Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC.FORR · Entity 412 | Chief Sales Officer | August 12, 2022 | August 12, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC.
Report date August 12, 2022 · Filed August 12, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,346 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-08-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,250 · Balance 36,596 Row 2 · 2022-08-12 · Sale · Disposed 8,250 · Balance 28,346 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Non Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.18 · Expires 2023-06-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,250 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 21:17 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,250 | $0.00 Strike: $36.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045657 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 8,250 shares Expires 2023-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 21:17 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,250 | $45.02 | $371,418.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,346 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 21:17 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,250 | $36.18 | $298,485.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,596 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 22:09 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $36.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044870 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,250 Underlying: common stock · 500 shares Expires 2023-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 22:09 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $45.00 | $22,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044870 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,346 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 22:09 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $36.18 | $18,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044870 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,846 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 19:07 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044121 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,263 Underlying: common stock · 2,755 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F5 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted 11,018 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments on August 1, 2022, August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted 11,018 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments on August 1, 2022, August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 19:07 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,779 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044121 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,556 Underlying: common stock · 2,779 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F5 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 11,114 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments on August 1, 2021, August 1, 2022, August 1, 2023 and August 1, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 11,114 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments on August 1, 2021, August 1, 2022, August 1, 2023 and August 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 19:07 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044121 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,948 Underlying: common stock · 2,948 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F5 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 1, 2019, the reporting person was granted 11,792 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 1, 2019, the reporting person was granted 11,792 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 19:07 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,073 | $47.53 | $146,059.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,346 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on August 1, 2022 of the restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person on August 1, 2018, August 1, 2019, August 3, 2020 and August 2, 2021. The awards include a provision for the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes due as a result of the vesting of the awards. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 19:07 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,482 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,419 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion, upon vesting, of restricted stock units into common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:10 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,927 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014694 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,927 Underlying: common stock · 10,927 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F3 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 10,927 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 10,927 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 20:15 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 5,125 | $0.00 Strike: $33.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063572 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 5,125 shares Expires 2022-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 20:15 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,125 | $58.68 | $300,713.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,937 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 20:15 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,125 | $33.81 | $173,276.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,062 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 15:11 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,018 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049554 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,018 Underlying: common stock · 11,018 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F5 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted 11,018 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments on August 1, 2022, August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted 11,018 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments on August 1, 2022, August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 15:11 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,779 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049554 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,335 Underlying: common stock · 2,779 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F6 · price: On August 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 11,114 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments on August 1, 2021, August 1, 2022, August 1, 2023 and August 1, 2024. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 11,114 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments on August 1, 2021, August 1, 2022, August 1, 2023 and August 1, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 11,114 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments on August 1, 2021, August 1, 2022, August 1, 2023 and August 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 15:11 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,948 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049554 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,896 Underlying: common stock · 2,948 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F5 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 1, 2019, the reporting person was granted 11,792 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 1, 2019, the reporting person was granted 11,792 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 15:11 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,883 | $46.85 | $135,068.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,937 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on August 1, 2021 of the restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person on August 1, 2017, August 1, 2018, August 1, 2019 and August 3, 2020. The awards include a provision for the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes due as a result of the vesting of the awards. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 15:11 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,820 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion, upon vesting, of restricted stock units into common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 16:32 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $33.03 Strike: $33.03 | $82,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057396 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2021-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 16:32 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $39.27 | $98,173.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,093 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 16:32 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $33.03 | $82,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 22:44 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,114 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045277 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,114 Underlying: common stock · 11,114 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F5 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 11,114 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments on August 1, 2021, August 1, 2022, August 1, 2023 and August 1, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 11,114 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments on August 1, 2021, August 1, 2022, August 1, 2023 and August 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 22:44 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,948 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045277 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,844 Underlying: common stock · 2,948 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F5 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 1, 2019, the reporting person was granted 11,792 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 1, 2019, the reporting person was granted 11,792 Restricted Stock Units that vest and convert into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 22:44 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,068 | $35.11 | $72,607.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,093 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on August 1, 2020 of the restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person on August 1, 2017, August 1, 2018 and August 1, 2019. The awards include a provision for the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes due as a result of the vesting of the awards. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 22:44 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,161 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion, upon vesting, of restricted stock units into common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:07 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,335 | $0.00 Strike: $29.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016239 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165 Underlying: common stock · 1,335 shares Expires 2020-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:07 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,335 | $37.00 | $49,395.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,048 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:07 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,335 | $29.86 | $39,863.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,383 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 22:41 UTC Amendment | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $29.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045273 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2020-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 22:41 UTC Amendment | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,335 | $37.00 | $49,395.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045273 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,213 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 22:41 UTC Amendment | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $29.86 | $44,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045273 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,548 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 15:43 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,625 | $0.00 Strike: $29.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010920 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: common stock · 1,625 shares Expires 2020-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 15:43 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,625 | $42.01 | $68,269.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,048 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $42.00 to $42.40. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 15:43 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,625 | $29.86 | $48,522.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,673 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 13:22 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,792 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,792 Underlying: common stock · 11,792 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F4 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the equivalent of one share of Forrester Research, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, the award vests and converts into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the RSU, the award vests and converts into common stock in four equal and consecutive installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 13:22 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,205 | $42.40 | $51,092.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,048 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on August 1, 2019 of the restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person on August 1, 2017 and August 1, 2018. The award includes a provision for the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes due as a result of the vesting of the award. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 21:23 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033486 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2019-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 21:23 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $46.03 | $138,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033486 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,253 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.67 to $46.435. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 21:23 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $25.25 | $75,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033486 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,253 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 18:14 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,253 F2 · shares: The securities awarded on August 1, 2018 are in the form of Restricted Stock Units issued pursuant to the Forrester Research, Inc. Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan that entitle the reporting person, upon vesting, to receive one share of common stock per Restricted Stock Unit. The Restricted Stock Units will vest and convert into common stock in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 18:14 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 619 | $46.95 | $29,062.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,266 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting on August 1, 2018 of the restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person on August 1, 2017. The award includes a provision for the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes due as a result of the vesting of the award. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:37 UTC | FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC. FORR · Entity 412 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-047368 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hippler Kelley · CIK 0001711669 · Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,885 F1 · shares: The securities awarded on August 1, 2017 are in the form of Restricted Stock Units issued pursuant to the Forrester Research, Inc. Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan that entitle the reporting person, upon vesting, to receive one share of common stock per Restricted Stock Unit. The Restricted Stock Units will vest and convert into common stock in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.