). F2 · balance_after: A total of 684 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2017. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 20:59 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GiftCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-17-000004 · wf-form4_149004355664247.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,075 F1 · balance_after: A total of 855 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2016. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 13:26 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value (SIP) | 1,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001379596-17-000002 · wf-form4_148820196940345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,699 F1 · shares: These securities were granted pursuant to the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("SIP"). The Reporting Person has voting rights and dividend entitlement with respect to these shares, but full ownership will not vest until the satisfaction of service-based conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 22:03 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 796 | $44.86 | $35,708.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,634 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the Company solely to cover the income tax withholding requirements associated with the vesting of 2,436 shares of stock under the Company's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan ("SIP"). F2 · balance_after: A total of 855 of these shares were acquired through the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in July 2016. Number of shares may vary due to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:52 UTC | BROWN & BROWN, INC. BRO · Entity 3200 | SaleCommon Stock, $.10 par value | 2,971 | $37.32 | $110,862.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LLOYD ROBERT W · CIK 0001379596 · EVP, Secy, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401k Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: Based upon information supplied by the plan recordkeeper. Number of shares varies periodically based on contributions to plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.