Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Big Digital Energy, Inc.
Report date August 10, 2022 · Filed August 12, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-08-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,862 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-11 · Conversion · Acquired 7,862 · Balance 7,862 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2032-06-20 | Direct | 7,863 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-08-11 · Conversion · Disposed 7,862 · Balance 7,863 F1: Conversion of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which were reported in the Form 4 filed on June 22, 2022, to common stock. These RSUs represent the equal instalments which vested on March 31, 2022 (exercisable April 1, 2022), and June 30, 2022 (exercisable July 1, 2022). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2032-06-20 | Direct | 3,931 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-08-10 · Other · Disposed 3,932 · Balance 3,931 F2: These RSUs were reported in the Form 4 filed on June 22, 2022, and are the RSUs that were to vest at the end of the last quarter of 2022. F3: Forfeiture on exit. F4: Once vested, these RSUs would have been exercisable up until their Expiration Date, had they not been forfeited. F5: These remaining RSUs would have been forfeited on the exit of the Reporting Person, however the Administrator exercised its discretion to cause these remaining RSUs not to be forfeited on exit as the Reporting Person had served most of the vesting period, and as an acknowledgment of the Reporting Person's contribution. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2031-06-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-10 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-08-10 · Other · Disposed 14,803 · Balance 0 F6: These RSUs were reported in the Form 4 filed on January 21, 2022, and in the Form 4/A filed on June 21, 2022. F3: Forfeiture on exit. F4: Once vested, these RSUs would have been exercisable up until their Expiration Date, had they not been forfeited. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2032-06-20 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-10 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-08-10 · Other · Disposed 26,209 · Balance 0 F7: These RSUs were reported in the Form 4 filed on June 22, 2022. F3: Forfeiture on exit. F4: Once vested, these RSUs would have been exercisable up until their Expiration Date, had they not been forfeited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Conversion of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which were reported in the Form 4 filed on June 22, 2022, to common stock. These RSUs represent the equal instalments which vested on March 31, 2022 (exercisable April 1, 2022), and June 30, 2022 (exercisable July 1, 2022).
F2: These RSUs were reported in the Form 4 filed on June 22, 2022, and are the RSUs that were to vest at the end of the last quarter of 2022.
F3: Forfeiture on exit.
F4: Once vested, these RSUs would have been exercisable up until their Expiration Date, had they not been forfeited.
F5: These remaining RSUs would have been forfeited on the exit of the Reporting Person, however the Administrator exercised its discretion to cause these remaining RSUs not to be forfeited on exit as the Reporting Person had served most of the vesting period, and as an acknowledgment of the Reporting Person's contribution.
F6: These RSUs were reported in the Form 4 filed on January 21, 2022, and in the Form 4/A filed on June 21, 2022.
F7: These RSUs were reported in the Form 4 filed on June 22, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 13:30 UTC | Big Digital Energy, Inc. MIGI · Entity 673 | ConversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-047102 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 MAJITHIA HETAL · CIK 0001880660 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,863 Underlying: Common stock · 7,862 shares Expires 2032-06-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which were reported in the Form 4 filed on June 22, 2022, to common stock. These RSUs represent the equal instalments which vested on March 31, 2022 (exercisable April 1, 2022), and June 30, 2022 (exercisable July 1, 2022). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which were reported in the Form 4 filed on June 22, 2022, to common stock. These RSUs represent the equal instalments which vested on March 31, 2022 (exercisable April 1, 2022), and June 30, 2022 (exercisable July 1, 2022). Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 13:30 UTC | Big Digital Energy, Inc. MIGI · Entity 673 | ConversionCommon Stock | 7,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-047102 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAJITHIA HETAL · CIK 0001880660 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 13:30 UTC | Big Digital Energy, Inc. MIGI · Entity 673 | OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-047102 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 MAJITHIA HETAL · CIK 0001880660 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 26,209 shares Expires 2032-06-20 F7 · derivative.exercise_price: These RSUs were reported in the Form 4 filed on June 22, 2022. F3 · kind: Forfeiture on exit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Once vested, these RSUs would have been exercisable up until their Expiration Date, had they not been forfeited. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 13:30 UTC | Big Digital Energy, Inc. MIGI · Entity 673 | OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-047102 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 MAJITHIA HETAL · CIK 0001880660 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 14,803 shares Expires 2031-06-15 F6 · derivative.exercise_price: These RSUs were reported in the Form 4 filed on January 21, 2022, and in the Form 4/A filed on June 21, 2022. F3 · kind: Forfeiture on exit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Once vested, these RSUs would have been exercisable up until their Expiration Date, had they not been forfeited. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 13:30 UTC | Big Digital Energy, Inc. MIGI · Entity 673 | OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-047102 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 MAJITHIA HETAL · CIK 0001880660 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,931 Underlying: Common stock · 3,932 shares Expires 2032-06-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These RSUs were reported in the Form 4 filed on June 22, 2022, and are the RSUs that were to vest at the end of the last quarter of 2022. F3 · kind: Forfeiture on exit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Once vested, these RSUs would have been exercisable up until their Expiration Date, had they not been forfeited. F5 · balance_after: These remaining RSUs would have been forfeited on the exit of the Reporting Person, however the Administrator exercised its discretion to cause these remaining RSUs not to be forfeited on exit as the Reporting Person had served most of the vesting period, and as an acknowledgment of the Reporting Person's contribution. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 10:24 UTC | Big Digital Energy, Inc. MIGI · Entity 673 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-034121 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 MAJITHIA HETAL · CIK 0001880660 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,209 Underlying: Common stock · 26,209 shares Expires 2032-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is issued under and subject to the terms of the Mawson Infrastructure Group Inc 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), and represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock, an equivalent cash amount at fair market value, or a combination, at the discretion of the Administrator of the Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted under this award vest on December 31, 2024, subject to the reporting person achieving specific individual performance hurdles, the Issuer achieving certain performance goals, and continued employment up to and including the vesting date. Once vested, these RSUs are exercisable until expiration. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 10:24 UTC | Big Digital Energy, Inc. MIGI · Entity 673 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-034121 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 MAJITHIA HETAL · CIK 0001880660 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,725 Underlying: Common stock · 15,725 shares Expires 2032-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is issued under and subject to the terms of the Mawson Infrastructure Group Inc 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), and represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock, an equivalent cash amount at fair market value, or a combination, at the discretion of the Administrator of the Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted under this award vest in 25% instalments at the end of each quarter of 2022, subject only to continued employment up to and including each vesting date. Once vested, the RSUs are exercisable until expiration. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2022 18:58 UTC | Big Digital Energy, Inc. MIGI · Entity 673 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-002997 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAJITHIA HETAL · CIK 0001880660 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,803 F1 · security: On December 15, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 14,803 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), each of which represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, and which shall vest upon the Issuer achieving certain operational performance goals during a specified performance period ending June 30, 2024, subject to additional terms set forth in the Award Agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer and in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · shares: On December 15, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 14,803 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), each of which represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, and which shall vest upon the Issuer achieving certain operational performance goals during a specified performance period ending June 30, 2024, subject to additional terms set forth in the Award Agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer and in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: This aggregate share number includes a total of 14,803 RSUs, as disclosed in this Form 4. The vesting of such RSUs are subject to the Issuer achieving certain operational performance goals. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2022 10:30 UTC Amendment | Big Digital Energy, Inc. MIGI · Entity 673 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-034127 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 MAJITHIA HETAL · CIK 0001880660 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,803 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,803 shares Expires 2031-12-15 F1 · security: On January 21, 2022, the reporting person filed a Form 4 ("the Prior Form 4") which reported 14,803 restricted stock units (RSUs) as Common Stock in Table I and that the reporting person beneficially owned 14,803 shares of Common Stock. Because the reporting person at settlement may receive each of the RSUs reported in the Prior Form 4 as either one share of common stock or an equivalent cash amount or a combination at the discretion of the Administrator of the Plan (as defined below) the Prior Form 4 is being amended hereby to report the RSUs reported in Table I of the Prior Form 4 in Table II as Derivative Securities and to correct the reporting person's beneficial ownership of Common Stock by excluding those RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is issued under and subject to the terms of the Mawson Infrastructure Group Inc 2021 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), and represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock, an equivalent cash amount at fair market value, or a combination, at the discretion of the Administrator of the Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs shall vest upon the Issuer achieving certain operational performance goals during a specified performance period ending June 30, 2024, subject to additional terms set forth in the Award Agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer and in the Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.