Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RiskOn International, Inc.EARK · Entity 91743 | Director | March 31, 2018 | April 04, 2018 |
| Walmart Inc.WMT · Entity 783 | Executive Vice President | July 31, 2015 | August 03, 2015 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RiskOn International, Inc.
Report date March 31, 2018 · Filed April 04, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,750 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 12,691 · Balance 35,750 F1: Represents the reporting person's quarterly stock grant of unrestricted common stock for service on the issuer's board of directors during the quarter ended March 31, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the reporting person's quarterly stock grant of unrestricted common stock for service on the issuer's board of directors during the quarter ended March 31, 2018.
Walmart Inc.
Report date July 31, 2015 · Filed August 03, 2015
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 226,074.782 |
Reported balance
After 2015-07-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2015-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,897 · Balance 226,074.782 F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations pertaining to the payout and deferral of restricted shares. F2: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 510.7736 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2015-07-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 510.7736 F3: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Walmart 401(k) Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations pertaining to the payout and deferral of restricted shares.
F2: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan.
F3: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Walmart 401(k) Plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
USA TRUCK INC
Report date September 15, 2022 · Filed September 15, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-09-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-09-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,719 · Balance 0 F1: On September 15, 2022, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), among USA Truck, Inc. (the "Company"), Schenker, Inc. ("Parent"), and Tango Merger, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of the Company common stock (other than certain excluded shares) was converted into the right to receive $31.72 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") and each share of restricted stock of the Company became fully vested and was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock underlying each such award of restricted stock and (ii) the Merger Consideration. F2: Includes 2,906 shares of restricted stock that became fully vested in connection with the Merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On September 15, 2022, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), among USA Truck, Inc. (the "Company"), Schenker, Inc. ("Parent"), and Tango Merger, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of the Company common stock (other than certain excluded shares) was converted into the right to receive $31.72 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") and each share of restricted stock of the Company became fully vested and was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock underlying each such award of restricted stock and (ii) the Merger Consideration.
F2: Includes 2,906 shares of restricted stock that became fully vested in connection with the Merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 10:35 UTC | USA TRUCK INC USAK · Entity 123771 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 20,719 | $31.72 | $657,206.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009651 · form4-09152022_070956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: On September 15, 2022, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), among USA Truck, Inc. (the "Company"), Schenker, Inc. ("Parent"), and Tango Merger, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of the Company common stock (other than certain excluded shares) was converted into the right to receive $31.72 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") and each share of restricted stock of the Company became fully vested and was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock underlying each such award of restricted stock and (ii) the Merger Consideration. F2 · shares: Includes 2,906 shares of restricted stock that became fully vested in connection with the Merger. F1 · price: On September 15, 2022, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 23, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), among USA Truck, Inc. (the "Company"), Schenker, Inc. ("Parent"), and Tango Merger, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each share of the Company common stock (other than certain excluded shares) was converted into the right to receive $31.72 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") and each share of restricted stock of the Company became fully vested and was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock underlying each such award of restricted stock and (ii) the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 17:31 UTC | USA TRUCK INC USAK · Entity 123771 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005432 · form4-05202022_020556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,719 F1 · shares: Represents award of restricted stock to the reporting person under the USA Truck, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, as part of the non-employee director compensation package. The shares will vest on May 18, 2023, subject to certain acceleration and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 17:00 UTC | USA TRUCK INC USAK · Entity 123771 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002346 · form4-05072021_020536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,813 F1 · shares: Represents award of restricted stock to the reporting person under the USA Truck, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, as part of the non-employee director compensation package. The shares will vest on the date of the Company's 2022 Annual Meeting, subject to certain acceleration and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 17:43 UTC | USA TRUCK INC USAK · Entity 123771 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883945-19-000089 · wf-form4_155752459156997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,056 F1 · shares: Represents award of restricted stock to the reporting person under the USA Truck, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, as part of the non-employee director compensation package. The shares will vest on the date of the Company's 2020 Annual Meeting, subject to certain acceleration and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 18:41 UTC | USA TRUCK INC USAK · Entity 123771 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,360 | $14.68 | $19,963.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883945-19-000075 · wf-form4_155726884312271.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,244 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.59 to $14.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to USA Truck, Inc., any security holder of USA Truck, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 18:35 UTC | USA TRUCK INC USAK · Entity 123771 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-010280 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,884 F1 · shares: Represents annual award of restricted stock under the USA Truck, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, as part of the non-employee director compensation package. The shares will vest on the date of the Company's 2019 Annual Meeting, subject to certain acceleration and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 06:01 UTC | RiskOn International, Inc. EARK · Entity 91743 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,691 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-004030 · f4033118chambers_ecoark.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,750 F1 · kind: Represents the reporting person's quarterly stock grant of unrestricted common stock for service on the issuer's board of directors during the quarter ended March 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 17:14 UTC | RiskOn International, Inc. EARK · Entity 91743 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000122 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,059 F1 · kind: Represents the reporting person's quarterly stock grant of unrestricted common stock for service on the issuer's board of directors during the quarter ended December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 6, 2017 18:10 UTC | RiskOn International, Inc. EARK · Entity 91743 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,508 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001245105-17-000087 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,099 F1 · kind: Represents the reporting person's quarterly stock grant of unrestricted common stock for service on the issuer's board of directors during the quarter ended September 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:04 UTC | RiskOn International, Inc. EARK · Entity 91743 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000882 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,591 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 19:08 UTC | USA TRUCK INC USAK · Entity 123771 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,725 | $6.94 | $39,731.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-010114 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,350 F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.83 to $7.065, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to USA Truck, Inc., any security holder of USA Truck, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.83 to $7.065, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to USA Truck, Inc., any security holder of USA Truck, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2015 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:23 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,897 | $72.16 | $281,207.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,074.782 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations pertaining to the payout and deferral of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2015 Filed Mar 4, 2015 22:57 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 427 | $83.93 | $35,838.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-010141 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,943.151 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance share units. F3 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2015 Filed Mar 4, 2015 22:57 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,362 | $83.93 | $1,037,542.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-010141 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,370.151 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance share units for the three-year period ending January 31, 2015, as certified by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee on March 2, 2015. The receipt of the vested shares was deferred to a future date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2015 Filed Feb 4, 2015 00:57 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,999 | $84.98 | $254,855.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-004175 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,004.677 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the payout of previously deferred shares and the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2015 Filed Feb 4, 2015 00:57 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 212 | $87.72 | $18,596.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-004175 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,003.677 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. The receipt of vested shares was deferred to a future date. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2015 Filed Jan 29, 2015 00:01 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-003125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,215.677 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted on January 26, 2015. Of these shares, 5,641 are scheduled to vest on January 31, 2016, and the remaining 5,641 are scheduled to vest on January 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2015 Filed Jan 21, 2015 22:35 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 315 | $86.77 | $27,332.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-002360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,933.677 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. The receipt of vested shares was deferred to a future date. F2 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 22, 2014 00:40 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 4,429 | $0.00 Strike: $45.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-033195 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,429 shares Expires 2016-04-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on April 5, 2007. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 22, 2014 00:40 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 6,578 | $0.00 Strike: $45.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-033195 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,578 shares Expires 2016-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 22, 2014 00:40 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 12,756 | $0.00 Strike: $53.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-033195 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,756 shares Expires 2015-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on January 21, 2006. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 22, 2014 00:40 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,763 | $85.46 | $2,030,788.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-033195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,237.1 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.45 to $85.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., any security holder of Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 22, 2014 00:40 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,429 | $45.77 | $202,715.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-033195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,000.1 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 22, 2014 00:40 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,578 | $45.15 | $296,996.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-033195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,571.1 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 22, 2014 00:40 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,756 | $53.01 | $676,195.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-033195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,993.1 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2014 Filed Mar 6, 2014 22:53 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,742 | $74.12 | $499,717.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-010573 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,192.794 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance share units. F3 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2014 Filed Mar 6, 2014 22:53 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,772 | $74.12 | $1,020,780.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-010573 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,934.794 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance share units for the three-year period ending January 31, 2014, as certified by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee on March 4, 2014. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2014 Filed Feb 3, 2014 21:32 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,505 | $74.75 | $411,498.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-003984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,158.751 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations pertaining to the payout of previously deferred performance shares. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2014 Filed Feb 3, 2014 21:32 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 283 | $74.10 | $20,970.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-003984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,663.751 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. The receipt of vested shares was deferred to a future date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2014 Filed Jan 28, 2014 23:38 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,719 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-003176 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,946.751 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted on January 24, 2014 and will vest on January 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2014 Filed Jan 27, 2014 22:24 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 90 | $75.35 | $6,781.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-002980 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,227.751 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. The receipt of vested shares was deferred to a future date. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2014 Filed Jan 22, 2014 23:50 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 295 | $76.19 | $22,476.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-002593 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,317.751 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. The receipt of vested shares was deferred to a future date. F3 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2014 Filed Jan 22, 2014 23:50 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,334 | $76.19 | $177,827.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-002593 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,612.751 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2013 Filed Dec 13, 2013 22:21 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 11,450 | $0.00 Strike: $52.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-034591 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,450 shares Expires 2014-01-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options became exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on January 9, 2005. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2013 Filed Dec 13, 2013 22:21 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,105 | $78.70 | $637,893.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-034591 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,937.51 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.70 to $78.71, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., any security holder of Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2013 Filed Dec 13, 2013 22:21 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,450 | $78.93 | $903,737.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-034591 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,042.51 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.92 to $78.94, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., any security holder of Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2013 Filed Dec 13, 2013 22:21 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,450 | $52.40 | $599,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-034591 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,492.51 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2013 Filed Mar 6, 2013 23:31 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 802 | $73.26 | $58,754.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-009715 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,997.625 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance shares. F3 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2013 Filed Mar 6, 2013 23:31 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,192 | $73.26 | $1,332,745.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-009715 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,799.625 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance shares for the three-year period ending January 31, 2013, as certified by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee on March 4, 2013. The receipt of the vested shares was deferred to a future date under an election made in a prior year. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2013 Filed Feb 4, 2013 23:29 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,333 | $69.95 | $1,422,293.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-004067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,603.389 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations pertaining to the payout of previously deferred restricted stock and performance shares. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2013 Filed Jan 30, 2013 23:25 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-003229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,936.389 F2 · shares: Restricted stock granted on January 28, 2013 and will vest on January 31, 2015. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2013 Filed Jan 30, 2013 23:25 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-003229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,516.389 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted on January 28, 2013 and will vest on January 28, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2013 Filed Jan 25, 2013 23:26 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 90 | $69.49 | $6,254.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-002764 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,109.389 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. The receipt of vested shares was deferred to a future date. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2013 Filed Jan 24, 2013 00:01 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,935 | $69.20 | $133,902.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-002461 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,199.389 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. The receipt of a portion of the vested shares was deferred to a future date pursuant to an election made by the Reporting Person in a prior year. F2 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2012 Filed Nov 22, 2012 00:51 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,165 | $68.91 | $1,251,750.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-031881 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,117.171 Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2012 Filed Oct 2, 2012 22:25 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,640 | $73.80 | $194,832.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-027999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,282.171 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2012 Filed Oct 2, 2012 22:25 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,597 | $73.80 | $413,058.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-027999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,922.171 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock vesting on September 29, 2012, a portion of which was deferred into cash under an election made by the Reporting Person in a prior year. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2012 Filed Jun 19, 2012 22:34 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,831 | $67.75 | $259,550.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-020446 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,493.499 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2012 Filed Mar 5, 2012 23:46 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 442 | $58.82 | $25,998.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,310.089 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance shares. F3 · balance_after: Balance adjusted to reflect shares acquired through the Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. 2004 Associate Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2012 Filed Mar 5, 2012 23:46 UTC | Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,646 | $58.82 | $1,214,397.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chambers Mary Susan · CIK 0001358685 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,752.089 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance shares for the three-year period ending January 31, 2012, as certified by the Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee on March 1, 2012. The receipt of the vested shares was deferred to a future date under an election made in a prior year. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.