Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN
Report date March 01, 2016 · Filed March 03, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-03-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 111,604.9354 |
Reported balance
After 2016-03-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 111,604.9354 · Balance 111,604.9354 F2: Each Performance Share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting based on the attainment of pre-established performance goals. F3: Represents the maximum number of 2013 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2015, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on March 8, 2013, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2013 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2016. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. |
| Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 212,351 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-03-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 212,351 |
| Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrough 401(k) Plan | 4,757.7202 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-03-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,757.7202 F1: Reflects share equivalent of units in the Wells Fargo ESOP Fund under the 401(k) Plan (the "Plan") as of February 29, 2016, as if investable cash equivalents held by Plan were fully invested in Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects share equivalent of units in the Wells Fargo ESOP Fund under the 401(k) Plan (the "Plan") as of February 29, 2016, as if investable cash equivalents held by Plan were fully invested in Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock.
F2: Each Performance Share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting based on the attainment of pre-established performance goals.
F3: Represents the maximum number of 2013 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2015, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on March 8, 2013, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2013 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2016. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2016 Filed Mar 3, 2016 19:21 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Grant2013 Performance Shares · Derivative | 111,604.9354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-044729 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,604.9354 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 111,604.9354 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting based on the attainment of pre-established performance goals. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum number of 2013 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2015, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on March 8, 2013, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2013 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2016. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the maximum number of 2013 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2015, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on March 8, 2013, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2013 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2016. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2015 Filed Jul 30, 2015 18:08 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 17,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-023745 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,422 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 17,422 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in four installments: one-fourth on 7/28/2016, 7/28/2017, 7/28/2018, and 7/28/2019. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in four installments: one-fourth on 7/28/2016, 7/28/2017, 7/28/2018, and 7/28/2019. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2015 Filed Jul 24, 2015 17:43 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 4,998.7544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-023359 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,995.2362 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 4,998.7544 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in four installments: one-fourth on 7/22/2015, 7/22/2016, 7/22/2017, and 7/22/2018. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in four installments: one-fourth on 7/22/2015, 7/22/2016, 7/22/2017, and 7/22/2018. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2015 Filed Jul 24, 2015 17:43 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 2,292.7544 | $58.52 | $134,171.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-023359 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,351 Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2015 Filed Jul 24, 2015 17:43 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 4,998.7544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-023359 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,643.7544 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Number of shares represents a Restricted Share Right ("RSR") vesting on 7/22/2015. Original grant date was 7/22/2014. This vesting represents one-fourth of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2015 Filed Jul 17, 2015 17:10 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GiftCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-023023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,645 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2015 Filed May 8, 2015 17:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | SaleCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 17,500 | $55.27 | $967,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-016674 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,645 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2015 Filed May 5, 2015 18:54 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 89,690 | $0.00 Strike: $34.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-016218 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 89,690 shares Expires 2017-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options, representing a right to purchase a total of 89,690 shares, became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant (2/27/2008). Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2015 Filed May 5, 2015 18:54 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 72,179 | $55.19 | $3,983,559.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-016218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,145 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2015 Filed May 5, 2015 18:54 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 89,690 | $34.39 | $3,084,439.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-016218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,324 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 465.1648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 928.2759 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 465.1648 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2015, 3/15/2016, and 3/15/2017. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2013 annual incentive compensation award. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2015, 3/15/2016, and 3/15/2017. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2013 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 602.9114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 602.9112 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 602.9114 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2014, 3/15/2015, and 3/15/2016. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2012 annual incentive compensation award. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2014, 3/15/2015, and 3/15/2016. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2012 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 659.5643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 659.5643 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2013, 3/15/2014, and 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2011 annual incentive compensation award. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2013, 3/15/2014, and 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2011 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversion2012 Performance Shares · Derivative | 104,087.0947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 104,087.0947 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting based on the attainment of pre-established performance goals. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum number of 2012 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2014, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on February 28, 2012, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2012 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2015. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the maximum number of 2012 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2014, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on February 28, 2012, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2012 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2015. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 214.1648 | $55.34 | $11,851.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,634 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 465.1648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,848.1648 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Number of shares represents a RSR vesting on 3/15/2015. Original grant date was 2/25/2014. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 276.9114 | $55.34 | $15,324.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,383 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 602.9114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,659.9114 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Number of shares represents a RSR vesting on 3/15/2015. Original grant date was 3/8/2013. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 302.5643 | $55.34 | $16,743.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,057 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 659.5643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,359.5643 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Number of shares represents a RSR vesting on 3/15/2015. Original grant date was 2/28/2012. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 50,170.0947 | $55.34 | $2,776,413.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,700 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2015 Filed Mar 17, 2015 19:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 104,087.0947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-011630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,870.0947 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares represent common stock of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") acquired on March 15, 2015 upon settlement of a Performance Share award granted on February 28, 2012 in connection with the attainment of pre-established performance goals over the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2014 (as previously disclosed on a Form 4 filed on March 3, 2015). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2015 Filed Mar 3, 2015 19:46 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Grant2012 Performance Shares · Derivative | 104,087.0943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-009386 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,087.0943 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 104,087.0943 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting based on the attainment of pre-established performance goals. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum number of 2012 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2014, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on February 28, 2012, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2012 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2015. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the maximum number of 2012 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2014, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on February 28, 2012, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2012 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2015. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2014 Filed Nov 5, 2014 21:07 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | SaleCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 10,000 | $53.49 | $534,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-031270 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,783 Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2014 Filed Oct 31, 2014 18:35 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 51,620 | $0.00 Strike: $32.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-030637 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 51,620 shares Expires 2016-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options, representing a right to purchase a total of 51,620 shares, became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant (2/28/2007). Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2014 Filed Oct 31, 2014 18:35 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 41,407 | $52.17 | $2,160,203.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-030637 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,783 Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2014 Filed Oct 31, 2014 18:35 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 51,620 | $32.25 | $1,664,486.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-030637 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,190 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2014 Filed Jul 24, 2014 20:53 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 19,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-023800 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,475 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 19,475 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in four installments: one-fourth on 7/22/2015, 7/22/2016, 7/22/2017, and 7/22/2018. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in four installments: one-fourth on 7/22/2015, 7/22/2016, 7/22/2017, and 7/22/2018. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2014 Filed Apr 16, 2014 19:33 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | SaleCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 50,000 | $48.67 | $2,433,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-014619 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,570 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2014 Filed Mar 18, 2014 19:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 587.1442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-011974 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,174.2884 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 587.1442 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2014, 3/15/2015, and 3/15/2016. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2012 annual incentive compensation award. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2014, 3/15/2015, and 3/15/2016. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2012 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2014 Filed Mar 18, 2014 19:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 642.3158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-011974 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 642.3156 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 642.3158 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSR represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2013, 3/15/2014, and 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2011 annual incentive compensation award. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2013, 3/15/2014, and 3/15/2015. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2011 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2014 Filed Mar 18, 2014 19:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversion2011 Performance Shares · Derivative | 103,363.8832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-011974 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 103,363.8832 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share represented a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting based on the attainment of pre-established performance goals. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum number of 2011 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2013, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on February 22, 2011, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2011 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2014. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the maximum number of 2011 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2013, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on February 22, 2011, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2011 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2014. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2014 Filed Mar 18, 2014 19:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 270.1442 | $47.40 | $12,804.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-011974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,570 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2014 Filed Mar 18, 2014 19:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 587.1442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-011974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,840.1442 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Number of shares represents a RSR vesting on 3/15/2014. Original grant date was 3/8/2013. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2014 Filed Mar 18, 2014 19:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 295.3158 | $47.40 | $13,997.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-011974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,253 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2014 Filed Mar 18, 2014 19:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 642.3158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-011974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,548.3158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Number of shares represents a Restricted Share Right ("RSR") vesting on 3/15/2014. Original grant date was 2/28/2012. This vesting represents one-third of the original amount of RSRs granted (plus dividend equivalents reinvested in additional RSRs). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2014 Filed Mar 18, 2014 19:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 49,821.8832 | $47.40 | $2,361,557.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-011974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,906 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2014 Filed Mar 18, 2014 19:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 103,363.8832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-011974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,727.8832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares represent common stock of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") acquired on March 15, 2014 upon settlement of a Performance Share award granted on February 22, 2011 in connection with the attainment of pre-established performance goals over the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2013 (as previously disclosed on a Form 4 filed on March 4, 2014). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2014 Filed Mar 4, 2014 20:47 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Grant2011 Performance Shares · Derivative | 103,363.8832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-009922 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,363.8832 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 103,363.8832 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting based on the attainment of pre-established performance goals. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the maximum number of 2011 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2013, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on February 22, 2011, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2011 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2014. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the maximum number of 2011 Performance Shares earned based on the Company's attainment of pre-established performance goals for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2013, as provided under the terms of a Performance Share award granted on February 22, 2011, which is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). The 2011 Performance Shares will be settled in shares of common stock of the Company on March 15, 2014. As a condition to receiving the award, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2014 Filed Feb 27, 2014 21:09 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantRestricted Share Right · Derivative | 1,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-008866 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,357 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 1,357 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Right ("RSRs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2015, 3/15/2016, and 3/15/2017. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2013 annual incentive compensation award. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSRs vest in three installments: one-third on 3/15/2015, 3/15/2016, and 3/15/2017. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon vesting. These RSRs were granted to the reporting person as part of the reporting person's 2013 annual incentive compensation award. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2013 Filed Aug 2, 2013 20:29 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 53,080 | $0.00 Strike: $29.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-024276 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 53,080 shares Expires 2015-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2013 Filed Aug 2, 2013 20:29 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 44,485 | $43.50 | $1,935,097.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-024276 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,364 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2013 Filed Aug 2, 2013 20:29 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 53,080 | $29.91 | $1,587,357.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-024276 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,849 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2013 Filed Jul 25, 2013 18:50 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 56,081.79 | $44.57 | $2,499,565.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-023407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,769 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2013 Filed Jul 25, 2013 18:50 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | GrantCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 116,351.79 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-023407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,850.79 F1 · shares: Each Performance Share represented a contingent right to receive one share of Wells Fargo & Company (the "Company") common stock upon vesting based on the attainment of pre-established performance goals. F2 · shares: These shares represent common stock of the Company acquired upon vesting of a Performance Share award granted in June 2010 in connection with the attainment of pre-established performance goals. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2013 Filed May 16, 2013 15:45 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | SaleCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 70,000 | $38.66 | $2,706,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-016998 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,499 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2013 Filed May 6, 2013 17:46 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Purchase Option · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-015684 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value · 120,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options granted will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2010, 2011 and 2012. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon exercise of these options. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The employee stock options granted will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2010, 2011 and 2012. As a condition to receiving the grant, the reporting person agreed to hold, while employed by the Company and for at least one year after retirement, shares of Company common stock equal to at least 50% of the after-tax shares (assuming a 50% tax rate) acquired upon exercise of these options. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2013 Filed May 6, 2013 17:46 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 37,839 | $37.74 | $1,428,043.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-015684 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,499 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2013 Filed May 6, 2013 17:46 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 120,000 | $13.05 | $1,566,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-015684 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,338 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2013 Filed May 6, 2013 17:46 UTC | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN WFC · Entity 2824 | SaleCommon Stock, $1 2/3 Par Value | 2,000 | $37.76 | $75,520.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-015684 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhein Kevin A · CIK 0001452637 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,338 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.