TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Haske Michael R

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
124402
SEC CIK
0001597868

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Paylocity Holding CorpPCTY · Entity 301Chief Operating OfficerAugust 16, 2022August 18, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Paylocity Holding Corp

Report date August 16, 2022 · Filed August 18, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect760,027 Reported balance After 2022-08-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-08-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,456 · Balance 760,027

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:07 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.001 1,456 $272.24 $396,381.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-22-000134 · wf-form4_166085326141020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 760,027

Read SEC document
August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 20:03 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.001 14,402 $264.94 $3,815,665.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-22-000113 · wf-form4_166076661488366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 761,483

Read SEC document
July 08, 2022 Filed Jul 12, 2022 20:16 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 60,000 $4.88 Strike: $4.88 $292,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-22-000083 · wf-form4_165765698039375.xml · derivative · entry 4

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 60,000 shares

Expires 2022-08-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2022 Filed Jul 12, 2022 20:16 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 33,355 $200.00 $6,671,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-22-000083 · wf-form4_165765698039375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 775,885

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 6, 2021.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2022 Filed Jul 12, 2022 20:16 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.001 26,645 $200.00 $5,329,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-22-000083 · wf-form4_165765698039375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 809,240

Read SEC document
July 08, 2022 Filed Jul 12, 2022 20:16 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 60,000 $4.88 $292,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-22-000083 · wf-form4_165765698039375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 835,885

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 6, 2021.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:36 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-21-000003 · wf-form4_163658015820796.xml · derivative · entry 10

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 30,000 shares

Expires 2022-08-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:36 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 2,237 $282.34 $631,594.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-21-000003 · wf-form4_163658015820796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 775,885

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $282.13 to $282.80, inclusive.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:36 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 1,000 $281.31 $281,310.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-21-000003 · wf-form4_163658015820796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 778,122

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $280.98 to $281.85, inclusive.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:36 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 3,161 $279.91 $884,795.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-21-000003 · wf-form4_163658015820796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 779,122

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $279.49 to $280.43, inclusive.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:36 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 2,714 $278.80 $756,663.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-21-000003 · wf-form4_163658015820796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 782,283

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $278.33 to $279.23, inclusive.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:36 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 1,487 $277.49 $412,627.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-21-000003 · wf-form4_163658015820796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 784,997

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $277.26 to $277.88, inclusive.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:36 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 2,367 $276.59 $654,688.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-21-000003 · wf-form4_163658015820796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 786,484

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $276.08 to $277.06, inclusive.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:36 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 3,453 $275.10 $949,920.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-21-000003 · wf-form4_163658015820796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 788,851

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $274.73 to $275.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paylocity Holding Corporation, any security holder of Paylocity Holding Corporation, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8 of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:36 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.001 13,581 $280.00 $3,802,680.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-21-000003 · wf-form4_163658015820796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 792,304

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 21:36 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 30,000 $4.88 $146,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591698-21-000003 · wf-form4_163658015820796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 805,885

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 20:12 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 GrantMarket Stock Units · Derivative 5,633 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005403 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,633

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 5,633 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · shares: Reflects the grant of a target number of market stock units (MSUs) subject to the award as presented in the table which will entitle Reporting Person to receive one (1) share of Common Stock per MSU. The number of MSUs that vest may be 0%-200% of this number ("awarded units"), depending upon performance. Following the achievement by the Issuer of certain total shareholder return objectives, the awarded units will vest on September 1, 2024. The grant will be settled pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting and release date for these awards.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to or upon the vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 20:12 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.001 12,670 $250.57 $3,174,721.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005403 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 775,885

Read SEC document
August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 20:12 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 13,144 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005403 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 788,555

F2 · shares: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units (RSUs) that will entitle Reporting Person to receive one (1) share of Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs will vest annually in four equal installments beginning on August 16, 2022. The grant will be settled pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 20:12 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 14,413 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005403 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 775,411

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units (PRSUs) awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan for which performance criteria have been satisfied that will entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock per PRSU upon vesting. The PRSUs vest on August 15, 2022, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The grant will be settled pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:08 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005297 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 11

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 30,000 shares

Expires 2022-08-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:08 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 100 $251.45 $25,145.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005297 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 760,998

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:08 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 500 $250.68 $125,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005297 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 761,098

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $250.34 to $250.95, inclusive.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:08 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 400 $249.52 $99,808.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005297 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 761,598

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $249.25 to $249.89, inclusive.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:08 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 928 $248.68 $230,775.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005297 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 761,998

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $248.20 to $249.18, inclusive.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:08 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 4,047 $247.36 $1,001,065.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005297 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 762,926

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $247.03 to $248.00, inclusive.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:08 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 5,815 $246.43 $1,432,990.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005297 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 766,973

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $246.02 to $246.90, inclusive.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:08 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 2,891 $245.60 $710,029.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005297 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 772,788

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $245.01 to $246.00, inclusive.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:08 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 1,697 $244.42 $414,780.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005297 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 775,679

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $244.00 to $244.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paylocity Holding Corporation, any security holder of Paylocity Holding Corporation, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:08 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.001 13,622 $245.70 $3,346,925.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005297 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 777,376

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:08 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 30,000 $4.88 $146,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005297 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 790,998

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 20:03 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003454 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 30,000 shares

Expires 2022-08-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 20:03 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 741 $163.16 $120,901.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 760,998

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.05 to $163.22, inclusive.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 20:03 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 9,500 $162.40 $1,542,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 761,739

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $162.04 to $163.04, inclusive.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 20:03 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 2,002 $161.42 $323,162.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 771,239

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $161.02 to $162.02, inclusive.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 20:03 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 2,337 $159.60 $372,985.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 773,241

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $159.46 to $160.13, inclusive.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 20:03 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 700 $158.64 $111,048.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 775,578

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $158.37 to $159.30, inclusive.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 20:03 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 929 $156.88 $145,741.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 776,278

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $156.85 to $157.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paylocity Holding Corporation, any security holder of Paylocity Holding Corporation, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7 on this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 20:03 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.001 13,791 $162.82 $2,245,450.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 777,207

Read SEC document
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 20:03 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 30,000 $4.88 $146,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 790,998

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:28 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001080 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 30,000 shares

Expires 2022-08-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:28 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 501 $210.56 $105,490.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001080 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 760,998

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $210.49 to $210.76, inclusive.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:28 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 20,165 $209.77 $4,230,012.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001080 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 761,499

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $209.32 to $210.27, inclusive.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:28 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 6,494 $208.79 $1,355,882.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001080 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 781,664

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $208.31 to $209.31, inclusive.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:28 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 2,034 $207.82 $422,705.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001080 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 788,158

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $207.30 to $208.30, inclusive.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:28 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 806 $206.59 $166,511.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001080 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 790,192

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $206.22 to $207.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paylocity Holding Corporation, any security holder of Paylocity Holding Corporation, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:28 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 30,000 $4.88 $146,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001080 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 790,998

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:30 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 40 $166.92 $6,676.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-006280 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 760,998

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on November 11, 2019.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:30 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-006280 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 30,000 shares

Expires 2022-08-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:30 UTC Paylocity Holding Corp PCTY · Entity 301 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 1,000 $164.76 $164,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-006280 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Haske Michael R · CIK 0001597868 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 761,038

F1 · shares: The transaction indicated was conducted under an approved 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on November 11, 2019.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $164.47 to $165.15, inclusive.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.