Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CYANOTECH CORPCYAN · Entity 8431 | Director | August 30, 2022 | September 01, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CYANOTECH CORP
Report date August 30, 2022 · Filed September 01, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyanotech Corporation Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,455 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-30 · Grant · Acquired 13,061 · Balance 39,455 F1: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he has transferred 13,445 shares of Cyanotech common stock to his ex-wife pursuant to a domestic relations order for no consideration. The reporting person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by the ex-wife. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he has transferred 13,445 shares of Cyanotech common stock to his ex-wife pursuant to a domestic relations order for no consideration. The reporting person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by the ex-wife.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 30, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 16:38 UTC | CYANOTECH CORP CYAN · Entity 8431 | GrantCyanotech Corporation Common Stock | 13,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021686 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Menzel Walter Bennett · CIK 0001586458 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,455 F1 · balance_after: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he has transferred 13,445 shares of Cyanotech common stock to his ex-wife pursuant to a domestic relations order for no consideration. The reporting person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by the ex-wife. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:13 UTC | CYANOTECH CORP CYAN · Entity 8431 | GrantCyanotech Corporation Common Stock | 11,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-023967 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Menzel Walter Bennett · CIK 0001586458 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,839 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 20:09 UTC | CYANOTECH CORP CYAN · Entity 8431 | SaleCyanotech Corporation Common Stock | 41,845 | $2.58 | $107,960.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-024483 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Menzel Walter Bennett · CIK 0001586458 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,611 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 15:38 UTC | CYANOTECH CORP CYAN · Entity 8431 | GrantCyanotech Corporation Common Stock | 13,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-019012 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Menzel Walter Bennett · CIK 0001586458 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,456 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 18:50 UTC | CYANOTECH CORP CYAN · Entity 8431 | GrantCyanotech Corporation Common Stock | 15,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-003201 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Menzel Walter Bennett · CIK 0001586458 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,011 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 17:26 UTC | CYANOTECH CORP CYAN · Entity 8431 | GrantCyanotech Corporation Common Stock | 10,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-016355 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Menzel Walter Bennett · CIK 0001586458 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,845 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 16:20 UTC | CYANOTECH CORP CYAN · Entity 8431 | GrantCyanotech Corporation Common Stock | 16,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-015325 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Menzel Walter Bennett · CIK 0001586458 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,635 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 14:42 UTC Amendment | CYANOTECH CORP CYAN · Entity 8431 | GrantCyanotech Corporation Common Stock | 16,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-018397 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Menzel Walter Bennett · CIK 0001586458 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,289 F1 · shares: Due to a clerical error, the number of shares acquired was previously misreported as 16,596 shares in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on August 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.