organization · Reporting owner
Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ZeroFox Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 02, 2022 · Filed August 10, 2022 · Amendment
Jointly reported with Corbin Capital Partners, L.P., Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd., Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-08-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 461,778 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-02 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-02 · Sale · Disposed 6,555 · Balance 461,778 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Ordinary Shares") of L&F Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.40 to $14.425, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Class A Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4. F1: Held directly by Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("COF"). Corbin Capital Partners, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCP") is the investment advisor to COF and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by COF. Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Corbin GP") is the general partner of CCP and may be deemed to share beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by COF over which CCP shares beneficial ownership. F3: Each of COF, CEOF, CCP and Corbin GP (the "Reporting Persons") disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. |
| Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 923,558 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-02 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-08-02 · Sale · Disposed 13,109 · Balance 923,558 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Ordinary Shares") of L&F Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.40 to $14.425, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Class A Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4. F2: Held directly by Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("CEOF"). CCP is the investment advisor to CEOF and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by CEOF. Corbin GP is the general partner of CCP and may be deemed to share beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by CEOF over which CCP shares beneficial ownership. F3: Each of COF, CEOF, CCP and Corbin GP (the "Reporting Persons") disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Held directly by Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("COF"). Corbin Capital Partners, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCP") is the investment advisor to COF and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by COF. Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Corbin GP") is the general partner of CCP and may be deemed to share beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by COF over which CCP shares beneficial ownership.
F2: Held directly by Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("CEOF"). CCP is the investment advisor to CEOF and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by CEOF. Corbin GP is the general partner of CCP and may be deemed to share beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by CEOF over which CCP shares beneficial ownership.
F3: Each of COF, CEOF, CCP and Corbin GP (the "Reporting Persons") disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Ordinary Shares") of L&F Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.40 to $14.425, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Class A Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 23:05 UTC | ZeroFox Holdings, Inc. LNFA · Entity 91031 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 12,855 | $14.40 | $185,159.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895345-22-000575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001509874 · Former 10% Owner Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001476881 · Former 10% Owner Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd. · CIK 0001930631 · Former 10% Owner Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC · CIK 0001929448 · Former 10% Owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 923,812 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Ordinary Shares") of L&F Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.40 to $14.425, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Class A Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("CEOF"). CCP is the investment advisor to CEOF and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by CEOF. Corbin GP is the general partner of CCP and may be deemed to share beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by CEOF over which CCP shares beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of COF, CEOF, CCP and Corbin GP (the "Reporting Persons") disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 23:05 UTC | ZeroFox Holdings, Inc. LNFA · Entity 91031 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 6,427 | $14.40 | $92,572.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895345-22-000575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001509874 · Former 10% Owner Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001476881 · Former 10% Owner Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd. · CIK 0001930631 · Former 10% Owner Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC · CIK 0001929448 · Former 10% Owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 461,906 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Ordinary Shares") of L&F Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.40 to $14.425, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Class A Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4. F1 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("COF"). Corbin Capital Partners, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCP") is the investment advisor to COF and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by COF. Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Corbin GP") is the general partner of CCP and may be deemed to share beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by COF over which CCP shares beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of COF, CEOF, CCP and Corbin GP (the "Reporting Persons") disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 20:58 UTC Amendment | ZeroFox Holdings, Inc. ZFOX · Entity 91031 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 13,109 | $14.40 | $188,818.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895345-22-000596 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001509874 · Former 10% Owner Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001476881 · Former 10% Owner Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd. · CIK 0001930631 · Former 10% Owner Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC · CIK 0001929448 · Former 10% Owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 923,558 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Ordinary Shares") of L&F Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.40 to $14.425, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Class A Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("CEOF"). CCP is the investment advisor to CEOF and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by CEOF. Corbin GP is the general partner of CCP and may be deemed to share beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by CEOF over which CCP shares beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of COF, CEOF, CCP and Corbin GP (the "Reporting Persons") disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 20:58 UTC Amendment | ZeroFox Holdings, Inc. ZFOX · Entity 91031 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 6,555 | $14.40 | $94,416.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895345-22-000596 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001509874 · Former 10% Owner Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001476881 · Former 10% Owner Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd. · CIK 0001930631 · Former 10% Owner Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC · CIK 0001929448 · Former 10% Owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 461,778 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Ordinary Shares") of L&F Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.40 to $14.425, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Class A Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4. F1 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("COF"). Corbin Capital Partners, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCP") is the investment advisor to COF and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by COF. Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Corbin GP") is the general partner of CCP and may be deemed to share beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by COF over which CCP shares beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of COF, CEOF, CCP and Corbin GP (the "Reporting Persons") disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:06 UTC | ZeroFox Holdings, Inc. LNFA · Entity 91031 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 53,333 | $10.07 | $537,057.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895345-22-000473 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001509874 · 10% owner Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001476881 · 10% owner Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd. · CIK 0001930631 · 10% owner Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC · CIK 0001929448 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 936,667 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Ordinary Shares") of L&F Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.06 to $10.07, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Class A Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company ("CEOF"). CCP is the investment advisor to CEOF and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by CEOF. Corbin GP is the general partner of CCP and may be deemed to share beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by CEOF over which CCP shares beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of COF, CEOF, CCP and Corbin GP (the "Reporting Persons") disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:06 UTC | ZeroFox Holdings, Inc. LNFA · Entity 91031 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 26,667 | $10.07 | $268,534.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895345-22-000473 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001509874 · 10% owner Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001476881 · 10% owner Corbin ERISA Opportunity Fund, Ltd. · CIK 0001930631 · 10% owner Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC · CIK 0001929448 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 468,333 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Ordinary Shares") of L&F Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.06 to $10.07, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Class A Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4. F1 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Corbin Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("COF"). Corbin Capital Partners, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCP") is the investment advisor to COF and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by COF. Corbin Capital Partners GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Corbin GP") is the general partner of CCP and may be deemed to share beneficial ownership over the Class A Ordinary Shares held by COF over which CCP shares beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of COF, CEOF, CCP and Corbin GP (the "Reporting Persons") disclaims beneficial ownership of all reported shares except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.