Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
S&T BANCORP INC
Report date August 31, 2022 · Filed September 02, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-09-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,330 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,245 · Balance 3,330 F1: Shares forfeit upon termination of employment. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,947 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of S&T Bancorp, Inc. common stock. F1: Shares forfeit upon termination of employment. F3: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 1, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares forfeit upon termination of employment.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of S&T Bancorp, Inc. common stock.
F3: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 1, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 19:08 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,947 | $29.64 | $57,709.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021991 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,947 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of S&T Bancorp, Inc. common stock. F1 · kind: Shares forfeit upon termination of employment. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 1, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 1, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 19:08 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,245 | $29.64 | $185,101.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,330 F1 · kind: Shares forfeit upon termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 23:09 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,947 | $29.72 | $57,864.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011624 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,947 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,947 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of S&T Bancorp, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 1, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 1, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 23:09 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 323 | $29.72 | $9,599.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011624 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,489 F1 · kind: Shares withheld upon vesting of Restricted Stock for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 16:14 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 911 | $29.72 | $27,074.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014868 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,575 F1 · kind: Forfeiture of performance based shares granted on 04/01/2019 under the 2019 long term incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 21:09 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,223 | $33.10 | $73,573.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013170 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,812 F2 · kind: The Registrant's board of directors approved an award of restricted stock under the S&T Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Incentive Plan for an incentive under the 2021 S&T Bancorp, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan, effective April 1, 2021 (the "Grant Date"). The actual number of shares granted and communicated to the Reporting Person was determined based on the target incentive payout as a percentage of the Reporting Person's base salary on the Grant Date divided by the average of the high and low prices of S&T Bancorp, Inc. common stock over the 10-day trading period ending on the Grant Date. One-half of the shares will be earned based on remaining with S&T for three years. The other half will be earned based on S&T's Return on Average Equity and Cumulative Total Shareholder Return performance over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 21:09 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 156 | $33.49 | $5,224.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013170 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,589 F1 · kind: Shares withheld upon vesting of Restricted Stock for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:59 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 141 | $34.05 | $4,801.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011845 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,745 F2 · kind: Shares withheld upon vesting of Restricted Stock for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:59 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 825 | $34.05 | $28,091.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011845 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,886 F1 · kind: Forfeiture of performance based shares granted on 03/19/2018 under the 2018 long term incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:11 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,768 | $25.88 | $71,635.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-013100 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,711 F1 · kind: The Registrant's board of directors approved an award of restricted stock under the S&T Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Incentive Plan for an incentive under the 2020 S&T Bancorp, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan, effective April 1, 2020 (the "Grant Date"). The actual number of shares granted and communicated to the Reporting Person was determined based on the target incentive payout as a percentage of the Reporting Person's base salary on the Grant Date divided by the average of the high and low prices of S&T Bancorp, Inc. common stock over the 10-day trading period ending on the Grant Date. One-half of the shares will be earned based on remaining with S&T for three years. The other half will be earned based on S&T's Return on Average Equity and Cumulative Total Shareholder Return performance over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 21:36 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 668 | $25.88 | $17,287.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011770 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,943 F1 · kind: Shares withheld upon vesting of Restricted Stock for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 21:36 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | GrantCommon Stock | 107 | $25.88 | $2,769.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011770 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,611 F2 · kind: Based on performance goals of the 2017 long term incentive plan, the registrant exceeded the target level resulting in an additional award of performance shares. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 21:36 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 181 | $27.16 | $4,915.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011770 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,504 F1 · kind: Shares withheld upon vesting of Restricted Stock for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 23:20 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,822 | $39.21 | $71,438.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-014751 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,685 F1 · kind: The Registrant's board of directors approved an award of restricted stock under the S&T Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Incentive Plan for an incentive under the 2019 S&T Bancorp, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan, effective April 1, 2019 (the "Grant Date"). The actual number of shares granted and communicated to the Reporting Person was determined based on the target incentive payout as a percentage of the Reporting Person's base salary on the Grant Date divided by the average of the high and low prices of S&T Bancorp, Inc. common stock over the 10-day trading period ending on the Grant Date. One-half of the shares will be earned based on remaining with S&T for three years. The other half will be earned based on S&T's Return on Average Equity and Cumulative Total Shareholder Return performance over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 21:17 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 179 | $39.18 | $7,013.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,863 F1 · kind: Shares withheld upon vesting of Restricted Stock for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 21:17 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 223 | $39.18 | $8,737.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,042 F1 · kind: Shares withheld upon vesting of Restricted Stock for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 21:17 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,265 F2 · kind: Forfeiture of performance shares from the 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Performance shares vested at 62.50%, between Threshold and Target level. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 21:17 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 160 | $38.90 | $6,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,745 F1 · kind: Shares withheld upon vesting of Restricted Stock for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 15:35 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 198 | $42.11 | $8,337.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005219 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,549 F1 · kind: Inadvertent missed reporting. Shares withheld upon vesting of Restricted Stock for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 13:41 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,650 | $41.99 | $69,283.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-012337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,046 F1 · kind: On March 19, 2018, the Registrant's board of directors approved the grant of restricted stock under the S&T Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Incentive Plan for an incentive under the 2018 S&T Bancorp, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan. The actual number of shares granted and communicated to the Reporting Person was determined based on the target incentive payout as a percentage of the Reporting Person's base salary on the grant date divided by the average of the high and low prices of S&T Bancorp, Inc. common stock over the 10-day trading period ending on the grant date. One-half of the shares will be earned based on remaining with S&T for three years. The other half will be earned based on S&T's Return on Average Equity and Cumulative Total Shareholder Return performance over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 15:35 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 644 | $42.70 | $27,498.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005219 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,905 F2 · kind: Inadvertent missed reporting. Forfeiture of performance shares from the 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Performance shares vested at 40%, between Threshold and Target level. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 15:35 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 299 | $42.70 | $12,767.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005219 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,747 F1 · kind: Inadvertent missed reporting. Shares withheld upon vesting of Restricted Stock for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 19:57 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 199 | $35.93 | $7,150.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014429 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,396 F1 · kind: Shares withheld upon vesting of Restricted Stock for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 00:49 UTC | S&T BANCORP INC STBA · Entity 4615 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,891 | $35.57 | $67,262.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-012577 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Basara George · CIK 0001630399 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,595 F1 · shares: On March 20, 2017, the Registrant's board of directors approved the grant of restricted stock under the S&T Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Incentive Plan for an incentive under the 2017 S&T Bancorp, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan. The actual number of shares granted and communicated to the Reporting Person was determined based on the target incentive payout as a percentage of the Reporting Person's base salary on the grant date divided by the average of the high and low prices of S&T Bancorp, Inc. common stock over the 10-day trading period ending on the grant date. One-half of the shares will be earned based on remaining with S&T for three years. The other half will be earned based on S&T's Return on Average Equity and Cumulative Total Shareholder Return performance over a three year period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.