Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABBOTT LABORATORIESABT · Entity 2314 | Director | January 31, 2011 | February 01, 2011 |
| AbbVie Inc.ABBV · Entity 2800 | Director | May 08, 2015 | May 12, 2015 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ABBOTT LABORATORIES
Report date January 31, 2011 · Filed February 01, 2011
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,728 |
Ending reported balance
After 2011-01-31 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2011-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,616 · Balance 29,344 Row 2 · 2011-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,825 · Balance 35,169 Row 3 · 2011-01-31 · Sale · Disposed 8,441 · Balance 26,728 Row 4 · 2011-01-31 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 24,728 Row 5 · 2011-01-31 · Sale · Disposed 400 · Balance 24,328 Row 6 · 2011-01-31 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 24,228 Row 7 · 2011-01-31 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 24,128 Row 8 · 2011-01-31 · Sale · Disposed 400 · Balance 23,728 |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $42.73 · Expires 2011-04-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2011-01-31 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2011-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,616 · Balance 0 F1: Stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exepmt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.20 · Expires 2014-04-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2011-01-31 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2011-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,825 · Balance 0 F1: Stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exepmt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exepmt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3.
AbbVie Inc.
Report date May 08, 2015 · Filed May 12, 2015
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,486 |
Reported balance
After 2015-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2015-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 2,187 · Balance 27,486 F1: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 08, 2015 Filed May 12, 2015 17:53 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 2,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-15-007671 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,486 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). F1 · price: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2014 Filed May 13, 2014 17:26 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 2,764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-14-008324 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,299 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). F1 · price: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 17:12 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 2,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-13-008012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,535 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). F1 · price: These are restricted stock units awarded under the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in shares of AbbVie common stock on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 1, 2011 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,825 | $0.00 Strike: $41.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-001590 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares · 5,825 shares Expires 2014-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exepmt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 1, 2011 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,616 | $0.00 Strike: $42.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-001590 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares · 5,616 shares Expires 2011-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exepmt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 1, 2011 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 400 | $45.15 | $18,061.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-001590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,728 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 1, 2011 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 100 | $45.15 | $4,515.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-001590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,128 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 1, 2011 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 100 | $45.15 | $4,515.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-001590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,228 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 1, 2011 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 400 | $45.15 | $18,060.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-001590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,328 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 1, 2011 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 2,000 | $45.15 | $90,302.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-001590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,728 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 1, 2011 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 8,441 | $45.15 | $381,111.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-001590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,728 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 1, 2011 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 5,825 | $41.20 | $239,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-001590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 1, 2011 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 5,616 | $42.73 | $239,987.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-11-001590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,344 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2010 Filed Apr 27, 2010 22:24 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 2,108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-10-007462 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,728 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in Abbott common shares on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). F1 · price: These are restricted stock units awarded under the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in Abbott common shares on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2009 Filed Oct 22, 2009 21:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,413 | $0.00 Strike: $37.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-09-014708 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares · 6,413 shares Expires 2013-04-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2009 Filed Oct 22, 2009 21:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 200 | $52.05 | $10,410.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-09-014708 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,620 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2009 Filed Oct 22, 2009 21:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 200 | $52.04 | $10,408.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-09-014708 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,820 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2009 Filed Oct 22, 2009 21:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 100 | $52.04 | $5,204.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-09-014708 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,020 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2009 Filed Oct 22, 2009 21:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 600 | $52.04 | $31,224.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-09-014708 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,120 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2009 Filed Oct 22, 2009 21:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 100 | $52.03 | $5,203.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-09-014708 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,720 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2009 Filed Oct 22, 2009 21:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,287 | $52.03 | $66,963.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-09-014708 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,820 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2009 Filed Oct 22, 2009 21:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 2,600 | $52.03 | $135,283.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-09-014708 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,107 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2009 Filed Oct 22, 2009 21:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,326 | $52.05 | $69,019.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-09-014708 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,707 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2009 Filed Oct 22, 2009 21:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 6,413 | $37.42 | $239,993.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-09-014708 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,033 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2009 Filed Apr 28, 2009 22:26 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 2,465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-09-026811 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,620 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in Abbott common shares on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). F1 · price: These are restricted stock units awarded under the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in Abbott common shares on the earlier of the date of the director's separation from service, death, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2008 Filed Apr 30, 2008 00:05 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 1,917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-08-028074 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,155 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in Abbott common shares on the earlier of the date on which the director terminates or retires from the Board, dies, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). F1 · price: These are restricted stock units awarded under the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in Abbott common shares on the earlier of the date on which the director terminates or retires from the Board, dies, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2008 Filed Feb 12, 2008 23:42 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,417 | $0.00 Strike: $33.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-08-009503 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares · 4,417 shares Expires 2008-04-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2008 Filed Feb 12, 2008 23:42 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,010 | $0.00 Strike: $35.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-08-009503 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares · 5,010 shares Expires 2010-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2008 Filed Feb 12, 2008 23:42 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 5,600 | $56.73 | $317,699.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-08-009503 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,238 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2008 Filed Feb 12, 2008 23:42 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 3,827 | $56.73 | $217,109.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-08-009503 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,838 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2008 Filed Feb 12, 2008 23:42 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 4,417 | $33.95 | $149,958.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-08-009503 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,665 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2008 Filed Feb 12, 2008 23:42 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 5,010 | $35.92 | $179,955.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-08-009503 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,248 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2007 Filed May 1, 2007 22:17 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 1,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-07-034474 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,238 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in Abbott common shares on the earlier of the date on which the director terminates or retires from the board, dies, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). F1 · price: These are restricted stock units awarded under the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in Abbott common shares on the earlier of the date on which the director terminates or retires from the board, dies, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2006 Filed May 2, 2006 21:36 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 2,127 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-06-030327 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,508 F1 · kind: These are restricted stock units awarded under the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in Abbott common shares on the earlier of the date on which the director terminates or retires from the Board, dies, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2005 Filed Jan 4, 2006 20:58 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantStock equivalent units · Derivative | 507 | $39.43 Strike: $0.00 | $19,991.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-06-000356 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,395 Underlying: common shares · 507 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Director fees deferred and credited to a stock equivalent unit account under a grantor trust established by the director and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in Abbott stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Director fees deferred and credited to a stock equivalent unit account under a grantor trust established by the director and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in Abbott stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Director fees deferred and credited to a stock equivalent unit account under a grantor trust established by the director and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in Abbott stock. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2005 Filed Oct 3, 2005 23:27 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantStock equivalent units · Derivative | 471 | $42.40 Strike: $0.00 | $19,970.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-05-046916 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 882 Underlying: common shares · 471 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Director fees deferred and credited to a stock equivalent unit account under a grantor trust established by the director and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in Abbott stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Director fees deferred and credited to a stock equivalent unit account under a grantor trust established by the director and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in Abbott stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Director fees deferred and credited to a stock equivalent unit account under a grantor trust established by the director and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in Abbott stock. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 20:19 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantStock equivalent units · Derivative | 408 | $49.01 Strike: $0.00 | $19,996.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-05-031011 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408 Underlying: common shares · 408 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Director fees deferred and credited to a stock equivalent unit account under a grantor trust established by the director and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in Abbott stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Director fees deferred and credited to a stock equivalent unit account under a grantor trust established by the director and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in Abbott stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Director fees deferred and credited to a stock equivalent unit account under a grantor trust established by the director and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in Abbott stock. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2005 Filed Apr 26, 2005 21:25 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 1,889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-05-018228 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,381 F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units awarded under the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program (the "Program"). They will be paid, on a one-to-one basis, in Abbott common shares on the earlier of the date on which the director terminates or retires from the Board, dies, or the occurrence of a change in control (as defined in the Program). Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2004 Filed Apr 27, 2004 19:08 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,825 | $0.00 Strike: $41.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-04-011395 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,825 Underlying: common shares · 5,825 shares Expires 2014-04-22 F2 · security: Stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16(b). It contains a replacement option feature. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2004 Filed Apr 27, 2004 19:08 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 1,577 | $41.20 | $64,972.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-04-011395 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS ROY S · CIK 0001200813 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,492 F1 · kind: These shares represent a restricted stock award under the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.