Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Protagonist Therapeutics, IncPTGX · Entity 3552 | Director · 10% owner | May 29, 2018 | June 12, 2018 |
| Rein Therapeutics, Inc.ALRN · Entity 7071 | Director | June 21, 2018 | June 25, 2018 |
| Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.AGLE · Entity 2649 | Director | June 07, 2022 | June 09, 2022 |
| Surface Oncology, Inc.SURF · Entity 109857 | Director · 10% owner | June 08, 2022 | June 10, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc
Report date May 29, 2018 · Filed June 12, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.98 · Expires 2028-05-28 | Direct | 12,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-29 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 12,000 · Balance 12,000 F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier on (i) May 29, 2019, or (ii) the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier on (i) May 29, 2019, or (ii) the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan).
Rein Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 21, 2018 · Filed June 25, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.02 · Expires 2028-06-20 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-21 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: This option was granted on June 21, 2018. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 21, 2019 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option was granted on June 21, 2018. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 21, 2019 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 07, 2022 · Filed June 09, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.73 · Expires 2032-06-06 | Direct | 43,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-07 · Grant · Acquired 43,000 · Balance 43,000 F1: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 7, 2022, or on the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, if earlier, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 7, 2022, or on the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, if earlier, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
Surface Oncology, Inc.
Report date June 08, 2022 · Filed June 10, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.01 · Expires 2032-06-08 | Direct | 24,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-08 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 24,000 · Balance 24,000 F1: The Options shall vest in twelve equal monthly installments following the date of grant or, if earlier, upon the date of the next Annual Meeting; provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the director resigns from the Board of Directors or otherwise ceases to serve as a director, unless the Board of Directors determines that the circumstances warrant continuation of vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Options shall vest in twelve equal monthly installments following the date of grant or, if earlier, upon the date of the next Annual Meeting; provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the director resigns from the Board of Directors or otherwise ceases to serve as a director, unless the Board of Directors determines that the circumstances warrant continuation of vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:00 UTC | Surface Oncology, Inc. SURF · Entity 109857 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036150 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2032-06-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options shall vest in twelve equal monthly installments following the date of grant or, if earlier, upon the date of the next Annual Meeting; provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the director resigns from the Board of Directors or otherwise ceases to serve as a director, unless the Board of Directors determines that the circumstances warrant continuation of vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 21:22 UTC | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. AGLE · Entity 2649 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 43,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035690 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,000 shares Expires 2032-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 7, 2022, or on the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, if earlier, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 20:41 UTC | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. AGLE · Entity 2649 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,685 | $3.65 | $53,600.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 20:41 UTC | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. AGLE · Entity 2649 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,516 | $3.65 | $49,333.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,315 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 20:41 UTC | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. AGLE · Entity 2649 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 121,799 | $3.67 | $446,758.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,799 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.53 to $3.75 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 17:27 UTC | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. AGLE · Entity 2649 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039233 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2031-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 8, 2021, or on the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, if earlier, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 16:30 UTC | Surface Oncology, Inc. SURF · Entity 109857 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,700 | $0.00 Strike: $7.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039460 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,700 shares Expires 2031-06-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the next Annual Meeting; provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the director resigns from the Board of Directors or otherwise ceases to serve as a director, unless the Board of Directors determines that the circumstances warrant continuation of vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 08:00 UTC | Surface Oncology, Inc. SURF · Entity 109857 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036175 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the next Annual Meeting; provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the director resigns from the Board of Directors or otherwise ceases to serve as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 16:39 UTC | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. AGLE · Entity 2649 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,100 | $0.00 Strike: $8.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035528 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,100 shares Expires 2030-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 8, 2020 until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 16:31 UTC | Surface Oncology, Inc. SURF · Entity 109857 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,531 | $0.00 Strike: $1.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052209 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,531 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,531 shares Expires 2029-10-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of retainer and committee fees of $11,875 which would have been paid quarterly. This option shall vest in full on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 17:20 UTC | Surface Oncology, Inc. SURF · Entity 109857 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,937 | $0.00 Strike: $2.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040468 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,937 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,937 shares Expires 2029-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of retainer and committee fees of $11,875 which would have been paid quarterly. This option shall vest in full on September 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 16:51 UTC | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. AGLE · Entity 2649 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,400 | $0.00 Strike: $6.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013073 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,400 shares Expires 2029-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 7, 2019 until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 16:45 UTC | Surface Oncology, Inc. SURF · Entity 109857 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,100 | $0.00 Strike: $3.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035102 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,100 shares Expires 2029-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the next Annual Meeting; provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the director resigns from the Board of Directors or otherwise ceases to serve as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 18:25 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-017977 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 21, 2018. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 21, 2019 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 18:47 UTC | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. AGLE · Entity 2649 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,400 | $0.00 Strike: $10.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027931 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,400 shares Expires 2028-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on July 7, 2018 until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 18:50 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037316 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2028-05-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier on (i) May 29, 2019, or (ii) the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 23, 2018 16:16 UTC | Surface Oncology, Inc. SURF · Entity 109857 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 7,000,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-025823 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,181,817 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 2.2-for-1 basis at the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment or further consideration and had no expiration date. F1 · price: The Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 2.2-for-1 basis at the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment or further consideration and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 2.2-for-1 basis at the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment or further consideration and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 2.2-for-1 basis at the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment or further consideration and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 2.2-for-1 basis at the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment or further consideration and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Lilly Ventures Fund I, LLC (LVFI). LV Management Group, LLC (LVMG) is the management company for LVFI and has voting and dispositive power over the shares held by LVFI. As such, LVMG may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares held by LVFI. LVMG's voting and dispositive decisions with respect to the shares held by LVFI are made by LVMG's management committee, which includes the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 23, 2018 16:16 UTC | Surface Oncology, Inc. SURF · Entity 109857 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 266,000 | $15.00 | $3,990,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-025823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,447,817 F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Lilly Ventures Fund I, LLC (LVFI). LV Management Group, LLC (LVMG) is the management company for LVFI and has voting and dispositive power over the shares held by LVFI. As such, LVMG may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares held by LVFI. LVMG's voting and dispositive decisions with respect to the shares held by LVFI are made by LVMG's management committee, which includes the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 23, 2018 16:16 UTC | Surface Oncology, Inc. SURF · Entity 109857 | ConversionCommon Stock | 3,181,817 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-025823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,181,817 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 2.2-for-1 basis at the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment or further consideration and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Lilly Ventures Fund I, LLC (LVFI). LV Management Group, LLC (LVMG) is the management company for LVFI and has voting and dispositive power over the shares held by LVFI. As such, LVMG may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares held by LVFI. LVMG's voting and dispositive decisions with respect to the shares held by LVFI are made by LVMG's management committee, which includes the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 21:06 UTC | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. AGLE · Entity 2649 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-045128 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2027-11-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2018 until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 18:30 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-019216 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-07-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on July 25, 2017. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in equal annual installments over three years from July 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 19:18 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | ConversionSeries F Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,443,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 145,312 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Lilly Ventures Fund I LLC, or LVFI. LV Management Group, LLC, or LVMG, is the management company for LVFI and as such may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares held by LVFI. LVMG's voting and dispositive decisions with respect to the shares held by LVFI are made by LVMG's management committee, which includes the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 19:18 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | ConversionSeries E-3 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,654,411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 166,489 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Lilly Ventures Fund I LLC, or LVFI. LV Management Group, LLC, or LVMG, is the management company for LVFI and as such may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares held by LVFI. LVMG's voting and dispositive decisions with respect to the shares held by LVFI are made by LVMG's management committee, which includes the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 19:18 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | ConversionSeries E-2 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,907,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 191,946 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Lilly Ventures Fund I LLC, or LVFI. LV Management Group, LLC, or LVMG, is the management company for LVFI and as such may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares held by LVFI. LVMG's voting and dispositive decisions with respect to the shares held by LVFI are made by LVMG's management committee, which includes the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 19:18 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | ConversionSeries D Preferred Stock · Derivative | 3,390,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 341,238 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Lilly Ventures Fund I LLC, or LVFI. LV Management Group, LLC, or LVMG, is the management company for LVFI and as such may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares held by LVFI. LVMG's voting and dispositive decisions with respect to the shares held by LVFI are made by LVMG's management committee, which includes the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 19:18 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250,000 | $15.00 | $3,750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,094,987 F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Lilly Ventures Fund I LLC, or LVFI. LV Management Group, LLC, or LVMG, is the management company for LVFI and as such may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares held by LVFI. LVMG's voting and dispositive decisions with respect to the shares held by LVFI are made by LVMG's management committee, which includes the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 19:18 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | ConversionCommon Stock | 844,987 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 844,987 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 9.937-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Series D, Series E-2, Series E-3 and Series F Preferred Stock were convertible at any time at the holder's election and automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial pubic offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held directly by Lilly Ventures Fund I LLC, or LVFI. LV Management Group, LLC, or LVMG, is the management company for LVFI and as such may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares held by LVFI. LVMG's voting and dispositive decisions with respect to the shares held by LVFI are made by LVMG's management committee, which includes the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 17:35 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035968 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2027-05-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest at the earlier on (i) May 25, 2018, or (ii) the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service with the Issuer through such dates. The shares subject to this option will vest in full upon completion of a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2016 Filed Sep 15, 2016 16:26 UTC | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc PTGX · Entity 3552 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-141592 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2026-09-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments over a three-year period from the vesting commencement date of August 10, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2016 Filed Apr 14, 2016 23:35 UTC Amendment | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. AGLE · Entity 2649 | ConversionCommon Stock | 2,010,924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000059478-16-000342 · wf-form4a_146067689367014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LILLY ELI & CO · CIK 0000059478 · 10% owner Lilly Ventures Fund I LLC · CIK 0001575852 · 10% owner Shanafelt Armen · CIK 0001656151 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by fund Disclosed balance after: 2,068,543 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: In connection with the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering on April 12, 2016, each share of Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of Common Stock for no additional consideration, and had no expiration date. All shares of Common Stock issued upon conversion were aggregated. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by Lilly Ventures Fund I LLC (the "Fund"). LV Management Group LLC (the "Management Company") has sole voting and dispositive authority with respect to the shares. Dr. Shanafelt disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record by the Fund, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: This line item is being re-reported in order to gain access to the filing system. This Form is being amended to include Reporting Owners, Lilly Ventures Fund I LLC, and Dr. Shanafelt Armen as beneficial owners of the shares reported in the Form 4, previously filed by Eli Lilly and Company on April 14, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.