Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DEAMAT · Entity 2812 | Director | May 22, 2015 | May 28, 2015 |
| NASDAQ, INC.NDAQ · Entity 3019 | Director | June 10, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING CO LTDTSM · Entity 2694 | Director | March 18, 2026 | March 18, 2026 |
| TIGO ENERGY, INC.TYGO · Entity 6903 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE
Report date May 22, 2015 · Filed May 28, 2015
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 926,158 |
Ending reported balance
After 2015-05-27 transaction · row 3
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2015-05-22 · Sale · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 1,426,158 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.08 to $20.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Applied Materials, Inc., any security holder of Applied Materials, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4. Row 3 · 2015-05-27 · Sale · Disposed 500,000 · Balance 926,158 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.13 to $20.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Applied Materials, Inc., any security holder of Applied Materials, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 3 to this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRevocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2015-05-22 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2015-05-22 · Sale · Disposed 300,000 · Balance 0 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.08 to $20.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Applied Materials, Inc., any security holder of Applied Materials, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy The 401(k) Plan | 295.975 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2015-05-22 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 295.975 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.08 to $20.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Applied Materials, Inc., any security holder of Applied Materials, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.08 to $20.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Applied Materials, Inc., any security holder of Applied Materials, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.13 to $20.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Applied Materials, Inc., any security holder of Applied Materials, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 3 to this Form 4.
NASDAQ, INC.
Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 217,988 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 5,246 · Balance 217,988 F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The entirety of the RSUs vest on June 10, 2027. F2: Represents 217,988 RSUs granted pursuant to Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan, of which 212,742 are vested as of the filing date of this Form 4. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by family trusts | 15,225 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-10 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 15,225 F3: Reflects shares gifted by the reporting person to family trusts, of which the reporting person is a trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The entirety of the RSUs vest on June 10, 2027.
F2: Represents 217,988 RSUs granted pursuant to Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan, of which 212,742 are vested as of the filing date of this Form 4.
F3: Reflects shares gifted by the reporting person to family trusts, of which the reporting person is a trustee.
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING CO LTD
Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Depositary Shares (TSM)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,565 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 7,565 F1: Each American Depositary Share represents five (5) Common Shares. |
| American Depositary Shares (TSM)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse's IRA | 795 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 795 F1: Each American Depositary Share represents five (5) Common Shares. |
| American Depositary Shares (TSM)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 245 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 245 F1: Each American Depositary Share represents five (5) Common Shares. F2: The shares reported are owned by the Kylie Souria Fenske Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person serves as trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares. |
| American Depositary Shares (TSM)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 245 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 245 F1: Each American Depositary Share represents five (5) Common Shares. F3: The shares reported are owned by the Cole David Fenske Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person serves as trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares. |
| American Depositary Shares (TSM)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 245 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 245 F1: Each American Depositary Share represents five (5) Common Shares. F4: The shares reported are owned by the Avery Michael Splinter Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person serves as trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares |
| American Depositary Shares (TSM)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 245 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 245 F1: Each American Depositary Share represents five (5) Common Shares. F5: The shares reported are owned by the Samantha Lilia Roboostoff Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person serves as trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares. |
| American Depositary Shares (TSM)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 245 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 245 F1: Each American Depositary Share represents five (5) Common Shares. F6: The shares reported are owned by the Cash Fenske Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person serves as trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each American Depositary Share represents five (5) Common Shares.
F2: The shares reported are owned by the Kylie Souria Fenske Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person serves as trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
F3: The shares reported are owned by the Cole David Fenske Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person serves as trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
F4: The shares reported are owned by the Avery Michael Splinter Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person serves as trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares
F5: The shares reported are owned by the Samantha Lilia Roboostoff Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person serves as trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
F6: The shares reported are owned by the Cash Fenske Irrevocable Trust, for which the reporting person serves as trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
TIGO ENERGY, INC.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 547,601 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 9,920 · Balance 514,533 F1: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), issued in lieu of cash compensation in connection with the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors for the period ending May 20, 2026, pursuant to the Issuer's Independent Director Compensation Policy Row 2 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 33,068 · Balance 547,601 F2: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 1,123,656 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-20 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,123,656 F3: The shares reported are owned by the SPLINTER ROBOOSTOFF REV TRUST UAD 1/23/97, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 35,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-20 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 35,000 F4: The shares reported are owned by the AMANDA CHRISTINE SPLINTER 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 35,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-20 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 35,000 F5: The shares reported are owned by the ARCHIE DAVID ROBOOSTOFF 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 35,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-20 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 35,000 F6: The shares reported are owned by the JOSHUA MICHAEL SPLINTER 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 35,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-20 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 35,000 F7: The shares reported are owned by the KRISTA DIANE FENSKE 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), issued in lieu of cash compensation in connection with the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors for the period ending May 20, 2026, pursuant to the Issuer's Independent Director Compensation Policy
F2: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date.
F3: The shares reported are owned by the SPLINTER ROBOOSTOFF REV TRUST UAD 1/23/97, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
F4: The shares reported are owned by the AMANDA CHRISTINE SPLINTER 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
F5: The shares reported are owned by the ARCHIE DAVID ROBOOSTOFF 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
F6: The shares reported are owned by the JOSHUA MICHAEL SPLINTER 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
F7: The shares reported are owned by the KRISTA DIANE FENSKE 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 08, 2003 Filed Dec 10, 2003 23:26 UTC | APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE AMAT · Entity 2812 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-035024 · rrd25237.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPLINTER MICHAEL R · CIK 0001188935 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,100,000 shares Expires 2010-12-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 400,000 shares become exercisable on 07/15/07 and 700,000 shares become exercisable on 07/15/08 (assuming continued employment) Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2003 Filed May 22, 2003 20:23 UTC | APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE (AMAT) · Entity 2812 | GrantCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.01 | $3,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-008728 · rrd9644.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPLINTER MICHAEL R · CIK 0001188935 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 F1 · security: 50% of the shares are scheduled to vest on October 1, 2003 and the remaining 50% on October 1, 2004, in each case assuming continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2003 Filed May 14, 2003 23:34 UTC | APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE (AMAT) · Entity 2812 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 1,200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-007658 · rrd8804.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPLINTER MICHAEL R · CIK 0001188935 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200,000 shares Expires 2013-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares are scheduled to vest on July 15, 2004 and 25% of the shares are scheduled to vest each July 15 thereafter, in each case assuming continued employment with the issuer and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Option may expire sooner following termination of employment Read SEC document |
| Date not disclosed Filed May 9, 2003 00:30 UTC | APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE (AMAT) · Entity 2812 | OtherCommon Stock | Not disclosed | $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-007210 · rrd8503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPLINTER MICHAEL R · CIK 0001188935 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.