Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN STATES WATER COAWR · Entity 4127 | Former Officer | August 12, 2022 | August 16, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAN STATES WATER CO
Report date August 12, 2022 · Filed August 16, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,331.199 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 7.6514 · Balance 18,331.199 F1: DER Units credited on 06/01/2022 as dividend at FMV |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401k | 243.7959 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-12 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-08-12 · Sale · Disposed 13,559.02 · Balance 243.7959 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: DER Units credited on 06/01/2022 as dividend at FMV
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 00:20 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 704.3568 | $71.44 | $50,319.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,739.1186 F2 · shares: 704.3568 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 00:20 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,982.6379 | $71.61 | $141,976.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,443.4754 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 00:20 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 4.9658 | $70.51 | $350.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,460.8375 F1 · shares: DER Units credited on 03/01/2019 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 23:31 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 73.6203 | $67.21 | $4,948.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,455.8717 F3 · shares: 73.6203 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 23:31 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 95.1634 | $67.21 | $6,395.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,529.492 F2 · shares: 95.1634 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 23:31 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 107.4965 | $67.21 | $7,224.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,624.6554 F1 · shares: 107.4965 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 02:40 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,732.1519 Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 02:40 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 96.7122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401k Disclosed balance after: 13,368.664 Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 02:40 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 2.1226 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,276.1519 F2 · shares: Adjustment due to partial share Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2019 02:40 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 6.1023 | $68.02 | $415.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,278.2745 F1 · shares: DER unites credited on 12/03/2018 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 00:04 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | SaleCommon SHares | 1,300 | $64.49 | $83,838.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,272.1722 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 00:04 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | SaleCommon Shares | 200 | $64.47 | $12,893.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,572.1722 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 00:04 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | SaleCommon Shares | 100 | $64.46 | $6,446.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,772.1722 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 00:04 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | SaleCommon Shares | 1 | $64.45 | $64.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,872.1722 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 00:04 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | SaleCommon Shares | 1 | $64.44 | $64.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,873.1722 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 00:04 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | SaleCommon Shares | 330 | $64.42 | $21,258.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,874.1722 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 00:04 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 1,932 | $16.68 | $32,225.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,204.1722 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 00:04 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 6.7364 | $60.43 | $407.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,272.1722 F2 · shares: DER Units credited on 08/31/2018 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 00:04 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 6.6675 | $56.36 | $375.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,265.4358 F1 · shares: DER units credited on 06/01/2018 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 00:35 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 477.6274 | $52.01 | $24,841.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,258.7638 F2 · shares: 477.6274 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 00:35 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,736.3957 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 00:35 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,256.5127 | $52.01 | $65,351.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,527.3957 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 00:35 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 6.1678 | $52.03 | $320.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,270.883 F1 · shares: DER Units credited on 03/01/2018 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 00:08 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 93.4676 | $53.40 | $4,991.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,264.7152 F3 · shares: 228.6392 previously reported RSU's of which 93.4676 were withheld to satisfy tax liability Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 00:08 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 102.4758 | $53.40 | $5,472.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,358.1828 F2 · shares: 250.6749 previously reported RSU's of which 102.4758 were withheld to satisfy tax liability Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 00:08 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 136.1283 | $53.40 | $7,269.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,460.6586 F1 · shares: 332.9949 previously reported RSU's of which 136.1283 were withheld to satisfy tax liability Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:11 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,596.7869 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:11 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 0.7507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,060.7869 F5 · shares: Adjustment due to partial share Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:11 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 26.4318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401k Disclosed balance after: 13,271.9518 F4 · shares: Updated 401k Information Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:11 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 6.8213 | $57.12 | $389.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,061.5376 F3 · shares: DER units credited on 12/01/2017 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:11 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 7.9137 | $48.98 | $387.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,054.7163 F2 · shares: DER units credited on 09/01/2017 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2018 01:11 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 7.828 | $46.75 | $365.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,046.8026 F1 · shares: DER units credited on 06/01/2017 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:52 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 629.3375 | $43.88 | $27,615.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,038.9746 F2 · shares: 629.3375 shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:52 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,548.5772 | $43.88 | $67,951.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,668.3121 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:52 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 8.1087 | $44.89 | $364.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,119.7349 F1 · shares: DER units credited on 3/1/2017 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:37 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 107.5522 | $44.24 | $4,758.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,111.6262 F8 · shares: 245.6653 previously reported RSU's of which 107.5522 were withheld to satisfy tax liability Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:37 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 138.6698 | $44.24 | $6,134.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,219.1784 F7 · shares: 316.7420 previously reported RSU's of which 138.6698 were withheld to satisfy tax liability Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:37 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 195.7143 | $44.24 | $8,658.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,357.8482 F6 · shares: 447.0403 previously reported RSU's of which 195.7143 were withheld to satisfy tax liability Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:37 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,553.5625 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:37 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 1.581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,874.5625 F5 · shares: Adjustment due to partial share Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:37 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 546.4 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401k Disclosed balance after: 13,245.52 F4 · shares: Updated 401k Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:37 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 10.3411 | $42.69 | $441.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,876.1435 F3 · shares: DER units credited on 12/1/2016 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:37 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 10.4577 | $38.85 | $406.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,865.8024 F2 · shares: DER units credited on 9/1/2016 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:37 UTC | AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 | GrantCommon Shares | 10.1433 | $39.83 | $404.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HODGES GRANVILLE R JR · CIK 0001389251 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,855.3447 F1 · shares: DER units credited on 6/1/2016 as dividend at FMV Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.