Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korro Bio, Inc.FREQ · Entity 6388 | Director | August 17, 2022 | August 19, 2022 |
| Viracta Therapeutics, Inc.VIRX · Entity 85616 | Director | June 09, 2022 | June 10, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Korro Bio, Inc.
Report date August 17, 2022 · Filed August 19, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.14 · Expires 2030-06-10 | Direct | 14,846 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 14,846 · Balance 14,846 F2: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options. F1: The option vested in full on the earlier of June 11, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2021 annual meeting of shareholders |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.63 · Expires 2030-06-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-08-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,846 · Balance 0 F2: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options. F3: The option vests in full on the earlier of June 11, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2021 annual meeting of shareholders |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.14 · Expires 2031-06-16 | Direct | 14,846 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-17 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 14,846 · Balance 14,846 F2: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options. F4: The option vested in full on the earlier of June 17, 2022 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.14 · Expires 2031-06-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-17 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-08-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,846 · Balance 0 F2: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options. F5: The option vests in full on the earlier of June 17, 2022 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vested in full on the earlier of June 11, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2021 annual meeting of shareholders
F2: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options.
F3: The option vests in full on the earlier of June 11, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2021 annual meeting of shareholders
F4: The option vested in full on the earlier of June 17, 2022 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders.
F5: The option vests in full on the earlier of June 17, 2022 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders.
Viracta Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 09, 2022 · Filed June 10, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.24 · Expires 2032-06-09 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 F1: 1/12th of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the date of grant, or if earlier 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, in each case subject to the reporting person remaining a Service Provider (as defined in the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1/12th of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the date of grant, or if earlier 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, in each case subject to the reporting person remaining a Service Provider (as defined in the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:06 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 14,846 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.14 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021378 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Huang Michael · CIK 0001787161 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,846 shares Expires 2031-06-16 F2 · price: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of June 17, 2022 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:06 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 14,846 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.14 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021378 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Huang Michael · CIK 0001787161 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,846 shares Expires 2031-06-16 F2 · price: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in full on the earlier of June 17, 2022 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:06 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 14,846 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.63 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021378 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huang Michael · CIK 0001787161 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,846 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F2 · price: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of June 11, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2021 annual meeting of shareholders Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:06 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 14,846 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.14 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021378 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Huang Michael · CIK 0001787161 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,846 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F2 · price: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in full on the earlier of June 11, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2021 annual meeting of shareholders Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:10 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 14,846 | $0.00 Strike: $1.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018030 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Huang Michael · CIK 0001787161 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,846 shares Expires 2032-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of June 21, 2023 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2023 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 16:59 UTC | Viracta Therapeutics, Inc. VIRX · Entity 85616 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035964 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Huang Michael · CIK 0001787161 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the date of grant, or if earlier 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, in each case subject to the reporting person remaining a Service Provider (as defined in the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:32 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 14,846 | $0.00 Strike: $10.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020411 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Huang Michael · CIK 0001787161 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,846 shares Expires 2031-06-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of June 17, 2022 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 20:23 UTC | Viracta Therapeutics, Inc. VIRX · Entity 85616 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023663 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Huang Michael · CIK 0001787161 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2031-03-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the Shares subject to the Option shall vest on the one (1) month anniversary of March 1, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the Shares subject to the Option shall vest each month thereafter on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month), subject to the reporting person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Viracta Therapeutics, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each such date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 11:11 UTC | Korro Bio, Inc. FREQ · Entity 6388 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 14,846 | $0.00 Strike: $18.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019477 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Huang Michael · CIK 0001787161 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,846 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of June 11, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2021 annual meeting of shareholders Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.