TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Castro Hollie Sammons

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
124535
SEC CIK
0001473276

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
YETI Holdings, Inc.YETI · Entity 4252SVP, Talent & ESGAugust 12, 2022August 17, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

YETI Holdings, Inc.

Report date August 12, 2022 · Filed August 17, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect27,219 Reported balance After 2022-08-12 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-08-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 247 · Balance 27,219

F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect26,590 Reported balance After 2022-08-15 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 629 · Balance 26,590

F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person.

F2: Includes 12,527 shares of restricted stock. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person.

F2: Includes 12,527 shares of restricted stock. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 00:08 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 629 $45.57 $28,663.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-091894 · tm2223654-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,590

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 12,527 shares of restricted stock. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 00:08 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 247 $45.67 $11,280.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-091894 · tm2223654-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,219

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 01:36 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 GrantCommon Stock 7,381 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-025814 · tm227426d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,466

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock. One-third of the restricted stock will vest on February 18, 2023, and one-sixth of the restricted stock will vest on each of the first four six-month anniversaries thereafter.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,646 shares of restricted stock. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:15 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 477 $66.54 $31,739.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-025166 · tm227188-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,085

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 8,265 shares of restricted stock. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:15 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,070 $63.43 $67,870.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-025166 · tm227188-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,562

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 20:37 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 13,143 $0.00 Strike: $18.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-130506 · tm2131196-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,143

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,143 shares

Expires 2028-10-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on October 24, 2018. The stock options vest and become exercisable in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of October 24, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 20:37 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 13,143 $95.00 $1,248,585.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-130506 · tm2131196-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,632

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,956 restricted stock units and 12,398 shares of restricted stock, as well as shares acquired upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units and shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 20:37 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,143 $18.00 $236,574.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-130506 · tm2131196-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,775

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 23:24 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 770 $102.18 $78,678.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-107429 · tm2124716-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,632

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,956 restricted stock units and 12,398 shares of restricted stock, as well as shares acquired upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units and shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 23:24 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 829 $102.18 $84,707.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-107429 · tm2124716-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,402

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 22:13 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 12,202 $0.00 Strike: $22.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-069439 · tm2116507-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,192

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,202 shares

Expires 2029-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on February 15, 2019. One-third of the stock options vested and became exercisable on February 15, 2020, and one-sixth of the stock options vest and become exercisable on each of the first four six-month anniversaries thereafter.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 22:13 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 13,148 $0.00 Strike: $18.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-069439 · tm2116507-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,286

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,148 shares

Expires 2028-10-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on October 24, 2018. The stock options vest and become exercisable in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of October 24, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 22:13 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 100 $87.60 $8,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-069439 · tm2116507-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,231

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 16, 2021.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 3,912 restricted stock units and 14,503 shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 22:13 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 944 $86.74 $81,877.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-069439 · tm2116507-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,331

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 16, 2021.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $86.560 to $87.270 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 22:13 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 6,934 $85.90 $595,609.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-069439 · tm2116507-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,275

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 16, 2021.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.550 to $86.530 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 22:13 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 17,372 $85.20 $1,480,111.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-069439 · tm2116507-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,209

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 16, 2021.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.550 to $85.540 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 22:13 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,202 $22.84 $278,693.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-069439 · tm2116507-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,581

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 22:13 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,148 $18.00 $236,664.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-069439 · tm2116507-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,379

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:39 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 1,580 $74.48 $117,678.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-026967 · tm217733d3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,231

F3 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 18, 2020.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 3,912 restricted stock units and 14,503 shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:39 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 740 $74.48 $55,115.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-026967 · tm217733d3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,811

F3 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:39 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 477 $69.48 $33,141.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-026967 · tm217733d3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,551

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:39 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,051 $69.48 $73,023.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-026967 · tm217733d3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,028

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:22 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 3,045 $0.00 Strike: $22.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-025389 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,394

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,045 shares

Expires 2029-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on February 15, 2019. One-third of the stock option vested and became exercisable on February 15, 2020 and one-sixth of the stock option vests and becomes exercisable on each of the first four six-month anniversaries thereafter.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:22 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 3,045 $73.19 $222,863.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-025389 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,079

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 18, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,912 restricted stock units and 14,503 shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:22 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,045 $22.84 $69,547.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-025389 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,124

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 22:29 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 GrantCommon Stock 6,084 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-024423 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,079

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock. One-third of the restricted stock will vest on February 12, 2022 and one-sixth of the restricted stock will vest on each of the first four six-month anniversaries thereafter.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,912 restricted stock units and 14,503 shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 20:31 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 6,570 $0.00 Strike: $18.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-118966 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,434

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,570 shares

Expires 2028-10-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on October 24, 2018. The stock options vest and become exercisable in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of October 24, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 20:31 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 6,570 $50.00 $328,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-118966 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,728

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 18, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,869 restricted stock units and 12,629 shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 20:31 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,570 $18.00 $118,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-118966 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,298

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2020 Filed Feb 17, 2021 01:16 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 733 $49.36 $36,180.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-024506 · a5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,995

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 18, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,869 restricted stock units and 12,629 shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 00:26 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 492 $49.86 $24,531.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-096624 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,728

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,869 restricted stock units and 12,629 shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 00:26 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 9,140 $0.00 Strike: $22.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-096624 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,439

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,140 shares

Expires 2029-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on February 15, 2019. One-third of the stock option vested and became exercisable on February 15, 2020 and one-sixth of the stock option vests and becomes exercisable on each of the first four six-month anniversaries thereafter.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 00:26 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 6,570 $0.00 Strike: $18.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-096624 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,004

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,570 shares

Expires 2028-10-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on October 24, 2018. The stock options vest and become exercisable in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of October 24, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 00:26 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 15,710 $48.59 $763,348.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-096624 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,220

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 00:26 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,140 $22.84 $208,757.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-096624 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,930

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 00:26 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,570 $18.00 $118,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-096624 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,790

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 00:26 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 23,867 $49.70 $1,186,189.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-096624 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP, Talent & ESG

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,220

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 01:21 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 953 $32.13 $30,619.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-024388 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP of Talent

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,087

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,826 restricted stock units and 12,629 shares of restricted stock, as well as shares acquired upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:28 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 380 $34.11 $12,960.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-023016 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP of Talent

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,040

F3 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 19, 2019.

F5 · price: Price reflects the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions that ranged from $34.030 to $34.300 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,739 restricted stock units and 12,629 shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:28 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 3,398 $33.27 $113,046.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-023016 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP of Talent

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,420

F3 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 19, 2019.

F4 · price: Price reflects the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions that ranged from $33.000 to $33.850 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,739 restricted stock units and 12,629 shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:28 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 GrantCommon Stock 12,629 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-023016 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP of Talent

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,818

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock. One-third of the restricted stock will vest on February 14, 2021 and one-sixth of the restricted stock will vest on each of the first four six-month anniversaries thereafter.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,739 restricted stock units and 12,629 shares of restricted stock. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture, in each case in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 02:39 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 3,828 $32.36 $123,874.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-002380 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP of Talent

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,189

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 19, 2019.

F4 · price: Price reflects the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions that ranged from $32.090 to $32.880 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 11,739 restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 02:39 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 SaleCommon Stock 9,199 $31.77 $292,224.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-002380 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP of Talent

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,017

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a predefined Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 19, 2019.

F2 · price: Price reflects the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions that ranged from $31.090 to $32.070 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 11,739 restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 00:37 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17,470 $30.37 $530,563.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-063486 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP of Talent

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,216

F1 · balance_after: Includes 11,739 restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:47 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 GrantStock Option · Derivative 36,579 $0.00 Strike: $22.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-009572 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP of Talent

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,579

Underlying: Common Stock · 36,579 shares

Expires 2029-02-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock option will vest and become exercisable on February 15, 2020 and one-sixth of the stock option will vest and become exercisable on each of the first four six-month anniversaries thereafter.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:47 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 GrantCommon Stock 11,739 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-009572 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP of Talent

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,686

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units.

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2018 Filed Oct 25, 2018 22:30 UTC YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 GrantStock Option · Derivative 52,574 $0.00 Strike: $18.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-063994 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Castro Hollie Sammons · CIK 0001473276 · SVP of Talent

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,574

Underlying: Common Stock · 52,574 shares

Expires 2028-10-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest and become exercisable in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of October 24, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.