Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Permian Resources CorpPR · Entity 2521 | Chief Financial Officer | September 01, 2022 | September 06, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Permian Resources Corp
Report date September 01, 2022 · Filed September 06, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,288,518 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-09-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 107,196 · Balance 2,506,232 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2023. Row 2 · 2022-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 217,714 · Balance 2,288,518 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 21:16 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 217,714 | $7.62 | $1,658,980.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,288,518 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 21:16 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 107,196 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,506,232 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 18:26 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 36,195 | $7.29 | $263,861.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000101 · wf-form4_166068875489033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,399,036 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 18:26 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 82,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000101 · wf-form4_166068875489033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,435,231 F1 · shares: On July 30, 2019, the reporting person was granted an award of performance restricted stock units, which vest in the form of common stock if certain pre-established performance goals underlying the award are met over the course of a three-year period. On August 12, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the level at which the performance goals had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 18:22 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 41,428 | $6.54 | $270,939.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000090 · wf-form4_165956536164282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,352,783 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 18:15 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 137,103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000055 · wf-form4_165127050462868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,394,211 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 18:19 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 10,874 | $8.64 | $93,951.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000029 · wf-form4_164634953898930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,257,108 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 18:22 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,078 | $8.33 | $25,639.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000009 · wf-form4_164496732536907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,267,982 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 18:47 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 187,476 | $5.04 | $944,879.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000114 · wf-form4_163062283894717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,271,060 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 18:41 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 36,131 | $5.21 | $188,242.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000102 · wf-form4_162803047354782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,458,536 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 19:05 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 206,637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000090 · wf-form4_162759988520812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,494,667 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:14 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,121 | $4.06 | $28,911.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000040 · wf-form4_161482407467833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,288,030 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 19:13 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,670 | $3.47 | $12,734.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000023 · wf-form4_161360716238667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,295,151 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 18:21 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $0.54 | $13,607.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000140 · wf-form4_160029485509843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,298,821 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.53 to $0.55. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 18:26 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $0.57 | $28,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000138 · wf-form4_159977674224315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,273,821 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.56 to $0.57. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 16:24 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $0.64 | $3,190.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000136 · wf-form4_159916467475329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,223,821 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 16:24 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $0.66 | $9,913.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000136 · wf-form4_159916467475329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,218,821 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.65 to $0.67. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 16:24 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $0.70 | $17,572.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000136 · wf-form4_159916467475329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,203,821 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.70 to $0.71. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 17:12 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $0.75 | $18,647.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000134 · wf-form4_159847630873118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,178,821 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.74 to $0.75. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 18:51 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 38,098 | $0.79 | $29,983.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000127 · wf-form4_159658140873910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,153,821 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 20:16 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,281,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000115 · wf-form4_159624097057223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,191,919 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 10:38 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $0.79 | $19,737.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000096 · wf-form4_158929045829820.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 910,764 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.78 to $0.80. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 18:48 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | ConversionCentennial Resource Production, LLC Common Unit · Derivative | 167,376 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000078 · wf-form4_158621331033861.xml · derivative · entry 3 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 167,376 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Subject to the terms of the CRP LLC Agreement, the common units of Centennial Resource Production, LLC (together with a corresponding number of shares of Class C common stock) are exchangeable from time to time for Class A common stock at an exchange ratio of one share of Class A common stock for each common unit of Centennial Resource Production, LLC (and a corresponding share of Class C common stock) exchanged. F1 · shares: On April 2, 2020, the Reporting Person, pursuant to the terms of the Fifth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Centennial Resource Production, LLC, dated October 11, 2016, by and among Centennial Resource Development, Inc. and the other members thereto (the "CRP LLC Agreement"), exchanged 167,376 common units of Centennial Resource Production, LLC (together with a corresponding number of shares of Class C common stock) for 167,376 shares of Class A common stock of Centennial Resource Development, Inc. The Reporting Person received these common units and shares of Class C common stock on June 15, 2018 from a pro rata distribution in kind by Centennial Resource Development, LLC. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 2, 2020, the Reporting Person, pursuant to the terms of the Fifth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Centennial Resource Production, LLC, dated October 11, 2016, by and among Centennial Resource Development, Inc. and the other members thereto (the "CRP LLC Agreement"), exchanged 167,376 common units of Centennial Resource Production, LLC (together with a corresponding number of shares of Class C common stock) for 167,376 shares of Class A common stock of Centennial Resource Development, Inc. The Reporting Person received these common units and shares of Class C common stock on June 15, 2018 from a pro rata distribution in kind by Centennial Resource Development, LLC. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the terms of the CRP LLC Agreement, the common units of Centennial Resource Production, LLC (together with a corresponding number of shares of Class C common stock) are exchangeable from time to time for Class A common stock at an exchange ratio of one share of Class A common stock for each common unit of Centennial Resource Production, LLC (and a corresponding share of Class C common stock) exchanged. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 2, 2020, the Reporting Person, pursuant to the terms of the Fifth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Centennial Resource Production, LLC, dated October 11, 2016, by and among Centennial Resource Development, Inc. and the other members thereto (the "CRP LLC Agreement"), exchanged 167,376 common units of Centennial Resource Production, LLC (together with a corresponding number of shares of Class C common stock) for 167,376 shares of Class A common stock of Centennial Resource Development, Inc. The Reporting Person received these common units and shares of Class C common stock on June 15, 2018 from a pro rata distribution in kind by Centennial Resource Development, LLC. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the terms of the CRP LLC Agreement, the common units of Centennial Resource Production, LLC (together with a corresponding number of shares of Class C common stock) are exchangeable from time to time for Class A common stock at an exchange ratio of one share of Class A common stock for each common unit of Centennial Resource Production, LLC (and a corresponding share of Class C common stock) exchanged. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 18:48 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | OtherClass C Common Stock | 167,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000078 · wf-form4_158621331033861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · security: Each share of Class C common stock has no economic rights but entitles its holder to one vote on all matters to be voted on by stockholders generally. F1 · shares: On April 2, 2020, the Reporting Person, pursuant to the terms of the Fifth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Centennial Resource Production, LLC, dated October 11, 2016, by and among Centennial Resource Development, Inc. and the other members thereto (the "CRP LLC Agreement"), exchanged 167,376 common units of Centennial Resource Production, LLC (together with a corresponding number of shares of Class C common stock) for 167,376 shares of Class A common stock of Centennial Resource Development, Inc. The Reporting Person received these common units and shares of Class C common stock on June 15, 2018 from a pro rata distribution in kind by Centennial Resource Development, LLC. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 18:48 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 167,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000078 · wf-form4_158621331033861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 885,764 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On April 2, 2020, the Reporting Person, pursuant to the terms of the Fifth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Centennial Resource Production, LLC, dated October 11, 2016, by and among Centennial Resource Development, Inc. and the other members thereto (the "CRP LLC Agreement"), exchanged 167,376 common units of Centennial Resource Production, LLC (together with a corresponding number of shares of Class C common stock) for 167,376 shares of Class A common stock of Centennial Resource Development, Inc. The Reporting Person received these common units and shares of Class C common stock on June 15, 2018 from a pro rata distribution in kind by Centennial Resource Development, LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 18:19 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $1.92 | $19,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000053 · wf-form4_158345035591325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 718,388 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.91 to $1.93. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 18:19 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $1.91 | $28,696.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000053 · wf-form4_158345035591325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708,388 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.91 to $1.92. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:08 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 73,913 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000046 · wf-form4_158276206323859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 693,388 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 17:53 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,535 | $2.66 | $4,083.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000030 · wf-form4_158172075894736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 619,475 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 17:53 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,144 | $2.78 | $5,960.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000030 · wf-form4_158172075894736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 621,010 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 16:05 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,199 | $2.97 | $3,561.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000021 · wf-form4_158145509449621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 623,154 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 18:43 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 169 | $4.62 | $780.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000008 · wf-form4_157809498735140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 624,353 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,298 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 18:40 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 53,029 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000139 · wf-form4_157679878373447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 621,224 F1 · kind: On December 17, 2019, NGP Centennial Follow-On LLC distributed 53,029 shares of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer to the reporting person for no consideration. F1 · price: On December 17, 2019, NGP Centennial Follow-On LLC distributed 53,029 shares of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer to the reporting person for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 20:35 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $3.10 | $93,135.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000133 · wf-form4_157421372956830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 568,195 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.07 to $3.15. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 20:35 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 7,500 | $3.28 | $24,621.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000133 · wf-form4_157421372956830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 538,195 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.23 to $3.34. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 20:09 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 9,500 | $3.29 | $31,236.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000128 · wf-form4_157369372849509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 530,695 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.27 to $3.31. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 20:09 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $3.36 | $10,068.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000128 · wf-form4_157369372849509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,195 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.35 to $3.36. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 20:09 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $3.37 | $84,265.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000128 · wf-form4_157369372849509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 518,195 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.32 to $3.43. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 19:15 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $4.69 | $234,705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000105 · wf-form4_156573812423901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 493,195 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.68 to $4.70. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:20 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,440 | $5.32 | $28,940.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000101 · wf-form4_156505083316206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443,195 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 20:20 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,310 | $5.36 | $28,461.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000101 · wf-form4_156505083316206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,635 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 19:41 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 283,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000087 · wf-form4_156470288957789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 453,945 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 20:41 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 18,763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000038 · wf-form4_155131805096408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,839 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 17:33 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,476 | $12.30 | $18,154.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000018 · wf-form4_155027000106485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,076 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 20:45 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,199 | $12.46 | $14,939.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000014 · wf-form4_154993594326492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,552 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 19:49 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,440 | $18.51 | $100,694.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-18-000062 · wf-form4_153359933169418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,751 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:36 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 54,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-18-000044 · wf-form4_153325656367615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,191 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 16:06 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $15.97 | $39,929.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-18-000035 · wf-form4_152822915700857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,230 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 16:06 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 12,500 | $16.95 | $211,847.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-18-000035 · wf-form4_152822915700857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · VP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,730 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.7570 to $16.9955. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 16:05 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 13,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-012771 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glyphis George S. · CIK 0001687700 · CFO, Treasurer, Asst Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,230 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 13, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.