person · Reporting owner
Kendall-Jones Nicholas J
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingersoll Rand Inc.IR · Entity 3152 | See Remarks | August 12, 2022 | August 16, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ingersoll Rand Inc.
Report date August 12, 2022 · Filed August 16, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,118 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-12 · Sale · Disposed 3,650 · Balance 2,118 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 17:15 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,650 | $53.41 | $194,946.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-029870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,118 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 17:56 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,045 | $49.33 | $100,879.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-022380 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,768 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 20:00 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-008497 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,374 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,687 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on March 6, 2020 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on March 6, 2020 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on March 6, 2020 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 20:00 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 603 | $46.33 | $27,936.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-008497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,813 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 20:00 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,687 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-008497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,416 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on March 6, 2020 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 18:53 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $50.88 | $305,286.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-008042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,729 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.881 to $50.89 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Ingersoll Rand Inc., any security holder of Ingersoll Rand Inc., or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:30 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-006702 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,085 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,028 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on February 23, 2021 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2022 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on February 23, 2021 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2022 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on February 23, 2021 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2022 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:30 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 423 | $52.00 | $21,996.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-006702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,729 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:30 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,028 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-006702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,152 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on February 23, 2021 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2022 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:30 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,613 | $0.00 Strike: $53.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-006702 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,613 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,613 shares Expires 2032-02-22 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:30 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,238 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-006702 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,238 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,238 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 22, 2023 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 22, 2023 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 22, 2023 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 18:32 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,560 | $61.87 | $158,387.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-000571 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,124 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 17:15 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 406 | $49.21 | $19,979.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-020195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,684 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 20:05 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-007864 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,061 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,686 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on March 6, 2020 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on March 6, 2020 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on March 6, 2020 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 20:05 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 584 | $49.49 | $28,902.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-007864 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,090 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 20:05 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,686 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-007864 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,674 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units originally granted on March 6, 2020 which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 20:00 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,422 | $0.00 Strike: $45.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-006229 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,422 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,422 shares Expires 2031-02-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 20:00 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-006229 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,113 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,113 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 23, 2022 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 23, 2022 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 23, 2022 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 20:06 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 543 | $45.56 | $24,739.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-000249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,988 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 16:44 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 406 | $33.24 | $13,495.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-013423 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,531 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 17:49 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,132 | $0.00 Strike: $27.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-005378 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,132 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,132 shares Expires 2030-03-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 17:49 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-005378 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,747 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,747 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2021 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2021 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning March 6, 2021 and upon vesting, will each be settled by delivery of one share of common stock, an equivalent amount of cash, or a combination thereof. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:46 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,122 | Not disclosed Strike: $32.02 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-004875 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,122 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,122 shares Expires 2029-06-05 F1 · kind: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. F1 · price: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:46 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,092 | Not disclosed Strike: $32.02 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-004875 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,092 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,092 shares Expires 2029-06-05 F1 · kind: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. F1 · price: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest on June 6, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:46 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,162 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-004875 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,937 F1 · kind: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. F5 · kind: Reflects restricted stock units that vest on December 31, 2021. F1 · price: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:46 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,570 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-004875 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,775 F1 · kind: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. F4 · kind: Reflects restricted stock units that vest on December 31, 2020. F1 · price: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:46 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,517 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-004875 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,205 F1 · kind: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. F3 · kind: Reflects restricted stock units that vest in three equal installments beginning on June 6, 2020. F1 · price: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:46 UTC | Ingersoll Rand Inc. IR · Entity 3152 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,688 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-004875 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kendall-Jones Nicholas J · CIK 0001805042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,688 F1 · kind: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. F2 · kind: Reflects restricted stock units that vest on June 6, 2022. F1 · price: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 30, 2019, by and among Gardner Denver Holdings, Inc.(the "Company" or the "Issuer"), Ingersoll-Rand plc ("Trane"), Ingersoll-Rand U.S. HoldCo, Inc.("SpinCo") and Charm Merger Sub Inc.("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, Merger Sub merged with and into SpinCo, the separate corporate existence of Merger Sub ceased and SpinCo continued as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company (the "Merger"). The Merger closed on February 29, 2020. In connection with the Merger, the Company subsequently changed its name to "Ingersoll Rand Inc." Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, the stockholders of SpinCo at the effective time of the Merger received 0.8824 shares of Company common stock for each share of Ingersoll Rand Industrial common stock. Additionally, certain equity awards of Trane were canceled and converted into equity awards of the Issuer effective as of March 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.