Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ELUTIA INC.AZYO · Entity 7342 | GENERAL COUNSEL | September 08, 2022 | September 12, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ELUTIA INC.
Report date September 08, 2022 · Filed September 12, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,498 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-09-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-09-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,625 · Balance 4,625 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Transaction represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received from the vesting of restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2022-09-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,127 · Balance 3,498 F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-09-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,625 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Transaction represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received from the vesting of restricted stock units. F3: The restricted stock units granted on March 8, 2022 vested in full on September 8, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Transaction represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received from the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units.
F3: The restricted stock units granted on March 8, 2022 vested in full on September 8, 2022.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Celanese Corp
Report date December 31, 2018 · Filed January 02, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-01-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 17:09 UTC | ELUTIA INC. AZYO · Entity 7342 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009540 · form4-09122022_020909.xml · derivative · entry 3 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Transaction represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received from the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 8, 2022 vested in full on September 8, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 8, 2022 vested in full on September 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 17:09 UTC | ELUTIA INC. AZYO · Entity 7342 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,127 | $7.30 | $8,227.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009540 · form4-09122022_020909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,498 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 17:09 UTC | ELUTIA INC. AZYO · Entity 7342 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,625 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009540 · form4-09122022_020909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Transaction represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 20:33 UTC | ELUTIA INC. AZYO · Entity 7342 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002858 · form4-03102022_050316.xml · derivative · entry 3 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,625 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,625 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on September 8, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer through such vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on September 8, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 20:33 UTC | ELUTIA INC. AZYO · Entity 7342 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002858 · form4-03102022_050316.xml · derivative · entry 2 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,700 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,700 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest if the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieves a price per share equal to or greater than $10.00 for any period of thirty (30) consecutive trading days prior to March 8, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest if the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieves a price per share equal to or greater than $10.00 for any period of thirty (30) consecutive trading days prior to March 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 20:33 UTC | ELUTIA INC. AZYO · Entity 7342 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002858 · form4-03102022_050316.xml · derivative · entry 1 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,000 shares Expires 2032-03-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the shares on March 8, 2023 and in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, such that the option shall be fully vested and exercisable on March 8, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 16:45 UTC | ELUTIA INC. AZYO · Entity 7342 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 96,200 | $0.00 Strike: $8.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004171 · form4-09012021_010913.xml · derivative · entry 1 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,200 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 96,200 shares Expires 2031-08-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the shares on August 31, 2022 and in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, such that the option shall be fully vested and exercisable on August 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 20:20 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | SaleSeries A Common Stock | 3,674 | $115.44 | $424,133.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-18-000151 · wf-form4_152909403566364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · EVP & GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,160 F1 · shares: The reported price in this line is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.447 to $115.46. The reporting person will provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:25 UTC Amendment | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | SaleSeries A Common Stock | 3,674 | $115.44 | $424,133.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-18-000153 · wf-form4a_152943989386065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · EVP & GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,192.685 F2 · shares: The reported price in this line is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.447 to $115.46. The reporting person will provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:25 UTC Amendment | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | OtherSeries A Common Stock | 17.297 | $109.05 | $1,886.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-18-000153 · wf-form4a_152943989386065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · EVP & GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,866.685 F1 · date: Reflects shares acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the reinvestment by the Company's stock plan administrator of cash dividends received. Reporting of this acquisition was deferred under Rule 16a-6(a); however, because of the Reporting Person's sale of shares on June 15, 2018, the reporting of the acquisition is no longer deferred and is being reported on this Form 4 in accordance with Rule 16a-6(b). F1 · shares: Reflects shares acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the reinvestment by the Company's stock plan administrator of cash dividends received. Reporting of this acquisition was deferred under Rule 16a-6(a); however, because of the Reporting Person's sale of shares on June 15, 2018, the reporting of the acquisition is no longer deferred and is being reported on this Form 4 in accordance with Rule 16a-6(b). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:25 UTC Amendment | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | OtherSeries A Common Stock | 15.388 | $103.97 | $1,599.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-18-000153 · wf-form4a_152943989386065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · EVP & GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,849.388 F1 · date: Reflects shares acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the reinvestment by the Company's stock plan administrator of cash dividends received. Reporting of this acquisition was deferred under Rule 16a-6(a); however, because of the Reporting Person's sale of shares on June 15, 2018, the reporting of the acquisition is no longer deferred and is being reported on this Form 4 in accordance with Rule 16a-6(b). F1 · shares: Reflects shares acquired by the Reporting Person as a result of the reinvestment by the Company's stock plan administrator of cash dividends received. Reporting of this acquisition was deferred under Rule 16a-6(a); however, because of the Reporting Person's sale of shares on June 15, 2018, the reporting of the acquisition is no longer deferred and is being reported on this Form 4 in accordance with Rule 16a-6(b). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:40 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock | 2,363 | $112.16 | $265,034.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-18-000022 · wf-form4_151734843861176.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · EVP & GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,834 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of taxes on the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on January 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 21:53 UTC | Celanese Corp CE · Entity 3922 | GrantSeries A Common Stock | 18,197 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001306830-17-000019 · wf-form4_148589960193359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Peter G · CIK 0001578376 · EVP & GC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,197 F1 · security: Time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Company's 2009 Global Incentive Plan, as amended. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest, subject to continued employment, with respect to 33% of the RSUs on each of January 27, 2018 and January 27, 2019, and with respect to 34% of the RSUs on January 27, 2020. F1 · price: Time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Company's 2009 Global Incentive Plan, as amended. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest, subject to continued employment, with respect to 33% of the RSUs on each of January 27, 2018 and January 27, 2019, and with respect to 34% of the RSUs on January 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.