Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEYOND MEAT, INC.BYND · Entity 6266 | Chief Growth Officer | August 25, 2022 | August 27, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BEYOND MEAT, INC.
Report date August 25, 2022 · Filed August 27, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 51,524 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 468 · Balance 51,524 F1: Shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded pursuant to the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded pursuant to the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 27, 2022 00:04 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 468 | $26.78 | $12,533.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-22-000169 · wf-form4_166155867335134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurgens Deanna · CIK 0001866771 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,524 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded pursuant to the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 22:16 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55 | $22.27 | $1,224.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-22-000144 · wf-form4_165533138021372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurgens Deanna · CIK 0001866771 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,992 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded pursuant to the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 21:49 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,859 | $25.98 | $48,296.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-22-000123 · wf-form4_165368815614782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurgens Deanna · CIK 0001866771 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,047 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded pursuant to the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:18 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 63,265 | $0.00 Strike: $47.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-22-000040 · wf-form4_164634587350042.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jurgens Deanna · CIK 0001866771 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,265 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,265 shares Expires 2032-02-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the Plan on March 1, 2022; 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the option award vests and becomes exercisable on February 28, 2023, and 1/48th of the total shares vests and becomes exercisable monthly thereafter, such that the option becomes fully vested and exercisable on February 28, 2026, subject to the acceleration provisions of an Executive Change in Control Severance Agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, and continued service by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:18 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-22-000040 · wf-form4_164634587350042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurgens Deanna · CIK 0001866771 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,906 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSU") granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan") on March 1, 2022; 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the RSU award vests on February 28, 2023, and 1/16th of the total number of shares vests each quarter thereafter, until the award is fully vested on February 28, 2026, subject to the acceleration provisions of an Executive Change in Control Severance Agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, and continued service by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 02:11 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,262 | $0.00 Strike: $63.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-21-000265 · wf-form4_163953426895060.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jurgens Deanna · CIK 0001866771 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,262 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,262 shares Expires 2031-12-12 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the Plan on December 13, 2021; the option vests and becomes exercisable as to 1/4th of the total shares on June 13, 2022, and 1/4th of the total shares vests and becomes exercisable every six months thereafter such that the option becomes fully vested and exercisable on December 13, 2023, subject to the acceleration provisions of an Executive Change in Control Severance Agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, and continued service by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 02:11 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GrantCommon Stock | 631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-21-000265 · wf-form4_163953426895060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jurgens Deanna · CIK 0001866771 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,273 F2 · kind: RSU granted under the Plan on December 13, 2021; 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the RSU award vests on June 13, 2022, and 1/4th of the total number of shares vests each six month anniversary thereafter, until the award is fully vested on December 13, 2023, subject to the acceleration provisions of an Executive Change in Control Severance Agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, and continued service by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 02:11 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,128 | $0.00 Strike: $64.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-21-000265 · wf-form4_163953426895060.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jurgens Deanna · CIK 0001866771 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,128 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,128 shares Expires 2031-12-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the Plan on December 10, 2021; the option vests and becomes exercisable as to 1/4th of the total number of shares on May 25, 2022, and 1/48th of the total number of shares vests and becomes exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option becomes fully vested and exercisable on May 25, 2025, subject to the acceleration provisions of an Executive Change in Control Severance Agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer and continued service by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 02:11 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-21-000265 · wf-form4_163953426895060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurgens Deanna · CIK 0001866771 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,642 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units ("RSU") granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan") on December 10, 2021; 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the RSU award vests on May 25, 2022 and 1/16th of the total number of shares vests each quarter thereafter, until the award is fully vested on May 25, 2025, subject to the acceleration provisions of an Executive Change in Control Severance Agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer and continued service by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 01:04 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,156 | $0.00 Strike: $130.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-21-000177 · wf-form4_162873026534972.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jurgens Deanna · CIK 0001866771 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,156 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,156 shares Expires 2031-08-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the Plan on August 9, 2021; the option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on May 25, 2022, and 1/48th of the total shares vests and becomes exercisable monthly thereafter, subject to the acceleration provisions of an Executive Change in Control Severance Agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer and continued service by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 01:04 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-21-000177 · wf-form4_162873026534972.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jurgens Deanna · CIK 0001866771 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,078 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units ("RSU") granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan") on August 9, 2021; 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the RSU award vests on May 25, 2022 and 1/16th of the total number of shares vests each quarter thereafter, until the award is fully vested on May 25, 2025, subject to the acceleration provisions of an Executive Change in Control Severance Agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer and continued service by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.