Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVgo Inc.EVGO · Entity 5642 | Controller | August 12, 2022 | August 16, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EVgo Inc.
Report date August 12, 2022 · Filed August 16, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,774 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-08-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,267 · Balance 7,267 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value ("Class A Common Stock"). Row 2 · 2022-08-15 · Sale · Disposed 2,493 · Balance 4,774 F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price in the transactions described in this footnote 2. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,536 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,267 · Balance 14,536 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value ("Class A Common Stock"). F3: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of January 31, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment through each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value ("Class A Common Stock").
F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price in the transactions described in this footnote 2.
F3: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of January 31, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment through each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 21:47 UTC | EVgo Inc. EVGO · Entity 5642 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,493 | $11.52 | $28,719.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-091929 · tm2223664d3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ogata Caroline · CIK 0001869757 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,774 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price in the transactions described in this footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 21:47 UTC | EVgo Inc. EVGO · Entity 5642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-091929 · tm2223664d3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ogata Caroline · CIK 0001869757 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,536 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,267 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value ("Class A Common Stock"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of January 31, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment through each such vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of January 31, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 21:47 UTC | EVgo Inc. EVGO · Entity 5642 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,267 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-091929 · tm2223664d3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ogata Caroline · CIK 0001869757 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,267 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value ("Class A Common Stock"). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:55 UTC | EVgo Inc. EVGO · Entity 5642 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-042964 · tm2211745-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ogata Caroline · CIK 0001869757 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,449 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,646 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 1, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of February 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 16:41 UTC | EVgo Inc. EVGO · Entity 5642 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-096998 · tm2123417-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ogata Caroline · CIK 0001869757 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,803 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,803 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of January 31, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of January 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.